More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! width="450px" | Availability | ! width="450px" | Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span class="discord">#ping- | | <span class="discord">#ping-strat</span>|| This channel is used by EVE University staff and fleet commanders to inform Unistas about major events and the formations of Strategic Operations.|| Always visible, tied to member state. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span class="discord"># | | <span class="discord">#support</span>|| This channel can be used to alert the appropriate staff to specific issues. A pinned message in this channel lists which staff role to ping for which issue.|| Always visible, tied to member state. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span class="discord">#ping-class</span>|| This publicly available channel is used to inform (non-)Unistas about the scheduling and start of EVE University classes.|| Visible by default. Can be opted out of through the [https://auth.eveuniversity.org/groups/ EVE University Auth]. | | <span class="discord">#ping-class</span>|| This publicly available channel is used to inform (non-)Unistas about the scheduling and start of EVE University classes.|| Visible by default. Can be opted out of through the [https://auth.eveuniversity.org/groups/ EVE University Auth]. | ||
|- | |||
| <span class="discord">#ping-daily-air</span>|| This channel is used to inform Unistas about the Daily AIR LP missions and other activities tied to the AIR Daily Goal reward track.|| Visible by default. Can be opted out of through the [https://auth.eveuniversity.org/groups/ EVE University Auth]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <span class="discord">#ping-mining</span>|| Use this channel to notify about upcoming mining operations that are open to EVE University members only.|| Visible by default. Can be opted out of through the [https://auth.eveuniversity.org/groups/ EVE University Auth]. | | <span class="discord">#ping-mining</span>|| Use this channel to notify about upcoming mining operations that are open to EVE University members only.|| Visible by default. Can be opted out of through the [https://auth.eveuniversity.org/groups/ EVE University Auth]. | ||
| Line 103: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span class="discord">#ping-pvp</span>|| Use this channel to notify about upcoming PvP activities that are open to EVE University members only.|| Visible by default. Can be opted out of through the [https://auth.eveuniversity.org/groups/ EVE University Auth]. | | <span class="discord">#ping-pvp</span>|| Use this channel to notify about upcoming PvP activities that are open to EVE University members only.|| Visible by default. Can be opted out of through the [https://auth.eveuniversity.org/groups/ EVE University Auth]. | ||
|- | |||
| <span class="discord">#ping-guest-pvp</span>|| Use this channel to notify about upcoming PvP activities that are ran by EVE University Guest FCs.|| Visible by default. Can be opted out of through the [https://auth.eveuniversity.org/groups/ EVE University Auth]. | |||
|} | |} | ||