Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mentor Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Jalxan (talk | contribs)
Added Sanctia Vitae
Jalxan (talk | contribs)
Staffing additions.
Line 18: Line 18:
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Jalxan.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Jalxan.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Jalxan|Jalxan]]</big>
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Jalxan|Jalxan]]</big>
|}
=== Senior Mentor Officers ===
{|
|-
! width="20" |
| Our {{co|yellow|Senior Mentor Officers}} assists the {{co|green|Mentor Manager}} with pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them, in addition to recruiting and on-boarding new Mentors to the program.
|}
{|
|-
! width="20" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Sanctia Vitae.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Sanctia Vitae|Sanctia Vitae]]</big>
|}
|}


===Mentor Officers===
=== Mentor Officers ===
{|
{|
|-
|-
Line 29: Line 41:
|-
|-
! width="20" |  
! width="20" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Sanctia Vitae.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Ezra Salaz.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Sanctia Vitae|Sanctia Vitae]]</big>
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Ezra Salaz|Ezra Salaz]]</big>
|-
! width="20" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:MuhibPortrait.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Muhib|Muhib]]</big>
|}
|}


{{EVEUniversityNav}}
{{EVEUniversityNav}}
[[Category:EVE University Departments]]
[[Category:EVE University Departments]]

Revision as of 01:28, 6 July 2022

E-UNI Emblem.png
This page is specific to EVE University. Other corporations or groups in the game may operate differently.
For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see EVE University Rules.


To see the list of active mentors, please go here: Mentors List

The Mentor Department is in charge of the administration and smooth running of EVE University's Mentor Program. They are part of the Education Directorate.

Mentor Manager

The Mentor Manager administers the mentor program, pairs up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them, and recruits new mentors to the program.
Jalxan

Senior Mentor Officers

Our Senior Mentor Officers assists the Mentor Manager with pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them, in addition to recruiting and on-boarding new Mentors to the program.
Sanctia Vitae

Mentor Officers

Our Mentor Officers assists the Mentor Manager with pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them.
Ezra Salaz
Muhib