Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mentor Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Jalxan (talk | contribs)
Bonecaya Promotion
Jalxan (talk | contribs)
+ Maintainers, +/- Chris Halsky, - Ezra Salaz, + Vacant
Line 7: Line 7:
* If you are an EVE University member or recent alumni interested in becoming a mentor see [[Mentor_Program#I_want_to_help.21_How_do_I_become_a_Mentor.3F|How to become a mentor]].
* If you are an EVE University member or recent alumni interested in becoming a mentor see [[Mentor_Program#I_want_to_help.21_How_do_I_become_a_Mentor.3F|How to become a mentor]].


===Mentor Manager===
=== Mentor Manager ===
{|
{|
|-
|-
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
! width="20" |  
! width="20" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Jalxan.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Jalxan.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Jalxan|Jalxan]]</big>
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Jalxan|Jalxan]]</big>
|}
|}
=== Senior Mentor Officers ===
=== Senior Mentor Officers ===
{|
{|
|-
|-
! width="20" |
! width="20" |
| Our {{co|yellow|Senior Mentor Officers}} assists the {{co|green|Mentor Manager}} with pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them, in addition to recruiting and on-boarding new Mentors to the program.
|Our {{co|yellow|Senior Mentor Officers}} assists the {{co|green|Mentor Manager}} with pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them, in addition to recruiting and on-boarding new Mentors to the program.
|}
|}
{|
{|
|-
! width="20" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Sanctia Vitae.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Sanctia Vitae|Sanctia Vitae]]</big>
|-
|-
! width="20" |  
! width="20" |  
Line 38: Line 35:
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Bonecaya.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Bonecaya.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Bonecaya|Bonecaya]]</big>
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Bonecaya|Bonecaya]]</big>
|-
! width="20" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Sanctia Vitae.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Sanctia Vitae|Sanctia Vitae]]</big>
|}
|}


Line 45: Line 46:
! width="20" |
! width="20" |
|Our {{co|yellow|Mentor Officers}} assists the {{co|green|Mentor Manager}} and {{co|yellow|Senior Mentor Officer}} with pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them.
|Our {{co|yellow|Mentor Officers}} assists the {{co|green|Mentor Manager}} and {{co|yellow|Senior Mentor Officer}} with pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them.
|}
{|
<!--|-
! width="20" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Ezra Salaz.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Ezra Salaz|Ezra Salaz]]</big>-->
|-
! width="20" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:No-Portrait.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>Vacant</big>
|}
=== Maintainers ===
{|
|-
! width="20" |
|Our {{co|yellow|Maintainers}} assists the {{co|green|Mentor Manager}} and {{co|yellow|Senior Mentor Officer}} with modifying, updating, and/or maintaining the code base of the spreadsheets and other services that keeps the department running smoothly. If there are any issues with any forms, spreadsheets, or other technical issues involving the Mentor Program's services, you may reach out to them for assistance.
|}
|}
{|
{|
|-
|-
! width="20" |  
! width="20" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Ezra Salaz.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Bonecaya.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Ezra Salaz|Ezra Salaz]]</big>
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Bonecaya|Bonecaya]]</big>
<!--|-
! width="20" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Chris Halsky.jpeg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Chris Halsky|Chris Halsky]]</big>-->
|-
! width="20" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Jalxan.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Jalxan|Jalxan]]</big>
|-
! width="20" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Tarkin Karn.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Tarkin Karn|Tarkin Karn]]</big>
|}
|}


{{EVEUniversityNav}}
{{EVEUniversityNav}}
[[Category:EVE University Departments]]
[[Category:EVE University Departments]]

Revision as of 07:32, 7 June 2023

E-UNI Emblem.png
This page is specific to EVE University. Other corporations or groups in the game may operate differently.
For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see EVE University Rules.


To see the list of active mentors, please go here: Mentors List

The Mentor Department is in charge of the administration and smooth running of EVE University's Mentor Program. They are part of the Education Directorate.

Mentor Manager

The Mentor Manager administers the mentor program, pairs up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them, and recruits new mentors to the program.
Jalxan

Senior Mentor Officers

Our Senior Mentor Officers assists the Mentor Manager with pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them, in addition to recruiting and on-boarding new Mentors to the program.
Muhib
Bonecaya
Sanctia Vitae

Mentor Officers

Our Mentor Officers assists the Mentor Manager and Senior Mentor Officer with pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them.
Vacant

Maintainers

Our Maintainers assists the Mentor Manager and Senior Mentor Officer with modifying, updating, and/or maintaining the code base of the spreadsheets and other services that keeps the department running smoothly. If there are any issues with any forms, spreadsheets, or other technical issues involving the Mentor Program's services, you may reach out to them for assistance.
Bonecaya
Jalxan
Tarkin Karn