Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skillbook Program Seeded Price: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
S1ckb01 (talk | contribs)
Added clear information about reimbursement of non eligible skillbooks for reimbursement even if found for a cheap price
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m viridian update
Line 11: Line 11:
{{note|Direct injection of a skillbook is only available in-game for skillbooks that are sold on the market by NPC's. The cost to direct-inject is always 30% higher than the NPC market price.}}
{{note|Direct injection of a skillbook is only available in-game for skillbooks that are sold on the market by NPC's. The cost to direct-inject is always 30% higher than the NPC market price.}}


Last update: 2022-11-09
Last update: 2023-07-10


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:right;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:right;"
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
| align="left" | Accounting || style="background-color:#330000" | 5,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 6,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Accounting || style="background-color:#330000" | 5,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 6,500,000 || 0
|-
| align="left" | Advanced Capital Ship Construction || style="background-color:#330000" | 500,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 786,500,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Advanced Contracting || style="background-color:#330000" | 250,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 325,000,000 || 0
| align="left" | Advanced Contracting || style="background-color:#330000" | 250,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 325,000,000 || 0
Line 272: Line 274:
|-
|-
| align="left" | Diplomatic Relations || style="background-color:#003300" | 50,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 65,000 || 0
| align="left" | Diplomatic Relations || style="background-color:#003300" | 50,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 65,000 || 0
|-
| align="left" | Disruptive Lance Operation || style="background-color:#330000" | 500,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 669,500,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Distribution Connections || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || 15,000
| align="left" | Distribution Connections || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || 15,000
Line 478: Line 482:
|-
|-
| align="left" | Ladar Sensor Compensation || style="background-color:#003300" | 250,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 325,000 || 0
| align="left" | Ladar Sensor Compensation || style="background-color:#003300" | 250,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 325,000 || 0
|-
| align="left" | Lancer Dreadnoughts || style="background-color:#330000" | 2,500,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 3,926,000,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Large Artillery Specialization || style="background-color:#330000" | 10,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 13,000,000 || 0
| align="left" | Large Artillery Specialization || style="background-color:#330000" | 10,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 13,000,000 || 0