Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skillbook Program Seeded Price: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m typo
Full price audit - Reset the update date ; Add: Advanced Broker Relations, Capital Industrial Reconfiguration, Fleet Coordination, Fleet Formations, Gas Decompression Efficiency, Capital Shipboard Compression Technology, Shipboard Compression Technology, Fleet Compression Logistics ; Remove: Margin Trading, Mobile Factory Operation, Mobile Refinery Operation, Target Breaker Amplification ; Skill Name Update: Mercoxit Ore Processing ; Pricing Updates: Multiple skills
Line 11: Line 11:
{{note|Direct injection of a skillbook is only available in-game for skillbooks that are sold on the market by NPC's. The cost to direct-inject is always 30% higher than the NPC market price.}}
{{note|Direct injection of a skillbook is only available in-game for skillbooks that are sold on the market by NPC's. The cost to direct-inject is always 30% higher than the NPC market price.}}


Last update: 2023-07-10
Last update: 2023-08-27


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:right;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:right;"
Line 17: Line 17:
! Skillbook !! Market cost !! Direct cost !! LP cost
! Skillbook !! Market cost !! Direct cost !! LP cost
|-
|-
| align="left" | Abyssal Ore Processing || ||
| align="left" | Abyssal Ore Processing || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Acceleration Control || style="background-color:#003300" | 50,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 65,000 || 0
| align="left" | Acceleration Control || style="background-color:#003300" | 50,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 65,000 || 0
Line 23: Line 23:
| align="left" | Accounting || style="background-color:#330000" | 5,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 6,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Accounting || style="background-color:#330000" | 5,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 6,500,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Advanced Capital Ship Construction || style="background-color:#330000" | 500,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 786,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Advanced Broker Relations || style="background-color:#330000" | 20,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 26,000,000 || 0
|-
| align="left" | Advanced Capital Ship Construction || style="background-color:#330000" | 500,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 650,000,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Advanced Contracting || style="background-color:#330000" | 250,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 325,000,000 || 0
| align="left" | Advanced Contracting || style="background-color:#330000" | 250,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 325,000,000 || 0
Line 192: Line 194:
|-
|-
| align="left" | Capital Hybrid Turret || style="background-color:#330000" | 15,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 19,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Capital Hybrid Turret || style="background-color:#330000" | 15,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 19,500,000 || 0
|-
| align="left" | Capital Industrial Reconfiguration || style="background-color:#330000" | 30,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 39,000,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Capital Industrial Ships || style="background-color:#330000" | 1,000,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 1,300,000,000 || 0
| align="left" | Capital Industrial Ships || style="background-color:#330000" | 1,000,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 1,300,000,000 || 0
Line 213: Line 217:
| align="left" | Capital Shield Operation || style="background-color:#330000" | 25,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 32,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Capital Shield Operation || style="background-color:#330000" | 25,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 32,500,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Capital Ship Construction || style="background-color:#330000" | 75,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 97,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Capital Ship Construction || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || 0
|-
| align="left" | Capital Shipboard Compression Technology || style="background-color:#330000" | 150,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 195,000,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Capital Ships || style="background-color:#330000" | 450,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 585,000,000 || 0
| align="left" | Capital Ships || style="background-color:#330000" | 450,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 585,000,000 || 0
Line 275: Line 281:
| align="left" | Diplomatic Relations || style="background-color:#003300" | 50,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 65,000 || 0
| align="left" | Diplomatic Relations || style="background-color:#003300" | 50,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 65,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Disruptive Lance Operation || style="background-color:#330000" | 500,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 669,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Disruptive Lance Operation || style="background-color:#330000" | 500,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 650,000,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Distribution Connections || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || 15,000
| align="left" | Distribution Connections || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || 15,000
Line 297: Line 303:
| align="left" | Drones Rigging || style="background-color:#003300" | 250,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 325,000 || 0
| align="left" | Drones Rigging || style="background-color:#003300" | 250,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 325,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Drug Manufacturing || style="background-color:#330000" | 20,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 32,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Drug Manufacturing || style="background-color:#330000" | 25,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 32,500,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | EDENCOM Battleship || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || style="background-color:#330000" | 136,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | EDENCOM Battleship || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || style="background-color:#330000" | 136,500,000 || 0
Line 352: Line 358:
|-
|-
| align="left" | Fleet Command || style="background-color:#330000" | 35,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 45,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Fleet Command || style="background-color:#330000" | 35,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 45,500,000 || 0
|-
| align="left" | Fleet Compression Logistics || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || 0
|-
| align="left" | Fleet Coordination || style="background-color:#330000" | 40,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 52,000,000 || 0
|-
| align="left" | Fleet Formations || style="background-color:#330000" | 40,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 52,000,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Frequency Modulation || style="background-color:#003300" | 200,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 260,000 || 0
| align="left" | Frequency Modulation || style="background-color:#003300" | 200,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 260,000 || 0
Line 396: Line 408:
|-
|-
| align="left" | Gas Cloud Harvesting || style="background-color:#330000" | 30,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 39,000,000 || 0
| align="left" | Gas Cloud Harvesting || style="background-color:#330000" | 30,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 39,000,000 || 0
|-
| align="left" | Gas Decompression Efficiency || style="background-color:#330000" | 75,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 97,500,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Gravimetric Sensor Compensation || style="background-color:#003300" | 250,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 325,000 || 0
| align="left" | Gravimetric Sensor Compensation || style="background-color:#003300" | 250,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 325,000 || 0
Line 443: Line 457:
| align="left" | Industrial Command Ships || style="background-color:#330000" | 55,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 71,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Industrial Command Ships || style="background-color:#330000" | 55,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 71,500,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Industrial Reconfiguration || style="background-color:#330000" | 30,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 39,000,000 || 0
| align="left" | Industrial Reconfiguration || style="background-color:#330000" | 20,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 26,000,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Industry || style="background-color:#003300" | 30,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 39,000 || 0
| align="left" | Industry || style="background-color:#003300" | 30,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 39,000 || 0
Line 483: Line 497:
| align="left" | Ladar Sensor Compensation || style="background-color:#003300" | 250,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 325,000 || 0
| align="left" | Ladar Sensor Compensation || style="background-color:#003300" | 250,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 325,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Lancer Dreadnoughts || style="background-color:#330000" | 2,500,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 3,926,000,000 || 0
| align="left" | Lancer Dreadnoughts || style="background-color:#330000" | 2,500,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 3,250,000,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Large Artillery Specialization || style="background-color:#330000" | 10,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 13,000,000 || 0
| align="left" | Large Artillery Specialization || style="background-color:#330000" | 10,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 13,000,000 || 0
Line 536: Line 550:
|-
|-
| align="left" | Marauders || style="background-color:#330000" | 65,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 84,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Marauders || style="background-color:#330000" | 65,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 84,500,000 || 0
|-
| align="left" | Margin Trading || style="background-color:#330000" | 20,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 26,000,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Marketing || style="background-color:#003300" | 3,500,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 4,550,000 || 0
| align="left" | Marketing || style="background-color:#003300" | 3,500,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 4,550,000 || 0
Line 579: Line 591:
| align="left" | Megacorp Management || style="background-color:#003300" | 400,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 520,000 || 0
| align="left" | Megacorp Management || style="background-color:#003300" | 400,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 520,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Mercoxit Processing || style="background-color:#003300" | 500,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 650,000 || 0
| align="left" | Mercoxit Ore Processing || style="background-color:#003300" | 500,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 650,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Metallurgy || style="background-color:#003300" | 500,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 650,000 || 0
| align="left" | Metallurgy || style="background-color:#003300" | 500,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 650,000 || 0
Line 646: Line 658:
|-
|-
| align="left" | Missile Projection || style="background-color:#003300" | 250,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 325,000 || 0
| align="left" | Missile Projection || style="background-color:#003300" | 250,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 325,000 || 0
|-
| align="left" | Mobile Factory Operation || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || 0
|-
| align="left" | Mobile Refinery Operation || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Molecular Engineering || style="background-color:#330000" | 15,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 19,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Molecular Engineering || style="background-color:#330000" | 15,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 19,500,000 || 0
Line 655: Line 663:
| align="left" | Motion Prediction || style="background-color:#003300" | 90,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 117,000 || 0
| align="left" | Motion Prediction || style="background-color:#003300" | 90,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 117,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Mutated Drone Specialization || style="background-color:#330000" | 65,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 136,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Mutated Drone Specialization || style="background-color:#330000" | 65,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 84,500,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Nanite Engineering || style="background-color:#330000" | 15,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 19,500,000 || 0
| align="left" | Nanite Engineering || style="background-color:#330000" | 15,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 19,500,000 || 0
Line 786: Line 794:
|-
|-
| align="left" | Shield Upgrades || style="background-color:#003300" | 100,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 130,000 || 0
| align="left" | Shield Upgrades || style="background-color:#003300" | 100,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 130,000 || 0
|-
| align="left" | Shipboard Compression Technology || style="background-color:#330000" | 150,000,000 || style="background-color:#330000" | 195,000,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Signal Dispersion || style="background-color:#003300" | 1,000,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 1,300,000 || 0
| align="left" | Signal Dispersion || style="background-color:#003300" | 1,000,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 1,300,000 || 0
Line 868: Line 878:
|-
|-
| align="left" | Talocan Technology || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || 0
| align="left" | Talocan Technology || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || style="background-color:#330000" data-sort-value="9999999999" | N/A || 0
|-
| align="left" | Target Breaker Amplification || style="background-color:#003300" | 600,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 780,000 || 0
|-
|-
| align="left" | Target Management || style="background-color:#003300" | 150,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 195,000 || 0
| align="left" | Target Management || style="background-color:#003300" | 150,000 || style="background-color:#003300" | 195,000 || 0