More actions
m Style improvements |
Max darkfire (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| [[Venture]] | | [[Venture]] | ||
| Low yield, tank and ore hold compared to specialized ship. Greater agility and speed. Only ship in the game with a gas harvesting bonus. Is cheap and takes minimal training. | | Low yield, tank and ore hold compared to specialized ship. Greater agility and speed. Only ship in the game with a gas harvesting bonus. Is cheap and takes minimal training. | ||
|- | |||
| '''Expedition Frigate''' | |||
| [[Prospect]] | |||
| Covops version of Venture, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | '''Mining Barge''' | | rowspan="3" | '''Mining Barge''' | ||