Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Chat Channels: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Added EVEUniversityNav
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
No less then four people poked me about deleting retired chat channels :P
Line 50: Line 50:
|}
|}


==Campus channels==
==Community channels==


[[Campuses]] are groups of EVE University members living together in a different area of space. They are all part of the same corporation, but they each have their own distinct culture.
[[Communities]] are groups of EVE University members living together in a different area of space. They are all part of the same corporation, but they each have their own distinct culture.




Line 64: Line 64:
! style="background:#222222;" width="7%" | Password?
! style="background:#222222;" width="7%" | Password?
! style="background:#222222;" | Moderators
! style="background:#222222;" | Moderators
|-
| '''AMC (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Amarr Mining Campus]] || Alliance members and selected others || No || Directors, AMC Officers
|-
| '''HSC (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[High Sec Campus]] || Alliance members and selected others || No || Directors, HSC Manager
|-
|-
| '''Incursions (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[EVE University Incursion Community]] || Those with the password || [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=23156 Yes] || Directors, Incursion Staff
| '''Incursions (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[EVE University Incursion Community]] || Those with the password || [http://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=31&t=23156 Yes] || Directors, Incursion Staff
|-
|-
| '''NSC (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Null Sec Campus]] || Alliance members and selected others || No || Directors, NSC Officers
| '''NSC (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Null Sec Campus]] || Alliance members and selected others || No || Directors, NSC Officers
|-
| '''Solitude (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by [[Archive:Project Solitude]] || Alliance members and selected others || No || Directors, Solitude Manager
|-
|-
| '''WHC (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Wormhole Campus]] || Alliance members and selected others || No || Directors, WHC Manager
| '''WHC (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Wormhole Campus]] || Alliance members and selected others || No || Directors, WHC Manager