Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User talk:Jilokari Kurvora: Difference between revisions

Discussion page of User:Jilokari Kurvora
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 52: Line 52:
|}
|}


== Staging Area channels ==
== Community & Staging Area channels ==


[[Communities]] and staging areas offer our members a wide range of activities and services supported by the officers of EVE University.
[[Communities]] and staging areas offer our members a wide range of activities and services supported by the officers of EVE University.
Line 76: Line 76:
|-
|-
| '''Wormholes (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Wormhole Community]] || Alliance members and selected others || No || Directors, WHC Manager
| '''Wormholes (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | Used by the [[Wormhole Community]] || Alliance members and selected others || No || Directors, WHC Manager
|}
|}
== Special interest channels ==
{| style="width:100%"
| valign="top" |
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;width:100%"
|-
! style="background:#222222;" width="15%" | Channel Name
! style="background:#222222;" width="35%" | Description
! style="background:#222222;" width="20%" | Who has access
! style="background:#222222;" width="7%" | Password?
! style="background:#222222;" | Moderators
|-
|-
| '''Exploration (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | For members who are looking to connect with fellow explorers across the Uni || Ivy League Alliance and Ivy League Alt Alliance || No || Directors
| '''Exploration (EVE Uni)''' ||style="background:#333333;" | For members who are looking to connect with fellow explorers across the Uni || Ivy League Alliance and Ivy League Alt Alliance || No || Directors