More actions
m Added #buy-or sell channel as a authorized place to buy-or-sell stuff |
Added who can moderate Discord. Renamed Personnel Officers to Intake & Progression Officers. |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| '''EVE University forum''' || Each post and forum PM has an option in the bottom right to 'Report this Post'. These reports are reviewed regularly by Directors | | '''EVE University forum''' || Each post and forum PM has an option in the bottom right to 'Report this Post'. These reports are reviewed regularly by Directors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Mumble''' || Directors, | | '''Mumble''' || Directors, Intake & Progression Officers and Orientation Officers have full moderation rights. Community staff have moderation rights within their community channel | ||
|- | |||
| '''Discord''' || Directors, Managers and Intake & Progression Officers have full moderation rights. | |||
|} | |} | ||