Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mentor Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Officer update
m staff update
Line 28: Line 28:
|}
|}
{|
{|
|-
! width="20" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Maeden Anthar.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Maeden Anthar|Maeden Anthar]]</big>
|-
! width="20" |  
! width="20" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Caelius West.png|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Caelius West.png|96px|link=]]
Line 50: Line 45:
|Our {{co|yellow|Mentor Officers}} assists the {{co|green|Mentor Manager}} and {{co|yellow|Senior Mentor Officers}} with pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them.
|Our {{co|yellow|Mentor Officers}} assists the {{co|green|Mentor Manager}} and {{co|yellow|Senior Mentor Officers}} with pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them.
|}
|}
{|
|-
! width="20" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Jalxan.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Jalxan|Jalxan]]</big>
<!--
<!--
{|
! width="20" |  
! width="20" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Chris Halsky.jpeg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Chris Halsky.jpeg|96px|link=]]
Line 62: Line 61:
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Ezra Salaz|Ezra Salaz]]</big>
| valign="top" | <big>[[User:Ezra Salaz|Ezra Salaz]]</big>
-->
-->
<!--
{|
{|
! width="20" |  
! width="20" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:No-Portrait.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:No-Portrait.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>Vacant</big>
| valign="top" | <big>Vacant</big>
-->
|}
|}



Revision as of 18:37, 3 November 2024

E-UNI Emblem.png
This page is specific to EVE University. Other corporations or groups in the game may operate differently.
For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see EVE University Rules.


To see the list of active mentors, please go here: Mentors List


The Mentor Department is in charge of the administration and smooth running of EVE University's Mentor Program. They are part of the Education Directorate.

Mentor Manager

The Mentor Manager administers the mentor program, pairs up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them, and recruits new mentors to the program.
Sanctia Vitae

Senior Mentor Officers

Our Senior Mentor Officers assists the Mentor Manager with pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them, in addition to recruiting and on-boarding new Mentors to the program.
Caelius West

Mentor Officers

Our Mentor Officers assists the Mentor Manager and Senior Mentor Officers with pairing up new members with more experienced mentors to assist them.
Jalxan

Maintainers

Our Maintainers assists the Mentor Manager and Senior Mentor Officers with modifying, updating, and/or maintaining the code base of the spreadsheets and other services that keeps the department running smoothly. If there are any issues with any forms, spreadsheets, or other technical issues involving the Mentor Program's services, you may reach out to them for assistance.
Chris Halsky
Jalxan