More actions
→Medals earned by any member: updates to criteria 1 |
→Retired medals: added finder of lost toys to retirement |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal was awarded when the staging Fortizar for [[WHC]] was unanchored ahead of schedule and before many could move their assets.}} {{co|cyan| Leadership organized a response for members to collect as many assets as possible and return them to their proper owners.}} | | style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal was awarded when the staging Fortizar for [[WHC]] was unanchored ahead of schedule and before many could move their assets.}} {{co|cyan| Leadership organized a response for members to collect as many assets as possible and return them to their proper owners.}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | Finder of Lost Toys | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:Finder_of_Lost_Toys.png]] || First awarded to Smoogle for finding an Archon, Guardian, Absolution and a Curse at deep Safe spots. All ships were then stolen or destroyed. Awarded for Excellence in Scouting and Exploration || width="20%" rowspan=2 | Awarded 7 times || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:FinderOfLostToysRibbon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely, for excellence in scouting typically leading to a large corporation-wide operation. It must be approved by the CEO}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||