More actions
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m Date corrections |
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m update for 2023 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
The first logo, to the right, was designed by future CEO [[Kelduum Revaan]]. It was the winner of a competition held in 2006. | The first logo, to the right, was designed by future CEO [[Kelduum Revaan]]. It was the winner of a competition held in 2006. | ||
[[CCP]] subsequently changed their policy on Alliance logos in April 2015, and another [[Archive:Ivy League Logo competition|competition]] was held to design a new logo for Ivy League. The current logo (above) was the winning entry, designed by [[User:Janton raudhir|Janton Raudhir]] and [[User:Jurius | [[CCP]] subsequently changed their policy on Alliance logos in April 2015, and another [[Archive:Ivy League Logo competition|competition]] was held to design a new logo for Ivy League. The current logo (above) was the winning entry, designed by [[User:Janton raudhir|Janton Raudhir]] and [[User:Jurius Doctor/Old user page|Jurius Doctor]]. | ||
{{Clear}} | {{Clear}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| style="background:#333333;" | E-UNI Wormhole Campus is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets for our [[WHC]] | | style="background:#333333;" | E-UNI Wormhole Campus is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets for our [[WHC]] | ||
| 22nd July 2018 | | 22nd July 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ivy League Financial Holdings | | Ivy League Financial Holdings | ||
| Line 52: | Line 37: | ||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League Financial Holdings is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets | | style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League Financial Holdings is a holding corporation which stores some of Ivy League's assets | ||
| 23rd June 2020 | | 23rd June 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ivy League Transport | | Ivy League Transport | ||
| Line 137: | Line 117: | ||
| 28th March 2012 | | 28th March 2012 | ||
| 23rd April 2019 | | 23rd April 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| Ivy League LSC Holdings | |||
| [- LSC] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League LSC Holdings is a holding corporation that stored some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Archive:Low-Sec Campus|LSC]] | |||
| 30th April 2019 | |||
| 8th November 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy League HSC Holdings | |||
| [ILHSC] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League HSC Holdings was a holding corporation that stored some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Archive:Hi Sec Campus|HSC]] | |||
| 3rd June 2019 | |||
| 8th November 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy League AMC Holdings | |||
| [ILAMC] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League AMC Holdings is a holding corporation that stored some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Archive:Averon Mining Campus|AMC]] | |||
| 11th August 2019 | |||
| 8th November 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivy League NSC Holdings | |||
| [ILNSC] | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Ivy League NSC Holdings is a holding corporation that stored some of Ivy League's assets for our [[Archive:Null-Sec Campus|NSC]] | |||
| 9th August 2020 | |||
| 8th November 2022 | |||
|} | |} | ||