More actions
→Medals earned by any member: star of unity retired |
→Retired medals: star of unity added to retired |
||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal was awarded very rarely, for excellence in scouting typically leading to a large corporation-wide operation.}} | | style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal was awarded very rarely, for excellence in scouting typically leading to a large corporation-wide operation.}} | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | The EVE University Star of Unity | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:EVE_University_Star_of_Unity.png]] || First awarded to the organisers and logistics support of Summer Camp 2020 which unified the communities through quality content. Awarded to those members who organise or make a significant contribution to corporation-wide events which promote the unity of EVE University members and communities. Its inscription reads: Unitas virium debilitas divisio - 'Unity is strength, division is weakness' || width="20%" rowspan=2 | Awarded 46 times || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:StarOfUnityRibbon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely. It must be approved by the CEO}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||