Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Science: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add level to prerequisite skill.
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 99: Line 99:
|Skill at producing & inventing propulsion, command, and industrial ship-related items.
|Skill at producing & inventing propulsion, command, and industrial ship-related items.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Molecular Engineering}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Molecular Engineering}}
|-
|{{sk|Mutagenic Stabilization|mult=yes}}
|Skill and knowledge of Mutagenic Stabilization and its use in the development of advanced technology.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mutagenic Stabilization}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Nanite Engineering|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Nanite Engineering|mult=yes}}
Line 171: Line 175:
|Understanding of the data encryption methods used by the Upwell Consortium.  
|Understanding of the data encryption methods used by the Upwell Consortium.  
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Upwell Encryption Methods}}
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Upwell Encryption Methods}}
|-
|{{sk|Upwell Starship Engineering|mult=yes}}
|Skill at producing Upwell ships.
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Upwell Starship Engineering}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Yan Jung Technology|mult=yes}}
|{{sk|Yan Jung Technology|mult=yes}}
Line 478: Line 486:
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Armor Plates Components
|reqIII=Manufacturing: Armor Plates Components
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Armor Plates Components
|reqIV=Manufacturing: Capital Armor Plates Components
|notes=
}}
{{Skill
|skill=Mutagenic Stabilization
|desc=Skill and knowledge of Mutagenic Stabilization and its use in the development of advanced technology. 2% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Mutagenic Stabilization per level.
|1=Memory
|2=Intelligence
|pre={{sk|Science|V}}; {{sk|Biology|V}}
|reqI=Genetic Mutation Inhibitor Blueprint
|notes=
|notes=
}}
}}
Line 622: Line 640:
|pre={{sk|Hacking|II}}
|pre={{sk|Hacking|II}}
|notes= This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.
|notes= This skill is not seeded in NPC stations so prices will vary widely.
}}
{{Skill
|skill= Upwell Starship Engineering
|desc= Skill and knowledge of Upwell Starship Engineering and its use in the development of advanced technology.
Used in the research of Upwell Ships of all Sizes.
Needed for all research and manufacturing operations on related blueprints. 1% reduction in manufacturing time for all items requiring Upwell Starship Engineering per level.
|1= Intelligence
|2= Memory
|pre= {{Sk|Mechanics|V}}; {{Sk|Science|V}}
|reqI= Datacore - Upwell Starship Engineering; Manufacturing: [[Deluge]], [[Torrent]]
|notes= Can be acquired at Factional Warfare Empire Militia LP Stores(15,000 LP).
Upwell Starship Engineering is required to run an invention job on a Squall blueprint copy and.
}}
}}