More actions
No edit summary |
Indicating program is no longer active |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Historical}} | ||
{| | {| | ||
| valign="middle" style="padding-right: 12px"| [[File:CampusCross_Transparent.png|64px|link=]] | | valign="middle" style="padding-right: 12px"| [[File:CampusCross_Transparent.png|64px|link=]] | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Since 2016, the Uni has recognized dozens of '''CCI Medalists''' for their contributions to various areas of the University and their experience in various areas of [[New Eden]]. This page lists all awardees of the EVE University Campus Cross under both the Cross Campus Initiative (2016-2022) and the [[Community Content Initiative]] (2022-). The | Since 2016, the Uni has recognized dozens of '''CCI Medalists''' for their contributions to various areas of the University and their experience in various areas of [[New Eden]]. This page lists all awardees of the EVE University Campus Cross under both the Cross Campus Initiative (2016-2022) and the [[Community Content Initiative]] (2022-2025). The program is no longer active. | ||
== Cross Campus Initiative Medalists == | == Cross Campus Initiative Medalists == | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| ''The 3rd CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Yuri Levnik'''</big><br>Awarded 2017-12-03 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2112742263_128.jpg | | ''The 3rd CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Yuri Levnik'''</big><br>Awarded 2017-12-03 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2112742263_128.jpg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 4th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Ersin | | ''The 4th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Ersin Oghuz|Ersin Oghuz]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2018-10-30 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/96253691_128.jpg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 5th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Mike Kingswell|Mike Kingswell]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-02-01 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2114025172_128.jpg | | ''The 5th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Mike Kingswell|Mike Kingswell]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-02-01 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2114025172_128.jpg | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 27th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Salartarium|Salartarium]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2022-05-27 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2119020796_128.jpg | | ''The 27th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Salartarium|Salartarium]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2022-05-27 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2119020796_128.jpg | ||
|- | |||
| ''The 28th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Louis Ricard|Louis Ricard]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2023-02-17 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/94191278_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 29th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Lan Man|Lan Man]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2023-03-28 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2120443054_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 30th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Tono DuVallete|Tono DuVallete]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2023-06-17 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/93962132_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 31st CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Alastair Thomas|Alastair Thomas]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2023-06-22 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2120218963_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 32nd CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Amoni Panala|Amoni Panala]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2023-07-06 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2115298130_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 33rd CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Teran Feynoir|Teran Feynoir]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2023-07-14 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2120143833_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 34th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Guarzo Opper|Guarzo Opper]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2024-01-14 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2115648488_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 35th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Min Dah|Min Dah]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2024-07-31 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2119184826_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 36th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Hung Lao'''</big><br>Awarded 2024-09-22 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/250355271_128.jpg | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{EVEUniversityNav}} | {{EVEUniversityNav}} | ||
[[Category:EVE University]] | [[Category:EVE University]] | ||