Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Medals: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Chris Halsky (talk | contribs)
Renamed Service Medal of Excellence (removed "The") and increased count by 10
Medals earned by any member: updates to criteria 1
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:ContentCreator.png]] || This medal is presented to members of EVE University who have consistently provided content for other members. With this medal we recognise their efforts in making EVE University a better place for members. || width="20%" rowspan=2 | Awarded 91 times || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:ContentCreatorRibbon.png]]
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:ContentCreator.png]] || This medal is presented to members of EVE University who have consistently provided content for other members. With this medal we recognise their efforts in making EVE University a better place for members. || width="20%" rowspan=2 | Awarded 91 times || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:ContentCreatorRibbon.png]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded to members who consistently provide content for others, not limited to any particular game style. It can be awarded by any Director, and any Manager or Assistant Manager is able to nominate a member for this award}}
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded to members who consistently provide content for others, not limited to any particular game style. It can be awarded by any Manager is able to nominate a member for this award}}
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | EVE University Donor
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | EVE University Donor
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | The Star of Valiant Duty
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | The Star of Valiant Duty
|-
|-
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:UNIStarValiantDutyMedal.PNG]] || This medal is presented to those members of EVE University who have performed above and beyond the call of duty in combat situations. It will be awarded to Fleet Commanders and other key roles for leading and supporting successful and competitive fleets. It signifies that they have acted selflessly and with great resolve through leading combat fleets to success, utilising new tactics to inflict damage upon the enemies of the University, or simply from having demonstrated an outstanding commitment. Its inscription reads: Facta, non verba - 'Deeds, not words'. || width="20%" rowspan=2 | Awarded 172 times || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:Valiantduty.jpg]] [[File:Valiantduty2x.jpg]] [[File:Valiantduty3x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 4x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 5x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 6x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 7x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 8x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 9x.jpg]]
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:UNIStarValiantDutyMedal.PNG]] || This medal is presented to those members of EVE University who have performed above and beyond the call of duty in combat situations. Particularly in war-time operations, such as leading Quick response fleets, directly or supporting others in killing valid targets, providing intel, or directly contributing to winning the war. Its inscription reads: Facta, non verba - 'Deeds, not words'. || width="20%" rowspan=2 | Awarded 172 times || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:Valiantduty.jpg]] [[File:Valiantduty2x.jpg]] [[File:Valiantduty3x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 4x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 5x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 6x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 7x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 8x.jpg]] [[File:Valiant Duty 9x.jpg]]
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded rarely for going above and beyond in combat, typically involving leading high profile fleets, and only on approval from the CEO}}
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | Finder of Lost Toys
|-
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | [[File:Finder_of_Lost_Toys.png]] || First awarded to Smoogle for finding an Archon, Guardian, Absolution and a Curse at deep Safe spots.  All ships were then stolen or destroyed. Awarded for Excellence in Scouting and Exploration || width="20%" rowspan=2 | Awarded 7 times || width="20%" rowspan=2 | [[File:FinderOfLostToysRibbon.png]]
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely, for excellence in scouting typically leading to a large corporation-wide operation. It must be approved by the CEO}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" | {{co|cyan|This medal is awarded for going above and beyond in combat, typically involving demonstrating exceptional growth and brilliance in aspects of combat, with approval from a Director}}
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | The EVE University Star of Unity
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | The EVE University Star of Unity
|-
|-