Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

The Interstellar Convergence (2022): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Looks like repeatable Construction 3 is also 15 points
m Sorted Exploration Challenges
Line 23: Line 23:
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges
|-
|-
| '''Unusual Readings''' || AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| '''Additional Data''' || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Debris Fragments to discover what novel data and materials they contain. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 35 points
|-
| '''Additional Ruins''' || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Ruins within the space accessed by Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filaments to discover what novel data and materials they contain (15x). || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points and [[File:Wallet.png|32px|link=]]1 ISK
|-
| '''Additional Ruins'''<br>repeatable || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Ruins within the space accessed by Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filaments to discover what novel data and materials they contain (15x). || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
|-
|-
| '''Unusual Readings'''<br>repeat|| AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| '''Curious New Space'''<br>repeatable || Obtain and activate a Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filament while flying an exploration frigate or covert ops ship equipped with a Relic Analyzer module, and use your analyzer module to explore the contents of the Peculiar Ruins inside this curious new space. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
|-
| '''Peculiar Debris''' || Explore the contents of a Peculiar Debris Fragment using a Relic Analyzer module. These fragments can be found within Warp Matrix Convergence signature sites. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| '''Peculiar Debris''' || Explore the contents of a Peculiar Debris Fragment using a Relic Analyzer module. These fragments can be found within Warp Matrix Convergence signature sites. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
Line 33: Line 37:
| '''Peculiar Materials and Blueprints''' || Use a Relic Analyzer on the Peculiar Debris Fragments found within Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. Initial reports suggest that these fragments have a chance to contain materials and reconstructed blueprint data that will allow for the manufacturing of new types of jump filaments. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| '''Peculiar Materials and Blueprints''' || Use a Relic Analyzer on the Peculiar Debris Fragments found within Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. Initial reports suggest that these fragments have a chance to contain materials and reconstructed blueprint data that will allow for the manufacturing of new types of jump filaments. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
|-
|-
| '''Additional Data''' || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Debris Fragments to discover what novel data and materials they contain. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 35 points
| '''Unusual Readings''' || AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
|-
| '''Curious New Space'''<br>repeatable || Obtain and activate a Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filament while flying an exploration frigate or covert ops ship equipped with a Relic Analyzer module, and use your analyzer module to explore the contents of the Peculiar Ruins inside this curious new space. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| '''Unusual Readings'''<br>repeat|| AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
| '''Additional Ruins''' || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Ruins within the space accessed by Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filaments to discover what novel data and materials they contain (15x). || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points and [[File:Wallet.png|32px|link=]]1 ISK
|-
| '''Additional Ruins'''<br>repeatable || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Ruins within the space accessed by Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filaments to discover what novel data and materials they contain (15x). || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Industry Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Industry Challenges

Revision as of 14:20, 18 January 2022

This article is a stub. You can help the UniWiki by expanding it.

The Interstellar Convergence is an event running from the 13th of January 2022 to the 1st of February 2022, downtime to downtime. It revolves around relic sites (Warp Matrix Convergence) that contain blueprints and materials for warp matrix filament and the exploration and combat sites you can access using those filaments.

There are three exploration filaments (Curious Warp Matrix Filament, Enigmatic Warp Matrix Filament, and Mysterious Warp Matrix Filament) that can be used by a single exploration frigate or covert ops ship only. There are no hostiles in the pocket of spacetime accessed by the filament.

The four combat filaments (Precarious Warp Matrix Filament, Hazardous Warp Matrix Filament, Dangerous Warp Matrix Filament, and Perilous Warp Matrix Filament) can be accessed by one or two T1 Cruisers; the EVE Online websites recommends using the community-supplied fittings.[1]

Sites

Rewards

Agency campaign


Points Icon Reward
50 Paradoxical Nebula Firework Crate
100 AIR Astro-Acquisition Booster II
150 AIR Astro-Pinpointing Booster II
200 Maller Versus Blueforce SKIN
250 AIR Astro-Rangefinding Booster II
300 Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
350 AIR Relic Range Booster II
400 Rupture Versus Blueforce SKIN
450 AIR Relic Coherence Booster II
500 AIR Relic Strength Booster II
550 AIR Relic Range Booster II
600 Moa Versus Blueforce SKIN
650 AIR Signature Booster II
700 AIR Agility Booster II
750 AIR Repairer Booster II
800 Vexor Versus Blueforce SKIN
850 2x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
900 3x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate

Login campaign

Capsuleers must log in for 13 out of the 19 days to collect all rewards. A total of 40k Skill Points are available to Alpha Clone accounts, while Omega Clone accounts have access to an additional 85k.

Day For Alpha Accounts Additional for Omega
1 5,000 Skill Points (Tier 1 Gift) 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift)
2 AIR Astro-Acquisition Booster 1 (Tier 1 Gift) AIR Signature Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
3 Probe Versus Blueforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Buzzard Versus Redforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
4 AIR Astro-Pinpointing Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Curious Warp Matrix Filament (Tier 2 Gift)
5 Imicus Versus Blueforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Anathema Versus Redforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
6 AIR Astro-Rangefinding Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) AIR Agility Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
7 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) 25,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift)
8 Air Relic Range Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Precarious Warp Matrix Filament (Tier 2 Gift)
9 Magnate Versus Blueforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Helios Versus Redforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
10 AIR Relic Coherence Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) AIR Repairer Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
11 Heron Versus Blueforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Cheetah Versus Redforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
12 AIR Relic Strength Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate (Tier 3 Gift)
13 25,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift) 50,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)

External links

Video - Exploration Walkthrough