Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Equinox Expansion (Daily Login Campaign): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Created page with " '''Equinox Expansion''' is a log in campaign in celebration of the release of the Equinox expansion. It lasts from 13 June to 20 June, downtime to downtime. It was not previo..."
 
m Change table header colors to make the text readable on both light and dark mode.
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Past content}}


'''Equinox Expansion''' is a log in campaign in celebration of the release of the Equinox expansion. It lasts from 13 June to 20 June, downtime to downtime. It was not previously mentioned in any promotion material.
'''Equinox Expansion''' was a log in campaign in celebration of the release of the Equinox expansion. It lasted from 13 June to 20 June 2024, [[downtime]] to downtime. It was not mentioned in any promotion material prior to the launch.


The campaign offers up to 70k Skill Points for [[Alpha Clones]], and an additional 130,000 Skill Points for Omega clones. Special boosters and materials for the newly introduced [[SKINR]] system are also attainable.
The campaign offered up to 70k Skill Points for {{Clonestate|alpha|Alpha clones}}, and an additional 130,000 Skill Points for {{Clonestate|omega|Omega clones}}. Special boosters and materials for the newly introduced [[Ship SKINR]] system were also attainable.


== Rewards ==
== Rewards ==


{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#131C2B"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color:#4d72ad"
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || Sequence Binder Welcome Package {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
! Day !! style="background: #205FCF; color: white;" | For Alpha Accounts !! style="background: #F0C000; color: black;" | Additional for Omega
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Icon_quafe_zero.png|link=|32px]] Quafe Zero Classic {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || Starsi Blast! Classic {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Icon Icon Sequence Binder Welcome Package.png|32px|link=]] Sequence Binder Welcome Package {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 20,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || 2x Deep Void Matte - Limited {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Icon_quafe_zero.png|link=|32px]] Quafe Zero Classic {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon Starsi Blast! Classic.png|32px|link=]] Starsi Blast! Classic {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 20,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon Deep Void.png|32px|link=]] 2x Deep Void Matte - Limited {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon_quafe_zero_greenapple.png|link=|32px]] Quafe Zero Green Apple {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 30,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon_quafe_zero_greenapple.png|link=|32px]] Quafe Zero Green Apple {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 30,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || 2x Boosted Mint Satin - Limited {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} || Starsi Blast! Orange {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Icon Boosted Mint Satin.png|32px|link=]] 2x Boosted Mint Satin - Limited {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon Starsi Blast! Orange.png|32px|link=]] Starsi Blast! Orange {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || Standard Cerebral Accelerator {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || Fade In - Limited {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|32px|link=]] Basic Cerebral Accelerator {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon Fade In.png|32px|link=]] Fade In - Limited {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 75,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 75,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}

Latest revision as of 07:24, 28 May 2025

This article documents content that is no longer in the game

Equinox Expansion was a log in campaign in celebration of the release of the Equinox expansion. It lasted from 13 June to 20 June 2024, downtime to downtime. It was not mentioned in any promotion material prior to the launch.

The campaign offered up to 70k Skill Points for  Alpha clones, and an additional 130,000 Skill Points for  Omega clones. Special boosters and materials for the newly introduced Ship SKINR system were also attainable.

Rewards

Day For Alpha Accounts Additional for Omega
1 Sequence Binder Welcome Package (Tier 4 Gift) 25,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift)
2 Quafe Zero Classic (Tier 3 Gift) Starsi Blast! Classic (Tier 3 Gift)
3 20,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift) 2x Deep Void Matte - Limited (Tier 4 Gift)
4 Quafe Zero Green Apple (Tier 3 Gift) 30,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift)
5 2x Boosted Mint Satin - Limited (Tier 4 Gift) Starsi Blast! Orange (Tier 3 Gift)
6 Basic Cerebral Accelerator (Tier 3 Gift) Fade In - Limited (Tier 4 Gift)
7 50,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift) 75,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)


Contents