Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Capsuleer Day XXII: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Change NPC report to {{NPCTable}}. Add Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve info based on 1 run.
Add follow-up tasks to agency campaign.
Line 89: Line 89:
|- style="background-color:#AE3388"
|- style="background-color:#AE3388"
! Description !! style="width: 8em;" | Reward
! Description !! style="width: 8em;" | Reward
<!--
|-
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" | Initial Challenges
-->
|-  
|-  
| Enter an Observatory Infiltration. A probe scanner is needed to locate this site and a relic analyzer is necessary to complete it. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| Enter an Observatory Infiltration. A probe scanner is needed to locate this site and a relic analyzer is necessary to complete it. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
Line 105: Line 101:
|-
|-
| Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Forge site in high-security space or a Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry site in low-security space. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Forge site in high-security space or a Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry site in low-security space. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |
|-  
|-  
| Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve in high-security space or a Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile in low-security space. A probe scanner is needed to locate these sites and a relic analyzer to complete them. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo.> || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve in high-security space or a Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile in low-security space. A probe scanner is needed to locate these sites and a relic analyzer to complete them. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. [reapeats] || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
|-
| Enter a Reckoning: Vigilance Point site in Pochven or wormhole space. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (1) || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
<!--
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack further Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (2) || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
|-
|-
|  || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]  points
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
-->
|-
|-
| Enter a Reckoning: Vigilance Point site in Pochven or wormhole space. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
|}
|}



Revision as of 09:40, 16 April 2025

This article is a stub. You can help the UniWiki by expanding it.

Capsuleer Day XXII, codenamed Nexus Reckoning is a limited time event celebrating 22 years of EVE from 15th April to 15th May 2025, downtime to downtime.

Login Campaign

Capsuleers must log in daily to collect all rewards. The big reward for Omega clones unlocks on 6 May, just as the conflict reaches its peak.

Day For Alpha Accounts Additional for Omega
1 Capsuleer Day XXII Fireworks Package (Tier 1 Gift) 50,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift)
2 5,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) File:Tyrantbreaker SKIN.png Stormbringer Tyrantbreaker SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
3 File:SKIN.png Imicus Tyrantbreaker SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) 3x Vidette Turquoise Satin - Limited
4 Oxybeles Turret Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) 4,000 EverMarks (Tier 2 Gift)
5 Mnemon Relic Coherence Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Nocturne Anti-Drain Booster II (Tier 2 Gift)
6 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) File:SKIN.png Eagle Tyrantbreaker SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)

Agency Campaign

Tasks

Description Reward
Enter an Observatory Infiltration. A probe scanner is needed to locate this site and a relic analyzer is necessary to complete it. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. 20 points
Enter Reckoning: Labyrinth Complex. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots.. 25 points
Enter Reckoning: Nexus Point. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots. 25 points
Mine 7000 Tyranite. 20 points
Find and visit the Caged Wormhole at an Unknown Anomaly in Azdaja Redoubt 20 points
Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Forge site in high-security space or a Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry site in low-security space. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. 10 points
Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve in high-security space or a Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile in low-security space. A probe scanner is needed to locate these sites and a relic analyzer to complete them. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. [reapeats] 10 points
Hack Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (1) 20 points
Hack further Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (2) 25 points
Enter a Reckoning: Vigilance Point site in Pochven or wormhole space. 20 points

Rewards

Points 50 100 150 200 250 300 375 450 525 600 675 750 850 950 1050 1150
Reward 1x Apotheosis 1x Metamorphosis 1x Sunesis 1x Gnosis 100x PLEX 1x Praxis

Filaments

TBD

Combat sites

Reckoning: Sleeper Forge

Located in Highsec. The site consists of 2 rooms with an initial spawn and 1 additional wave in each room. Each spawn/wave is a combination of 4 NPCs wich is a mix of 0-4 (see table below), however in room 2 when you have destroyed the initial spawn a single battleship will spawn which also drops the loot.


WD EWAR L


Frigate Frigate Stirring Pilum
Frigate Frigate Enervating Pilum Energy Neutralizer
Destroyer Destroyer Stirring Falx
Destroyer Destroyer Enervating Falx Energy Neutralizer
Cruiser Cruiser Risen Toxotai
Cruiser Cruiser Enervating Toxotai/Xyston Energy Neutralizer
Battleship Battleship Utopian Sagaris BPC, Metal Scrap, Sleeper Protocol Subverter, Signal Beacon, Capsuleers Day SKIN/Booster

Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry

Loacated in Lowsec.


Hacking sites

See also: Hacking

Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve

Located in high-sec

System Core Defensive Subsystems Utility Subsystems
Ruined Sleeper Depot
System Core Firewall Self Repair

Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve is a cosmic signature relic site of Level I scanning difficulty. The site is ungated and not deadspaced, so one can warp between the cans, which are spread relatively far apart. The site will be removed from the probe scan window once one of the cans is hacked.


The site contains:

  • Ruined Sleeper Depot (3x)


Possible loot:

  • Metal Scraps
  • Salvaged Materials
  • Sleeper Protocol Subverter (Can be sold NPC NPC traders for 100k ISK apiece)
  • Wideband Emission Limiter Blueprint (BPC 1 run)

Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile

Located in low-sec

Game mechanics

TBD

References


External links