Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Capsuleer Day XXI: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Setup article frame. Copy and comment out previous years content until more information becomes available and can be edited in.
 
m preparation for event start.
Line 7: Line 7:
|- style="background-color:#AE3388"
|- style="background-color:#AE3388"
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega  
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega  
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || <!--[[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Capsule]] Capsuleer Day XX SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}--> || <!--[[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 20,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}-->
<!--|-
<!--|-
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Capsule]] Capsuleer Day XX SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 20,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:CrateCapsuleerDay.png|link=|32px]] Capsuleer Day XX Fireworks Package (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Red II.png|link=|32px]] Guri Malakim Turret Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:CrateCapsuleerDay.png|link=|32px]] Capsuleer Day XX Fireworks Package (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Red II.png|link=|32px]] Guri Malakim Turret Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 52:
<!--The Agency Campaign for this event was split between running sites for the Society of Conscious Thought or the Guri Malakim pirate cooperative. Capsuleers could choose which faction they wish to support for the event. Both factions reward the same Skins, but different combat boosters. It is possible to run both faction's sites, though the ones of the allied faction won't award points for completing challenges.
<!--The Agency Campaign for this event was split between running sites for the Society of Conscious Thought or the Guri Malakim pirate cooperative. Capsuleers could choose which faction they wish to support for the event. Both factions reward the same Skins, but different combat boosters. It is possible to run both faction's sites, though the ones of the allied faction won't award points for completing challenges.


All challenges were repeatable.
All challenges were repeatable.-->


=== Society of Conscious Thought ===
=== Society of Conscious Thought ===
Line 61: Line 61:
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#828D99" | Combat Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#828D99" | Combat Challenges
|-  
|-  
| '''A Lesson in Pain 1/3''' || Enter a Guri Malakim Survey Base or Raider Base site in a Battlecruiser or smaller ship. You can find these sites using the anomaly scanner. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| <!--'''A Lesson in Pain 1/3'''--> || <!--Enter a Guri Malakim Survey Base or Raider Base site in a Battlecruiser or smaller ship. You can find these sites using the anomaly scanner.--> || <!--[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points-->
|-  
<!--|-  
| '''A Lesson in Pain 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Guri Malakim ships while in a Guri Malakim Survey Base or Raider Base site. You can find these sites using the anomaly scanner. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| '''A Lesson in Pain 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Guri Malakim ships while in a Guri Malakim Survey Base or Raider Base site. You can find these sites using the anomaly scanner. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
|-  
|-  
| '''A Lesson in Pain 3/3''' || Destroy a Guri Malakim Battleship in a Guri Malakim Combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| '''A Lesson in Pain 3/3''' || Destroy a Guri Malakim Battleship in a Guri Malakim Combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points-->
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#828D99" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#828D99" | Exploration Challenges
|-
|-
| '''For Research Purposes 1/2'''|| Enter a Guri Malakim Survey Expedition or Raiding Expedition site. You will need a data analyzer module and a probe scanner for the task ahead. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| <!--'''For Research Purposes 1/2'''--> || <!--Enter a Guri Malakim Survey Expedition or Raiding Expedition site. You will need a data analyzer module and a probe scanner for the task ahead.--> || <!--[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points-->
|-
<!--|-
| '''For Research Purposes 2/2'''|| Hack two containers in a Guri Malakim Survey Expedition or Raiding Expedition site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| '''For Research Purposes 2/2'''|| Hack two containers in a Guri Malakim Survey Expedition or Raiding Expedition site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points-->
|-
|}
|}
 
<!--
=== Guri Malakim pirate cooperative ===
=== Guri Malakim pirate cooperative ===
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="text-align:center; background-color:#0D2020"
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="text-align:center; background-color:#0D2020"