Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Replacement main char Xobekk Gao->Professor Xobekk
m Minor spelling, formatting and staffing changes.
Line 12: Line 12:
|}
|}


== Director team ==
== Director Team ==


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 90: Line 90:
| [[File:Amfion Bravais.jpg|96px|link=]]
| [[File:Amfion Bravais.jpg|96px|link=]]
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''[[User:Amfion Bravais| Professor Amfion]]'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''[[User:Amfion Bravais| Professor Amfion]]'''</span>
The {{co|green|Communications Manager}} manages EVE University's social media presence and blog, and deals with the external promotion of EVE University, as well as internal communications.
The {{co|green|Communications Manager}} manages EVE University's social media presence, and deals with the external promotion of EVE University, as well as internal communications. The Communications Department supports the Teaching Department with the creation and maintenance of media, such as on the EVE University Youtube channel.
{{main|Communications Department}}
{{main|Communications Department}}
|}
|}


=== FC team managers ===
=== FC Team Managers ===
The {{co|green|FC Team Managers}} collectively oversee the [[FC Team]], which helps teach members to become excellent FCs.
The {{co|green|FC Team Managers}} collectively oversee the [[FC Team]], which helps teach members to become excellent FCs and provides operational support to EVE University combat activities. They maintain the Ship Replacement Program and support EVE University's Communities with PvP needs.
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
|-
| [[File:Nys cron.jpg|96px|link=]]
| [[File:Nys cron.jpg|96px|link=]]
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Nys Cron'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Nys Clone'''</span>
|-
|-
| [[File:Gideon Mastracci III.jpg|96px|link=]]
| [[File:Gideon Mastracci III.jpg|96px|link=]]
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Gideon Mastracci III'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Gideon Mastracci III'''</span>
|-
| [[File:Iron Ludwig.png|96px|link=]]
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Iron Ludwig'''</span>
|-
| [[File:NeedsNames.jpg|96px|link=]]
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''NeedsNames'''</span>
|}
|}


=== Diplomacy manager ===
=== Outreach Manager ===
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
|-
| [[File:Crowthrm_Kaundur.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| [[File:Crowthrm_Kaundur.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Crowthrm Kaundur'''</span> - <span style="font-size: smaller;">[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=65549 Send a forum PM]</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Crowthrm Kaundur'''</span>
The {{co|green|Diplomacy Manager}} is in charge of the day-to-day operations of the diplomacy team. They are responsible for setting standings, administering the IVY Alt Alliance and the Hall of Residence.
The {{co|green|Outreach Manager}} is in charge of the day-to-day operations of the Outreach Department. They are responsible for identifying opportunities to propagate EVE University's educational mission to other groups in EVE Online, and follow up with interested parties to form reciprocal collaborations for learning and content.
|}
|}


=== Community leads ===
=== Community Leads ===
The {{co|green|Community Leads }} oversee their respective [[Communities]] and [[Community Coordinators]] to provide students content and/or help students provide content in their Communities.
The {{co|green|Community Leads }} oversee their respective [[Communities]] and [[Community Coordinators]] to provide students content and/or help students provide content in their Communities.
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
Line 135: Line 141:
|}
|}


=== Events manager ===
=== Events Manager ===
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
|-
Line 144: Line 150:
|}
|}


=== Teaching manager ===
=== Teaching Manager ===
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 159:
|}
|}


=== Wiki manager ===
=== Wiki Manager ===
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
|-
Line 162: Line 168:
|}
|}


=== Hauling manager ===
=== Hauling Manager ===
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
|-
| [[File:SpookyBraj.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| [[File:SpookyBraj.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Spooky Braj'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Spooky Splore'''</span>
The {{co|green|Hauling Manager}} oversees EVE University's hauling services.
The {{co|green|Hauling Manager}} oversees EVE University's hauling services.
{{main|Hauling Department}}
{{main|Hauling Department}}
|}
=== [Interim] Production manager ===
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
| [[File:Morra Deovindice.jpg|96px|link=]]
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Morra Deovindice'''</span>
The {{co|green|Production Manager}} oversees the materials and processes for in-house manufacturing and fleet support.
{{main|Production Department}}
|}
|}


Line 189: Line 186:
|}
|}


=== Buyback manager ===
=== Buyback Manager ===
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
|-
Line 198: Line 195:
|}
|}


=== Web services manager ===
=== Web Services Manager ===
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
|-