Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m FC Team Managers: Nys -> Tsuro handover
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
| [[File:Nessie Blue.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| [[File:Nessie Blue.jpg|96px|link=]]  
Nessie Blue
Nessie Blue
|| '''Director of Training and Development'''<br>
|| '''Director of Training and Development''' (currently on sabbatical - contact the Director of Communications and Outreach for anything that is needed)<br>
''Focus: Helping members learn, grow, and develop their skills across all areas of the university.''
''Focus: Helping members learn, grow, and develop their skills across all areas of the university.''


Line 48: Line 48:
* Team up with the Director of Communications and Outreach to bring in external speakers or training events.
* Team up with the Director of Communications and Outreach to bring in external speakers or training events.
* Keep refining the training structure to maintain high standards and accessibility.
* Keep refining the training structure to maintain high standards and accessibility.
|-
| [[File:MosqID.jpg|96px|link=]]
Mosq
|| '''Director of Community Development'''<br>
''Focus: Creating a strong, welcoming, and engaging environment for members.''
* Support and facilitate events, activities, and creative projects that bring people together.
* Enable and encourage special interest areas like industry, exploration, and PvE.
* Provide tools and guidance to help others create content and initiatives.
* Create opportunities for members to socialise, collaborate, and build connections.
* Work with other directors to ensure the community vibe aligns with the university’s overall goals.
|-
|-
| [[File:Amfion Bravais.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| [[File:Amfion Bravais.jpg|96px|link=]]  
Line 118: Line 107:
=== Community Leads ===
=== Community Leads ===
The {{co|green|Community Leads }} oversee their respective [[Communities]] and [[Community Coordinators]] to provide students content and/or help students provide content in their Communities.
The {{co|green|Community Leads }} oversee their respective [[Communities]] and [[Community Coordinators]] to provide students content and/or help students provide content in their Communities.
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
|-
| [[File:Paxte Eriker.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| [[File:Paxte Eriker.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Paxte Eriker'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Paxte Eriker'''</span><br>
The {{co|green|Incursions Community Lead}} oversees the EVE University Incursion Community.
The {{co|green|Incursions Community Lead}} oversees the EVE University Incursion Community.<br>
{{main|EVE University Incursion Community}}
{{main|EVE University Incursion Community}}
|-
|-
| [[File:Chris Halsky.jpeg|96px|center|link=]]
|
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''[[User:Chris Halsky|Chris Halsky]]'''</span>  
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Vacant (overseen by Director of Strategy and Resources until filled)'''</span><br>
The {{co|green|Main Community Lead}} oversees the Main Community.
The {{co|green|Main Community Lead}} oversees the Main Community.<br>
{{main|Main Community}}
{{main|Main Community}}
|-
|-
| [[File:Morra Deovindice.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| [[File:Morra Deovindice.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Morra Deovindice'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Morra Deovindice'''</span><br>
The {{co|green|WHC Community Lead}} oversees the Wormhole Community.
The {{co|green|WHC Community Lead}} oversees the Wormhole Community.<br>
{{main|Wormhole Community}}
{{main|Wormhole Community}}
|}
|}
Line 159: Line 147:
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
|-
| [[File:Drebin 679.jpg|96px|link=]]
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Vacant (overseen by CEO until filled)'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''{{#show: Wiki Department |?Has manager}}'''</span>
The {{co|green|Wiki Manager}} manages the Wiki Team and oversees the updating and general maintenance of the UniWiki.
The {{co|green|Wiki Manager}} manages the Wiki Team and oversees the updating and general maintenance of the UniWiki.
{{main|Wiki Department}}
{{main|Wiki Department}}
|}
|}


=== Hauling Manager ===
=== Supply Chain Managers ===
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
The {{co|green|Supply Chain Managers}} collectively oversee the supply of items for EVE University.
|-
| [[File:SpookyBraj.jpg|96px|link=]] 
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Spooky Splore'''</span>
The {{co|green|Hauling Manager}} oversees EVE University's hauling services.
{{main|Hauling Department}}
|}


=== Quartermaster ===
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
|-
| [[File:Halcyon_Clarke.png|96px|center|link=]]
| [[File:Halcyon_Clarke.png|96px|link=]]
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Halcyon Clarke'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Halcyon Clarke'''</span>
The {{co|green|Quartermaster}} oversees structure maintenance, fuel delivery, flight deck stocking and an array of programs and services for the [[communities]].
{{main|Quartermaster's Department}}
|}
=== Buyback Manager ===
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
|-
| [[File:Onara_Chaulet.png|96px|center|link=]]
| [[File:Onara_Chaulet.png|96px|link=]]
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Onara Chaulet'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Onara Chaulet'''</span>
The {{co|green|Buyback Manager}} oversees EVE University's buyback programs.
|-
{{main|Buyback Department}}
|
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Vacant (overseen by CEO until filled)'''</span>
|}
|}


Line 379: Line 354:
|-
|-
| [[User:White 0rchids|White 0rchids]] || Director of Combat || Was also previously FC Team Manager
| [[User:White 0rchids|White 0rchids]] || Director of Combat || Was also previously FC Team Manager
|-
| [[User:Mosq|Mosq]] || Director of Communities ||
|}
|}