Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Crimson Harvest (2020): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Added news article image and login campaign rewards.
Change background color to design-token.
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{past content}}
[[File:Crimson Harvest 2020 Banner.jpg|thumb|right|300px|News article banner image]]
The [[Crimson Harvest]] is a recurring event involving the [[Blood Raiders]] pirate faction and the [[Shining Flame]] mercenaries. In 2020, the event runs from October 29th through to November 10th, downtime to downtime.


From October 30th until November 3rd you can access the Crimson Harvest [[Abyssal Proving Grounds]].
[[File:Crimson Harvest 2020 Banner.jpg|thumb|News article banner image]]
 
[[Crimson Harvest]] is a recurring event involving the [[Blood Raiders]] pirate faction and the [[Shining Flame]] mercenaries. In 2020, the event ran from October 29th through to November 10th, downtime to downtime, and was announced as part of EVE's Halloween Horrors. The event merged the traditional Crimson Harvest event site and rewards with a higher loot drop from PvP and structure losses (90% instead of 50%) and special wreck icons from the [[Trick or Treat]] event from the year before. The event ran concurrently with a Blood Raiders themed [[Abyssal Proving Grounds]] event from October 30th through November 3rd, featuring double web range.
During the Event you will get 90% module and cargo drops from any destroyed player-owned ship, as well as 90% of non-asset safety drops from structures.


== Rewards ==
== Rewards ==
Blood raider site:
Blood raider site:
* Cold Iron SKINs
* Cold Iron SKINs
Line 28: Line 24:


=== Daily Login Campaign ===
=== Daily Login Campaign ===
Starting a day after the event, on 30 October, capsuleers had 11 days to collect 7 days of rewards. The event rewarded up to 60k [[Skill Points]] for Alpha clones, and 235k Skill Points for Omega clones (plus up to 17.28k SP from the cerebral accelerator).


Starting a day after the event, on 30 October, capsuleers have 11 days to collect 7 days of rewards.
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 800px;"
 
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 800px; background:#1F0804"
|+ Crimson Harvest Rewards
|- style="background:#5A150D"
! style="text-align:center" | Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
! style="text-align:center" | Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Icon halloween horrors crate.png|link=|32px]] Halloween Horrors Fireworks and Launcher Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] Basic 'Radiance' Cerebral Accelerator {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}<br>''+4 all stats, 24 hour base duration''
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Icon halloween horrors crate.png|link=|32px]] Halloween Horrors Fireworks and Launcher Crate (Tier 1 Gift)<br>''Festival Launcher + 100x Halloween Horrors Firework'' || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] Basic 'Radiance' Cerebral Accelerator {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}<br>''+4 all stats, 24 hour base duration''
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || Slasher Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || Typhoon Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] Slasher Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] Typhoon Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Icon halloween horrors crate.png|link=|32px]] Crimson Harvest T-Shirt Gift Box (Tier 1 Gift) || Agency Support Drop {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}<br>''Random Agency Pyrolancea, Hardshell, or Overclocker booster, of Dose I, II, or III variety
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Icon halloween horrors crate.png|link=|32px]] Crimson Harvest T-Shirt Gift Box (Tier 1 Gift)<br>''Men's & Women's 'Crimson Harvest' T-Shirt'' || Agency Support Drop {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}<br>''Random Agency Pyrolancea, Hardshell, or Overclocker booster, of Dose I, II, or III variety
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || Bantam Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || Raven Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] Bantam Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] Raven Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 100k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 100,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 100k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 100,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
|}
|}


==Event sites==
== Event sites ==
Lowsec Systems within the Bleak Lands and Devoid Regions and Nullsec Systems within Delve offer greater rewards then their Highsec counterparts.
Lowsec systems within the Bleak Lands and Devoid regions and Nullsec systems within Delve offer greater rewards than their Highsec counterparts.


== Crimson Gauntlet ==
== Crimson Gauntlet ==
Line 60: Line 54:
{{:Shining Flame Base}}
{{:Shining Flame Base}}


==External links==
== External links ==
* [https://www.eveonline.com/article/qiuxkl/eves-halloween-horrors?origin=launcher&utm_medium=app&utm_source=launcher&utm_content=en EVE's Halloween Horrors]
* [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/eves-halloween-horrors News: EVE's Halloween Horrors]
* [https://www.eveonline.com/article/qi4t9e/patch-notes-for-version-18-10?origin=launcher&utm_medium=app&utm_source=launcher&utm_content=en#2020-10-29.1 Patch Notes 2020-10-29.1]
* [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-for-version-18-10#2020-10-29.1 Patch Notes: Version 18.10 - 2020-10-29.1]
 
<noinclude>
<noinclude>
{{Limited time events}}
{{Limited time events}}