More actions
m Add tasks to "Agency campaign". |
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m →Login Campaign: use clone template |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Past content}} | ||
'''The Interstellar Convergence''' is an event running from the 13th of January 2022 to the 1st of February 2022, downtime to downtime. It revolves around relic sites ([[Warp Matrix Convergence]]) that contain blueprints and materials for warp matrix filament and the exploration and combat sites you can access using those filaments. | '''The Interstellar Convergence''' is an event running from the 13th of January 2022 to the 1st of February 2022, downtime to downtime. It revolves around relic sites ([[Warp Matrix Convergence]]) that contain blueprints and materials for warp matrix filament and the exploration and combat sites you can access using those filaments. | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Self Defense''' || While exploring the space accessed by a Precarious Warp Matrix Filament, destroy a hostile Biomechanoid Combat Unit | | '''Self Defense''' || While exploring the space accessed by a Precarious Warp Matrix Filament, destroy a hostile Biomechanoid Combat Unit | ||
|- | |||
| '''Strike Back''' || While exploring the space accessed by a Precarious Warp Matrix Filament, deal 20,000 damage to a Critically Damaged Biomechanoid Saucer. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 45 points | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges | ! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Additional Data''' || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Debris Fragments to discover what novel data and materials they contain. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 35 points | ||
|- | |||
| '''Additional Ruins''' || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Ruins within the space accessed by Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filaments to discover what novel data and materials they contain (15x). || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points and [[File:Wallet.png|32px|link=]]1 ISK | |||
|- | |||
| '''Additional Ruins'''<br>repeatable || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Ruins within the space accessed by Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filaments to discover what novel data and materials they contain (15x). || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Curious New Space'''<br>repeatable || Obtain and activate a Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filament while flying an exploration frigate or covert ops ship equipped with a Relic Analyzer module, and use your analyzer module to explore the contents of the Peculiar Ruins inside this curious new space. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Peculiar Debris''' || Explore the contents of a Peculiar Debris Fragment using a Relic Analyzer module. These fragments can be found within Warp Matrix Convergence signature sites. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | | '''Peculiar Debris''' || Explore the contents of a Peculiar Debris Fragment using a Relic Analyzer module. These fragments can be found within Warp Matrix Convergence signature sites. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | ||
| Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
| '''Peculiar Materials and Blueprints''' || Use a Relic Analyzer on the Peculiar Debris Fragments found within Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. Initial reports suggest that these fragments have a chance to contain materials and reconstructed blueprint data that will allow for the manufacturing of new types of jump filaments. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | | '''Peculiar Materials and Blueprints''' || Use a Relic Analyzer on the Peculiar Debris Fragments found within Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. Initial reports suggest that these fragments have a chance to contain materials and reconstructed blueprint data that will allow for the manufacturing of new types of jump filaments. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Unusual Readings''' || AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Unusual Readings'''<br>repeat|| AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Industry Challenges | ! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Industry Challenges | ||
| Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Filament Construction 2''' || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture an Enigmatic or Precarious Warp Matrix Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | | '''Filament Construction 2''' || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture an Enigmatic or Precarious Warp Matrix Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | ||
|- | |||
| '''Filament Construction 2'''<br>repeatable || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture an Enigmatic or Precarious Warp Matrix Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Filament Construction 3''' || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture a Mysterious or Hazardous Warp Matrix Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | | '''Filament Construction 3''' || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture a Mysterious or Hazardous Warp Matrix Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | ||
|- | |||
| '''Filament Construction 3'''<br>repeatable || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture a Mysterious or Hazardous Warp Matrix Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | |||
|- | |||
| '''Filament Construction 4''' || Using the materials and blueprints that you obtained from your own exploration efforts and the market, manufacture a Dangerous or Perilous Warp Matrix Filament. Once construction has finished you can either use this filament yourself or sell it to someone else using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Market Challenges | ! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Market Challenges | ||
| Line 63: | Line 73: | ||
! Points !! Icon !! Reward | ! Points !! Icon !! Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 50 || | | 50 || [[File:Paradoxical Nebula Fireworks Crate.png|link=|32px]] || Paradoxical Nebula Firework Crate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Astro-Acquisition Booster II | | 100 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Astro-Acquisition Booster II | ||
| Line 73: | Line 83: | ||
| 250 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Astro-Rangefinding Booster II | | 250 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Astro-Rangefinding Booster II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 300 || | | 300 || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 350 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Relic Range Booster II | | 350 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Relic Range Booster II | ||
| Line 83: | Line 93: | ||
| 500 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Relic Strength Booster II | | 500 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Relic Strength Booster II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 550 || [[File: | | 550 || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 600 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Moa]] Versus Blueforce SKIN | | 600 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Moa]] Versus Blueforce SKIN | ||
| Line 95: | Line 105: | ||
| 800 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vexor]] Versus Blueforce SKIN | | 800 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vexor]] Versus Blueforce SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 850 || | | 850 || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || 2x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 900 || | | 900 || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || 3x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Login campaign == | == Login campaign == | ||
Capsuleers must log in for 13 out of the 19 days to collect all rewards. A total of 40k [[Skill Points]] are available to | Capsuleers must log in for 13 out of the 19 days to collect all rewards. A total of 40k [[Skill Points]] are available to {{clonestate|alpha}} accounts, while {{clonestate|omega}} accounts have access to an additional 85k. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#0D2020" width=900px | {| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#0D2020" width=900px | ||
| Line 113: | Line 123: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Probe]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Buzzard]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Probe]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Buzzard]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] AIR Astro-Pinpointing Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || Curious Warp Matrix Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] AIR Astro-Pinpointing Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Exploration Warp Matrix Filament.png|link=|32px]] Curious Warp Matrix Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Imicus]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Anathema]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Imicus]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Anathema]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 131: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] Air Relic Range Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || Precarious Warp Matrix Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] Air Relic Range Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Combat Warp Matrix Filament.png|link=|32px]] Precarious Warp Matrix Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Magnate]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Helios]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Magnate]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Helios]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 139: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Heron]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Cheetah]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Heron]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Cheetah]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 12 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] AIR Relic Strength Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 12 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] AIR Relic Strength Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}|| [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}|| [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} | ||