Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Management team: Addition of Nexdoom Atruin as Struc. Op. Lead, addition of links to main department page for remainder of departments.
Line 106: Line 106:
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''NeedsNames'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''NeedsNames'''</span>
|}
|}
{{main|FC Team}}


=== Outreach Manager ===
=== Outreach Manager ===
Line 112: Line 113:
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Vacant (overseen by Director of Communications & Outreach until filled)'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Vacant (overseen by Director of Communications & Outreach until filled)'''</span>
The {{co|green|Outreach Manager}} is in charge of the day-to-day operations of the Outreach Department. They are responsible for identifying opportunities to propagate EVE University's educational mission to other groups in EVE Online, and follow up with interested parties to form reciprocal collaborations for learning and content.
The {{co|green|Outreach Manager}} is in charge of the day-to-day operations of the Outreach Department. They are responsible for identifying opportunities to propagate EVE University's educational mission to other groups in EVE Online, and follow up with interested parties to form reciprocal collaborations for learning and content.
{{main|Outreach Department}}
|}
|}


Line 195: Line 197:
| [[File:Preceptor Luxxianna.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| [[File:Preceptor Luxxianna.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Preceptor Luxxianna'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Preceptor Luxxianna'''</span>
The {{co|green|Web Services Manager}} manages the Web Development team, who support the {{co|slateblue|Director of Information Services}} in the development and maintenance of software and tools used by EVE University.
The {{co|green|Web Services Manager}} manages the Web Development team, who support the {{co|slateblue|Director of Web Services and Systems}} in the development and maintenance of software and tools used by EVE University.
{{main|Information Services Directorate}}
|}
 
=== Structure Operations Lead ===
{| style="margin-left: 4em;"
|-
| [[File:Nexdoom Atruin.png|96px|link=]]
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Nexdoom Atruin'''</span>
The {{co|green|Structure Operations Lead}} manages the deployment, maintenance, and decommissioning of EVE University’s structures, ensuring they align with organizational goals and community needs. They oversee corporate asset donations, office distributions, and structure registrations in Alliance Auth while supporting the {{co|slateblue|Director of Strategy and Resources}} with structure sales and acquisitions. The role also maintains structure documentation and refines access control lists (ACLs) for security and efficiency.
{{main|Structure Operations Lead}}
|}
|}