Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Muhib (talk | contribs)
m Community Manager: minor correction
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m Directors Emeriti: rewrite history. see Salartarium/Sandbox for references
Line 242: Line 242:
| Irrilian || style="background:#333333;" | TBC ||  
| Irrilian || style="background:#333333;" | TBC ||  
|-
|-
| Bruno Bonner || style="background:#333333;" | TBC ||  
| Omber Zombie|| style="background:#333333;" | Diplomat || Was Political Advisor for The Big Blue alliance and Secretary of 3rd [[CSM]]
|-
|-
| Finraer || style="background:#333333;" | TBC ||  
| m0rd0|| style="background:#333333;" | Director of Industry ||  
|-
|-
| Kassie Kelmar || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Operations <ref>https://www.eveuniversity.org/2013/03/a-history-lesson-some-news</ref> || 
| Bruno Bonner || style="background:#333333;" | TBC || Character in [[Doomheim]] and name recycled. Now playing as Alain Colcer.
|-
|-
| Dookagalla || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Finance <ref>https://eve-ivy.com/oog/ivy/index_file_staff.html.html</ref> ||
| Dust Puppy || style="background:#333333;" | Senior Professor || MATLAB magician
|-
|-
| Kodell || style="background:#333333;" | TBC ||   
| General Stargazer || style="background:#333333;" | Vice President || Twice held VP position. Was also Rear Admiral of ILN. Now [[CCP]] Zelus
|-
| Beastie Jnr || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education ||
|-
| Eskona Runningstar || style="background:#333333;" | Director of POS Operations ||
|-
| Finraer || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Training ||
|-
| Kassie Kelmar || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Operations || 
|-
| Dookagalla || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Finance || 
|-
| Kodell || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Operations ||  Also held title of Dean
|-
| Kra Martel || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Titles and Honors ||   
|-
|-
| [[Morning Maniac]] || style="background:#333333;" | EVE University Founder ||   
| [[Morning Maniac]] || style="background:#333333;" | EVE University Founder ||   
Line 264: Line 278:
| [[User:Dierdra Vaal|Dierdra Vaal]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education ||   
| [[User:Dierdra Vaal|Dierdra Vaal]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education ||   
|-
|-
| Korr'Tanas || style="background:#333333;" | Student Relations Manager || Was never technically a director, but served 9 months as Student Relations Manager among near 3 years of other solid Uni contributions, thus earning him the same honor.
| Korr'Tanas || style="background:#333333;" | Student Relations Manager || Was never technically a director, but served 9 months as Student Relations Manager among nearly 3 years of other solid Uni contributions, thus earning him the same honor.
|-
|-
| [[User:Kyrlin DiShai|Kyrlin DiShai]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Intelligence ||   
| [[User:Kyrlin DiShai|Kyrlin DiShai]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Intelligence ||   
Line 278: Line 292:
| Ubercado || style="background:#333333;" | Fleet Admiral of the ILN ||   
| Ubercado || style="background:#333333;" | Fleet Admiral of the ILN ||   
|-
|-
| Gibson Thunderbird || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects || Best of luck, Gibson - where ever you are. We miss you.
| Gibson Thunderbird || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects || Best of luck, Gibson - wherever you are. We miss you.
|-
|-
| Darian Reymont || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Human Resources || Also spent time as Director of Personnel.
| Darian Reymont || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Human Resources || Also spent time as Director of Personnel.