More actions
m →Community Manager: minor correction |
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m →Directors Emeriti: rewrite history. see Salartarium/Sandbox for references |
||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| Irrilian || style="background:#333333;" | TBC || | | Irrilian || style="background:#333333;" | TBC || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Omber Zombie|| style="background:#333333;" | Diplomat || Was Political Advisor for The Big Blue alliance and Secretary of 3rd [[CSM]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | m0rd0|| style="background:#333333;" | Director of Industry || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bruno Bonner || style="background:#333333;" | TBC || Character in [[Doomheim]] and name recycled. Now playing as Alain Colcer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dust Puppy || style="background:#333333;" | Senior Professor || MATLAB magician | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kodell || style="background:#333333;" | | | General Stargazer || style="background:#333333;" | Vice President || Twice held VP position. Was also Rear Admiral of ILN. Now [[CCP]] Zelus | ||
|- | |||
| Beastie Jnr || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education || | |||
|- | |||
| Eskona Runningstar || style="background:#333333;" | Director of POS Operations || | |||
|- | |||
| Finraer || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Training || | |||
|- | |||
| Kassie Kelmar || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Operations || | |||
|- | |||
| Dookagalla || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Finance || | |||
|- | |||
| Kodell || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Operations || Also held title of Dean | |||
|- | |||
| Kra Martel || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Titles and Honors || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morning Maniac]] || style="background:#333333;" | EVE University Founder || | | [[Morning Maniac]] || style="background:#333333;" | EVE University Founder || | ||
| Line 264: | Line 278: | ||
| [[User:Dierdra Vaal|Dierdra Vaal]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education || | | [[User:Dierdra Vaal|Dierdra Vaal]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Korr'Tanas || style="background:#333333;" | Student Relations Manager || Was never technically a director, but served 9 months as Student Relations Manager among | | Korr'Tanas || style="background:#333333;" | Student Relations Manager || Was never technically a director, but served 9 months as Student Relations Manager among nearly 3 years of other solid Uni contributions, thus earning him the same honor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Kyrlin DiShai|Kyrlin DiShai]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Intelligence || | | [[User:Kyrlin DiShai|Kyrlin DiShai]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Intelligence || | ||
| Line 278: | Line 292: | ||
| Ubercado || style="background:#333333;" | Fleet Admiral of the ILN || | | Ubercado || style="background:#333333;" | Fleet Admiral of the ILN || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gibson Thunderbird || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects || Best of luck, Gibson - | | Gibson Thunderbird || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects || Best of luck, Gibson - wherever you are. We miss you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Darian Reymont || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Human Resources || Also spent time as Director of Personnel. | | Darian Reymont || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Human Resources || Also spent time as Director of Personnel. | ||