Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Crimson Harvest (2025): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add initial Blood Raide agency campaign task.
Add initial Tetrimon agency campaign task.
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}
{{Stub}}


[[File:Crimson Harvest 2025 Banner.jpg|thumb|alt=News article banner image]]
[[Crimson Harvest]] is a recurring event lasting from October 6 to November 4, 2025, [[downtime]] to downtime.
[[Crimson Harvest]] is a recurring event lasting from October 6 to November 4, 2025, [[downtime]] to downtime.


Line 124: Line 125:
! colspan=4 style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Combat Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Combat Challenges
|-
|-
<!-- | style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Halt the Harvest 1/3''' || Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Halt the Harvest 1/3''' || Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
<!--|-
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Halt the Harvest 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Blood Raider ships within a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Halt the Harvest 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Blood Raider ships within a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 137:
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Exploration Challenges
|-
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Harvest Hacking 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
<!--|-
<!--|-
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Harvest Hacking 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
|-
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Harvest Hacking 2/2''' || Hack a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Harvest Hacking 2/2''' || Hack a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
|-
|-
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Harvest Hacking'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Hack 3 Crimson Harvest Network Nodes or Hubs. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Harvest Hacking'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Hack 3 Crimson Harvest Network Nodes or Hubs. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
-->
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | Biocybernetic Challenges
|-
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Biocybernetic Incident 1/3''' || Enter a Biocybernetic Incident site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
<!--|-
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Biocybernetic Incident 2/3''' || ?? || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ?&nbsp;points
|-
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Biocybernetic Incident 3/3''' || ?? || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ?&nbsp;points
-->
-->
|}
|}