Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Capital ships: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Appolomyi (talk | contribs)
Removed hardcoded background color
Add link.
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 45: Line 45:
== Docking ==
== Docking ==
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! rowspan="2" | Type
! rowspan="2" | Type
! Station
! Station
Line 50: Line 51:
! colspan="3" | Engineering Complex
! colspan="3" | Engineering Complex
! colspan="2" | Refinery
! colspan="2" | Refinery
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! NPC Station
! NPC Station
! Astrahus (M)
! Astrahus (M)
Line 154: Line 156:
Carriers are also able to equip [[Command Bursts]], capital micro jump drives, and capital micro jump field generators. The Capital micro jump field generator works much the same way as the sub-capital one except that the jumping carrier can take up to 5 capital ships with it in addition to the subcapital ships.  
Carriers are also able to equip [[Command Bursts]], capital micro jump drives, and capital micro jump field generators. The Capital micro jump field generator works much the same way as the sub-capital one except that the jumping carrier can take up to 5 capital ships with it in addition to the subcapital ships.  


Carriers also can conduit jump, taking 5 sub-capital ships with them during an intersystem jump. The skill {{Sk|Capital Jump Portal Generation}} can increase this limit by 5 ships per skill level.  
Carriers also can [[conduit jump]], taking 5 sub-capital ships with them during an intersystem jump. The skill {{Sk|Capital Jump Portal Generation}} can increase this limit by 5 ships per skill level.  


* {{sh|Archon}}
* {{sh|Archon}}