More actions
Setting up framework. |
Add login campaign rewards. |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{Toclimit|4}} | {{Toclimit|4}} | ||
== Login campaign == | == Login campaign == | ||
The campaign rewards [[SKIN]]s, [[Medical boosters|Boosters]] and | The campaign rewards [[SKIN]]s, [[Medical boosters|Boosters]] and 125,000 [[Skill Points]] for {{Clonestate|alpha|Alpha clones}} with 525,000 additional Skill Points, and 26,500 [[EverMark]]s for {{Clonestate|omega|Omega clones}}. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="background: #1F0804;" | {| class="wikitable" style="background: #1F0804;" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="text-align:center" | Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega | ! style="text-align:center" | Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | | style="text-align: center" | 1 || [[File:Icon halloween horrors crate.png|link=|32px]] Crimson Harvest Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Dramiel]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{Co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Daredevil]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{Co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 3 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Precision Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] Harvest Damage Booster I {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 5 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III {(Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|link=|32px]] 4,000 EverMarks {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 6 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] Harvest Nosferatu Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Resistance Booster III {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 7 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Astero]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Thrasher]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 8 || [[File:Icon halloween horrors crate.png|link=|32px]] Crimson Harvest T-Shirt Giftbox {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || Ritual Gourd Satin - Limited {{co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 9 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] Harvest Webifier Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 10 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px]] 5,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 100k Skill Points.png|32px]] 100,000 Skill Points {{co|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 11 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] Harvest Webifier Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Capacitor Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 12 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Resistance Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Cyclone]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 13 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Catalyst]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] Harvest Nosferatu Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 14 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] Harvest Damage Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|link=|32px]] 7,500 EverMarks {{co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 15 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 16 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Precision Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Tengu]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 17 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px]] Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster III {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 18 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Cormorant]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || Sani Ichor Mate - Limited | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 19 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon 150k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 125,000 Skill Points {{co|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 20 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Deluge]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 21 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] Harvest Nosferatu Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px]] Harvest Damage Booster III {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 22 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Capacitor Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || Annointed Dead Patern - Limited | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 23 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Squall]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|link=|32px]] 15,000 EverMarks {{co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 24 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] Harvest Webifier Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Avalanche]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN {{co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 25 || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|32px]] 75,000 Skill Points {{co|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 250k Skill Points.png|32px]] 250,000 Skill Points {{co|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 26 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] Harvest Damage Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 27 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Precision Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px]] Harvest Webifier Booster III {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 28 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 29 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Capacitor Anti-Drain II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px]] Harvest Nosferatu Booster III {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 30 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px]] Harvest Webifier Booster III {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Resistance Booster IV {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 31 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] Harvest Anti Disruptor Booster IV {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 32 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px]] Harvest Nosferatu Booster III {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Precision Booster IV {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 33 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] Tetrimon Resistance Booster III {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px]] Harvest Damage Booster IV {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | |||
|} | |||
== Agency campaign == | == Agency campaign == | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 3 October 2024
Crimson Harvest is a recurring event lasting from October 3 to November 5, 2024, downtime to downtime. The seasonal loot drop buff started a day early [1]
It involves the Blood Raiders pirate faction and the Order of Tetrimon mercenaries.
Login campaign
The campaign rewards SKINs, Boosters and 125,000 Skill Points for
Alpha clones with 525,000 additional Skill Points, and 26,500 EverMarks for
Omega clones.
| Day | For Alpha Accounts | Additional for Omega |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 8 | Ritual Gourd Satin - Limited (Tier 3 Gift) | |
| 9 | ||
| 10 | ||
| 11 | ||
| 12 | ||
| 13 | ||
| 14 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 16 | ||
| 17 | ||
| 18 | Sani Ichor Mate - Limited | |
| 19 | ||
| 20 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 22 | Annointed Dead Patern - Limited | |
| 23 | ||
| 24 | ||
| 25 | ||
| 26 | ||
| 27 | ||
| 28 | ||
| 29 | ||
| 30 | ||
| 31 | ||
| 32 | ||
| 33 |
Agency campaign
Each character can choose between two options for the Agency challenges for this event. You will receive points for completing tasks for the one you choose in the agency. Be aware that although you will only receive points for completing task for the side you chose, there is no penalty for shooting both sides and taking the loot from both their sites.
Tasks
Blood Raider

| Task Name | Description | Reward |
|---|
TBD
Order of Tetrimon


| Task Name | Description | Reward |
|---|
TBD
Rewards
| Points | Icon | Reward |
|---|
TBD
Activities
TBD
Special Mechanics
During the Crimson Harvest all player ship kills will have an increased loot drop rate, with an average of 90% compared the normal average of 50%.
External links
- EVE news: Crimson Harvest Looms
References
- ^ Patch notes: Version 22.01 2024-10-02.1