Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Winter Nexus (2025): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Sivaira Chen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Add {{Past content}}. Winter Nexus is over.
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}
{{Past content}}


[[File:Winter nexus event 2025.jpg|thumb|400px|Winter Nexus]]  '''Winter Nexus''' is an event held from 9 December 2025 to 12 January 2026 ([[downtime]] to downtime) and includes [[#Volatile Ice Storm|Volatile Ice Storms]] which feature Wightstorm Sites, [[#Login campaign|Login Campaign]], and the [[#Agency campaign|Winter Nexus Agency Challenge]],.
[[File:Winter nexus event 2025.jpg|thumb|400px|Winter Nexus]]  '''Winter Nexus''' is an event held from 9 December 2025 to 12 January 2026 ([[downtime]] to downtime) and includes [[#Volatile Ice Storm|Volatile Ice Storms]] which feature Wightstorm Sites, [[#Login campaign|Login Campaign]], and the [[#Agency campaign|Winter Nexus Agency Challenge]],.
Line 98: Line 98:
|-
|-
| Combat challenge 3/3<br> (repeatable) || '''For New Eden!''' || Once you defeat enough Sansha's raiding vessels, a Wightstorm Fleet battleship will arrive. Destroy it. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]&nbsp;15&nbsp;points ||&nbsp;
| Combat challenge 3/3<br> (repeatable) || '''For New Eden!''' || Once you defeat enough Sansha's raiding vessels, a Wightstorm Fleet battleship will arrive. Destroy it. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]&nbsp;15&nbsp;points ||&nbsp;
-->
-->
|}
|}
Line 141: Line 140:
|-
|-
| Snowball challenge 7/9<br>(repeatable) || <!--'''Insult to injury'''--> || <!--Fight through a Wightstorm combat site within an ice storm and hit the final Stormlord battleship with a snowball.--> || <!--[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points||&nbsp;-->||&nbsp;
| Snowball challenge 7/9<br>(repeatable) || <!--'''Insult to injury'''--> || <!--Fight through a Wightstorm combat site within an ice storm and hit the final Stormlord battleship with a snowball.--> || <!--[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points||&nbsp;-->||&nbsp;
<!--
|-
|-
| Snowball challenge 8/9<br>(repeatable) || '''For New Eden!''' || Destroy a Sansha's Nation Stormlord battleship. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points||&nbsp;
| Snowball challenge 8/9<br>(repeatable) || '''For New Eden!''' || Destroy a Sansha's Nation Stormlord battleship. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points||&nbsp;
|-
|-
| Snowball challenge 9/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and hit them with a snowball. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x DNCR-05H Highsec Ice Storm Filament<br>
| Snowball challenge 9/9<br>(repeatable) || '''Snowball fight!''' || Target another capsuleer and hit them with a snowball. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x DNCR-05H Highsec Ice Storm Filament<br>
-->
|}
|}


Line 189: Line 185:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable collapsibe collapsed"
|- style="background-color: #205FCF;"
|- style="background-color: #205FCF;"
! Points !! Reward
! Points !! Reward
Line 228: Line 224:
|-
|-
| 1050 || {{Imageserver|types|91233|icon|size= 32}} Perseverance Blueprint Crate
| 1050 || {{Imageserver|types|91233|icon|size= 32}} Perseverance Blueprint Crate
|-
| colspan=2 | 6 January 2026 Extension<ref>Patch notes: [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/UniWiki:Patch_Notes/Patch_Notes_-_Version_23.02 Version 23.02] Release 2026-01-06.1</ref>
|-
| 1090 || [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 3.png|link=|32px]] Persverance Expert System
|-
| 1150 || [[File:Icon 100k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 100,000 skill Points
|-
| 1200 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Perseverance]] Aurora Universalis SKIN
|-
| 1250 || {{Imageserver|types|91132|icon|size= 32}} Frozen Obelisk - Unlimited (1x)
|-
| 1350 || [[File:Icon PLEX.png|32px|link=]] PLEX (75)
|}
|}


Line 372: Line 380:
== Notes ==
== Notes ==
<references group=Note />
<references group=Note />
== Refrences ==
<references />


== External links ==
== External links ==
* EVE News: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/winter-nexus-hunters-in-the-storm Winter Winter Nexus: Hunters in the Storm]
* EVE News: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/winter-nexus-hunters-in-the-storm Winter Winter Nexus: Hunters in the Storm]
* Patch notes: [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/UniWiki:Patch_Notes/Patch_Notes_-_Version_23.02 Version 23.02] Release 2025-12-09.1
* Patch notes: [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/UniWiki:Patch_Notes/Patch_Notes_-_Version_23.02 Version 23.02] Release 2025-12-09.1 en Release 2026-01-06.1
* [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/winter-nexus-more-plex-sp-and-cryo-tech Winter Nexus: More PLEX, SP & Cryo Tech]


{{Limited time events}}
{{Limited time events}}