Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Capsuleer Day XXII: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add follow-up task to agency campaign.
Add login campaign rewards
Line 4: Line 4:


== Login Campaign ==
== Login Campaign ==
Capsuleers must log in daily to collect all rewards. <!--The campaign rewards [[SKIN]]s, [[Medical boosters|Boosters]] and 125.000 [[Skill Points]] for {{Clonestate|alpha|Alpha clones}} with 525.000 additional Skill Points, 26,500 [[EverMark]]s, and [[Society of Conscious Thought]] ships for {{Clonestate|omega|Omega clones}}.--> The big reward for Omega clones unlocks on 6 May, just as the conflict reaches its peak.
Capsuleers must log in daily to collect all rewards. The campaign rewards [[SKIN]]s, [[Medical boosters|Boosters]] and 130.000 [[Skill Points]] for {{Clonestate|alpha|Alpha clones}} with 525.000 additional Skill Points, and 26,500 [[EverMark]]s for {{Clonestate|omega|Omega clones}}. The big reward for Omega clones unlocks on 6 May, just as the conflict reaches its peak.


{| class="wikitable collapsible <!--collapsed-->" style="background-color:#2B0C22"
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="background-color:#2B0C22"
|- style="background-color:#AE3388"
|- style="background-color:#AE3388"
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega  
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega  
Line 23: Line 23:
  || [[File:SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Eagle]] Tyrantbreaker SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
  || [[File:SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Eagle]] Tyrantbreaker SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
 
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|link=|32px]] Calyx Repairer Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon 100k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 100,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
 
<!--
[[File:SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Eagle]] Tyrantbreaker SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
[[File:Apotheosis.jpg|link=|32px|Shuttle]] [[Apotheosis]] {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
[[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] Mnemon Relic Strength Booster I (Tier 1 Gift)
[[File:Event Booster Green II.png|link=|32px]] Nocturne Capacitor Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
[[File:Event Booster Red I.png|link=|32px]] Oxybeles Turret Booster I (Tier 1 Gift)
[[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
 
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Admiral Noir's - Spiced Rum.png|link=|32px]] Admiral Noir's - Spiced Rum {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 100k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 100,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Repairer Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Sunesis.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Sunesis]] {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || 3x Conflux Mist Gloss - Limited {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Red II.png|link=|32px]] Eidolon Missile Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 5,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Red II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Turret Booster II {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Event Booster Green I.png|link=|32px]] Nocturne Anti-Drain Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || 3x Scrutinized Cyan Satin - Limited {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 10 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Scan Booster I {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Rodiva]] Capsuleer Day XXI SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 10 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|link=|32px]] Lithos Mining Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|link=|32px]] 7,500 EverMarks {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Helios]] Capsuleer Day XXI SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Relic Strength Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 15,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Harbinger]] Tyrantbreaker SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 12 || [[File:Event Booster Green I.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Capacitor Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Gnosis.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Gnosis]] {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 12 || [[File:SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Magnate]] Tyrantbreaker SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || 3x Sleeper Seafoam Matte - Limited {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|link=|32px]] 7,500 EverMarks {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File:Event Booster Green II.png|link=|32px]] Kausis Capacitor Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 150k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 125,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 14 || [[File:Event Booster Green I.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Agility Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Khizriel]] Capsuleer Day XXI SKIN {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 14 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] Phylax Armor  Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Brutix Navy Issue]] Tyrantbreaker SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 15 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Repairer Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Scan Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 15 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]]x Lithos Mining Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 16 || [[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Badger]] Capsuleer Day XXI SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 150k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 125,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 16 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] Palimpsest Relic Strength Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || 3x Polemos Bronze - Limited {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 17 || [[File:Event Booster Red II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Turret Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Praxis.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Praxis]] {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 17 || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|link=|32px]] Oxybeles Turret Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|link=|32px]] 15,000 EverMarks {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 18 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Marshal]] Capsuleer Day XXI SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 18 || 3x Strategos Patina Metallic - Limited {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || Potent Capsuleer Day XXII Glamourex Booster {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 19 || [[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Sigil]] Capsuleer Day XXI SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Scan Repairer III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 19 || [[File:Icon Yoiul Festival Trinket Crate Icon.png|link=|32px]] Historic Capsuleer Day Apparel Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon Yoiul Festival Apparel Crate Icon.png|link=|32px]]] Historic Capsuleer Day SKIN Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 20 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Relic Coherence Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|link=|32px]] 15,000 EverMarks {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 20 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] Basic Capsuleer Day XXII Cerebral Accelerator {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Praxis]] Tyrantbreaker SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 21 || [[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Maller]] Capsuleer Day XXI SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Metamorphosis.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Metamorphosis]] {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 21 || [[File:SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Oneiros]] Tyrantbreaker SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || 2x Wheel of the Awoken - Limited {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 22 || [[File:Event Booster Green II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Capacitor Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Capsuleer Day XIX SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Zirnitra]] Capsuleer Day XXI SKIN {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 22 || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 75,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 250k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 250,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 23 || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 75,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 250k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 250,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 23 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] Pelte Shield Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] Mnemon Relic Coherence Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 24 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Repairer Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Relic Strength Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 24 || [[File:Event Booster Green II.png|link=|32px]] Nocturne Anti-Drain Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || 2x Sleeper Seafoam Matte - Limited {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 25 || [[File:Event Booster Green II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Agility Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Turret Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 25 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Lithos Mining Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] Phylax Armor Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 26 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Relic Range Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Armor Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 26 || {{Imageserver|types|87782|icon|size= 32}} 2x Vidette Turquoise Satin - Limited || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|link=|32px]] Oxybeles Turret Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 27 || [[File:Event Booster Green II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Capacitor Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Relic Coherence Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 27 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] Palimpsest Relic Strength Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || 2x Polemos Bronze - Limited {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 28 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Scan Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Repairer Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 28 || [[File:Event Booster Green II.png|link=|32px]] Kausis Capacitor Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] Asclepius Remote Repair Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 29 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Relic Coherence Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Green III.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Agility Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 29 || [[File:Event Booster Red II.png|link=|32px]] Eidolon Missile Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]]x Lithos Mining Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 30 || [[File:Event Booster Red II.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Turret Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] SoCT Relic Range Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 30 || 2x Scrutinized Cyan Satin - Limited {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || 1x Wheel of the Awoken - Limited {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
-->
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:45, 16 April 2025

This article is a stub. You can help the UniWiki by expanding it.

Capsuleer Day XXII, codenamed Nexus Reckoning is a limited time event celebrating 22 years of EVE from 15th April to 15th May 2025, downtime to downtime.

Login Campaign

Capsuleers must log in daily to collect all rewards. The campaign rewards SKINs, Boosters and 130.000 Skill Points for  Alpha clones with 525.000 additional Skill Points, and 26,500 EverMarks for  Omega clones. The big reward for Omega clones unlocks on 6 May, just as the conflict reaches its peak.

Agency Campaign

Tasks

Description Reward
Enter an Observatory Infiltration. A probe scanner is needed to locate this site and a relic analyzer is necessary to complete it. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. 20 points
Enter Reckoning: Labyrinth Complex. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots.. 25 points
Enter Reckoning: Nexus Point. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots. 25 points
Mine 7000 Tyranite. 20 points
Find and visit the Caged Wormhole at an Unknown Anomaly in Azdaja Redoubt 20 points
Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Forge site in high-security space or a Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry site in low-security space. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. 10 points
Destroy 6 Sleeper Drones found in a Reckoning: Sleeper Forge or Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry. 20 points
Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve in high-security space or a Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile in low-security space. A probe scanner is needed to locate these sites and a relic analyzer to complete them. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. [reapeats] 10 points
Hack Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (1) 20 points
Hack further Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (2) 25 points
Enter a Reckoning: Vigilance Point site in Pochven or wormhole space. 20 points

Rewards

Points 50 100 150 200 250 300 375 450 525 600 675 750 850 950 1050 1150
Reward 1x Apotheosis 1x Metamorphosis 1x Sunesis 1x Gnosis 100x PLEX 1x Praxis

Filaments

TBD

Combat sites

Reckoning: Sleeper Forge

Located in Highsec. The site consists of 2 rooms with an initial spawn and 1 additional wave in each room. Each spawn/wave is a combination of 4 NPCs wich is a mix of 0-4 (see table below), however in room 2 when you have destroyed the initial spawn a single battleship will spawn which also drops the loot.


Room 1
WD EWAR L
Initial (4 ships)
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Stirring Pilum
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Enervating Pilum Energy Neutralizer
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Stirring Falx
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Enervating Falx Energy Neutralizer
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Risen Toxotai
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Enervating Toxotai/Xyston Energy Neutralizer
Reinforcement(4 ships)
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Stirring Pilum
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Enervating Pilum Energy Neutralizer
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Stirring Falx
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Enervating Falx Energy Neutralizer
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Risen Toxotai
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Enervating Toxotai/Xyston Energy Neutralizer


Room 2
WD EWAR L
Initial (4 ships)
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Stirring Pilum
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Enervating Pilum Energy Neutralizer
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Stirring Falx
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Enervating Falx Energy Neutralizer
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Risen Toxotai
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Enervating Toxotai/Xyston Energy Neutralizer
Reinforcement
Battleship 1 x Battleship Utopian Sagaris BPC, Metal Scrap, Sleeper Protocol Subverter, Signal Beacon, Capsuleers Day SKIN/Booster

Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry

Loacated in Lowsec.


Hacking sites

See also: Hacking

Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve

Located in high-sec

System Core Defensive Subsystems Utility Subsystems
Ruined Sleeper Depot
System Core Firewall Self Repair

Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve is a cosmic signature relic site of Level I scanning difficulty. The site is ungated and not deadspaced, so one can warp between the cans, which are spread relatively far apart. The site will be removed from the probe scan window once one of the cans is hacked.


The site contains:

  • Ruined Sleeper Depot (3x)


Possible loot:

  • Metal Scraps
  • Salvaged Materials
  • Sleeper Protocol Subverter (Can be sold NPC NPC traders for 100k ISK apiece)
  • Wideband Emission Limiter Blueprint (BPC 1 run)

Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile

Located in low-sec

Game mechanics

TBD

References


External links