Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
As per Mosq's announcement, Chris, you are now Main Community Lead. Enjoy being green! :)
New Education Director, Interim Logistics Director
Line 144: Line 144:
{|
{|
|-
|-
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Member.png|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Nessie_Black.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" |<big>''' Vacant'''</big>
| valign="top" |<big>'''Nessie'''</big>
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Education}} oversees the training of members and new players. He decides on the overall strategies to maximise the educational side of EVE University.
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Education}} oversees the training of members and new players. He decides on the overall strategies to maximise the educational side of EVE University.
{{main|Education Directorate}}
{{main|Education Directorate}}
Line 166: Line 166:
|-
|-
! width="50" |  
! width="50" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Nessie Black.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Nessie_Black.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" |<big>'''Nessie Black'''</big>
| valign="top" |<big>'''Nessie Black'''</big>
The {{co|green|Teaching Manager}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. She is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
The {{co|green|Teaching Manager}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. She is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
Line 209: Line 209:
|}
|}


== Director of Logistics ==
== Interim Director of Logistics ==
{|
{|
|-
|-
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:XobekkGao.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Zolpidemz.jpg|96px|link= User:Zolpidemz]]
| valign="top" | <big>'''Xobekk Gao'''</big>
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Zolpidemz|Zolpidemz]]'''</big>
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Logistics}} is responsible for coordinating logistical support for EVE University, including providing EVE University supply services to benefit and support members.
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Logistics}} is responsible for coordinating logistical support for EVE University, including providing EVE University supply services to benefit and support members. ''N.B. Zolpidemz is Interim Director of Logistics while selection for a new candidate is under way.''
{{main|Logistics Directorate}}
{{main|Logistics Directorate}}
|}
|}
Line 427: Line 427:
|-
|-
| [[User:Anidien Dallacort|Anidien Dallacort]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education|| Was also previously Teaching Manager
| [[User:Anidien Dallacort|Anidien Dallacort]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education|| Was also previously Teaching Manager
|-
| [[User:Xobekk Gao|Xobekk Gao]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Logistics|| Was also previously Hauling Manager. Get well soon, Xobekk
|}
|}