Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Replace deprecated html with CSS.
Laura Karpinski succeeds Devalt Yotosala as EVE University CEO.
Line 8: Line 8:
{|
{|
|-
|-
| [[File:Devalt_Yotosala.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| [[File:Laura_karpinski.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''[[User:Devalt Yotosala | Devalt Yotosala]]'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''[[User:Laura Karpinski | Laura Karpinski]]'''</span>
The {{co|slateblue|CEO}} oversees the whole of EVE University, setting the general direction and making decisions which affect the whole corporation. While outside the Management Structure, the [[Student Advocates]] also have direct contact with the CEO.
The {{co|slateblue|CEO}} oversees the whole of EVE University, setting the general direction and making decisions which affect the whole corporation. While outside the Management Structure, the [[Student Advocates]] also have direct contact with the CEO.
|}
|}
Line 15: Line 15:
== Director of Operations ==
== Director of Operations ==
{|
{|
| [[File:Laura_karpinski.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| [[File:Member.png|96px|link=]]  
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''[[User:Laura Karpinski| Laura Karpinski]]'''</span>
| style="vertical-align: top; padding-left: 1em;" | <span style="font-size: larger;">'''Vacant'''</span>
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Operations}} assists the CEO and can make decisions on their behalf.
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Operations}} assists the CEO and can make decisions on their behalf.
|}
|}
Line 395: Line 395:
|-
|-
| [[User:Xobekk Gao|Xobekk Gao]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Logistics|| Was also previously Hauling Manager. Get well soon, Xobekk
| [[User:Xobekk Gao|Xobekk Gao]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Logistics|| Was also previously Hauling Manager. Get well soon, Xobekk
|-
| [[User:Devalt Yotosala|Devalt Yotosala]] || style="background:#333333;" | CEO|| Was also previously Director of Operations, Community Director, and NSC Manager
|}
|}