Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Capsuleer Day XXII: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Add link. Expand table. Add section mining sites. Add section small tyranite deposit
Line 208: Line 208:
Located in high-sec
Located in high-sec


{|class="wikitable" style="float: right;"
{|class="wikitable" style="float: right; text-align: center;"
 
|-
|-
! System Core !! Defensive Subsystems !! Utility Subsystems
! System Core !! Defensive Subsystems !! Utility Subsystems
Line 216: Line 215:
! colspan=3 | Ruined Sleeper Depot
! colspan=3 | Ruined Sleeper Depot
|-
|-
| Style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Core node easy green.png|System Core]]
| [[File:Core node easy green.png|System Core]]
| [[File:Firewall_node.png|Firewall]]<!--  Not reported yet [[File:Antivirus node easy.png|Anti Virus Node]]-->
| [[File:Firewall_node.png|Firewall]]<!--  Not reported yet [[File:Antivirus node easy.png|Anti Virus Node]]-->
| [[File:Self_repair2.png|Self Repair]]
| [[File:Self_repair2.png|Self Repair]]
|-
! colspan=3 | Ruined Sleeper Depot
|-
| TBD
| TBD
| TBD
|}  
|}  


Line 348: Line 354:
* a random Starsi booster
* a random Starsi booster
* a random Antipharmakon booster-->
* a random Antipharmakon booster-->
== Mining sites ==
=== Small Tyranite Deposit ===
{{Hatnote|2025-04-17: This information is based on a single observation}}
'''Small Tyranite Deposit''' appears as a beacon on the overview. It is found in high-sec. The site contains 9 Tyranite asteroids about 7-19km from the warp-in point. The asteroids contain approximately 140k units of ore each.
The site has it's own type of [[belt rat]]s. They are aggressive an will attack.
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1|Crook Watchman|ewar= Damp}} <!-- Bounty 8000 see everef -->
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Crook Patroller|ewar= Damp}} <!-- Bounty 9000 see everef -->
|}


== Game mechanics ==
== Game mechanics ==
Line 358: Line 376:
== External links ==
== External links ==
* EVE news: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/capsuleer-day-xxii-is-coming-on-15-april Capsuleer Day XXII is Coming on 15 April]
* EVE news: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/capsuleer-day-xxii-is-coming-on-15-april Capsuleer Day XXII is Coming on 15 April]
* EVE news: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/capsuleer-day-xxii-live-now Capsuleer Day XXII Live Now]
* Patch Notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-02 Version 22.02] Release: 2025-04-15.1