Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Capsuleer Day XXII: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Tasks: "Sell any Drifter Wormhole filament, Emission Amplifier, or Emission Limiter on the market." is the last step in this task cycle. It is then replaced with "Mine 7000 Tyranite."
Tasks: Changed the way in which initial point values and repeat point values are shown to make the table easier to read.
Line 74: Line 74:
== Agency Campaign ==
== Agency Campaign ==
=== Tasks ===
=== Tasks ===
Task chains are indicated in this table by indenting all steps (except the first step) in the chain.  Note that some task chains are repeatable, but give fewer event points when repeated than when completed for the first time.
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: #202326"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: #202326"
|- style="background-color:#AE3388"
|- style="background-color:#AE3388"
Line 80: Line 83:
| Enter an Observatory Infiltration. A probe scanner is needed to locate this site and a relic analyzer is necessary to complete it. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| Enter an Observatory Infiltration. A probe scanner is needed to locate this site and a relic analyzer is necessary to complete it. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
|-  
|-  
| Enter Reckoning: Labyrinth Complex. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots.. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
| Enter Reckoning: Labyrinth Complex. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
|-
|-
| Enter Reckoning: Nexus Point. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
| Enter Reckoning: Nexus Point. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
Line 86: Line 89:
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
|-
|-
| Mine 7000 Tyranite. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| Mine 7000 Tyranite. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>20 initial<br>10 repeat
|-
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Manufacture any Drifter Wormhole filament. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Manufacture any Drifter Wormhole filament. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>15 initial<br>_?_ repeat
|-
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Manufacture any Emission Amplifier or Limiter. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Manufacture any Emission Amplifier or Limiter. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>15 initial<br>_?_ repeat
|-
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Sell any Drifter Wormhole filament, Emission Amplifier, or Emission Limiter on the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Sell any Drifter Wormhole filament, Emission Amplifier, or Emission Limiter on the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>10 initial<br>_?_ repeat
|-
|-
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
Line 106: Line 109:
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
|-  
|-  
| Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve in high-security space or a Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile in low-security space. A probe scanner is needed to locate these sites and a relic analyzer to complete them. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. [Initial] || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve in high-security space or a Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile in low-security space. A probe scanner is needed to locate these sites and a relic analyzer to complete them. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>10 initial<br>5 repeat
|-
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (1x) [Initial] || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (1x) || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>20 initial<br>10 repeat
|-
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack further Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (2x) [Initial] || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack further Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (2x) || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]]<br>25 initial<br>15 repeat
|-
| Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve in high-security space or a Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile in low-security space. A probe scanner is needed to locate these sites and a relic analyzer to complete them. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. [Repeat] || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (1x) [Repeat] || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Hack further Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (2x) [Repeat] || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
|-
|-
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" |  

Revision as of 17:52, 18 April 2025

This article is a stub. You can help the UniWiki by expanding it.

Capsuleer Day XXII, codenamed Nexus Reckoning is a limited time event celebrating 22 years of EVE from 15th April to 15th May 2025, downtime to downtime.

Login Campaign

Capsuleers must log in daily to collect all rewards. The campaign rewards SKINs, Boosters and 130.000 Skill Points for  Alpha clones with 525.000 additional Skill Points, and 26,500 EverMarks for  Omega clones. The big reward for Omega clones unlocks on 6 May, just as the conflict reaches its peak.

Agency Campaign

Tasks

Task chains are indicated in this table by indenting all steps (except the first step) in the chain. Note that some task chains are repeatable, but give fewer event points when repeated than when completed for the first time.

Description Reward
Enter an Observatory Infiltration. A probe scanner is needed to locate this site and a relic analyzer is necessary to complete it. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. 20 points
Enter Reckoning: Labyrinth Complex. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots. 25 points
Enter Reckoning: Nexus Point. This is a challenging site, not recommended for solo pilots. 25 points
Mine 7000 Tyranite.
20 initial
10 repeat
Manufacture any Drifter Wormhole filament.
15 initial
_?_ repeat
Manufacture any Emission Amplifier or Limiter.
15 initial
_?_ repeat
Sell any Drifter Wormhole filament, Emission Amplifier, or Emission Limiter on the market.
10 initial
_?_ repeat
Find and visit the Caged Wormhole at an Unknown Anomaly in Azdaja Redoubt 20 points
Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Forge site in high-security space or a Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry site in low-security space. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo. 10 points
Destroy 6 Sleeper Drones found in a Reckoning: Sleeper Forge or Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry. 20 points
Enter a Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve in high-security space or a Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile in low-security space. A probe scanner is needed to locate these sites and a relic analyzer to complete them. This challenge is suitable for capsuleers flying solo.
10 initial
5 repeat
Hack Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (1x)
20 initial
10 repeat
Hack further Ruined Sleeper Depots, Preserved Sleeper Depots, Drifter Collections, or Prime Drifter Collections found in Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve or Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile sites. (2x)
25 initial
15 repeat
Enter a Reckoning: Vigilance Point site in Pochven or wormhole space. 20 points

Rewards

Points 50 100 150 200 250 300 375 450 525 600 675 750 850 950 1050 1150
Reward 1x Apotheosis 1x Metamorphosis 1x Sunesis 1x Gnosis 100x PLEX 1x Praxis

Filaments

TBD

Combat sites

Reckoning: Sleeper Forge

Located in Highsec. The site consists of 2 rooms with an initial spawn and 1 additional wave in each room. Each spawn/wave is a combination of 4 NPCs wich is a mix of 0-4 (see table below), however in room 2 when you have destroyed the initial spawn a single battleship will spawn which also drops the loot.


Room 1
WD EWAR L
Initial (4 ships)
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Stirring Pilum
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Enervating Pilum Energy Neutralizer
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Stirring Falx
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Enervating Falx Energy Neutralizer
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Risen Toxotai
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Enervating Toxotai/Xyston Energy Neutralizer
Reinforcement(4 ships)
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Stirring Pilum
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Enervating Pilum Energy Neutralizer
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Stirring Falx
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Enervating Falx Energy Neutralizer
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Risen Toxotai
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Enervating Toxotai/Xyston Energy Neutralizer


Room 2
WD EWAR L
Initial (4 ships)
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Stirring Pilum
Frigate 0-4 x Frigate Enervating Pilum Energy Neutralizer
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Stirring Falx
Destroyer 0-4 x Destroyer Enervating Falx Energy Neutralizer
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Risen Toxotai
Cruiser 0-4 x Cruiser Enervating Toxotai/Xyston Energy Neutralizer
Reinforcement
Battleship 1 x Battleship Utopian Sagaris BPC, Metal Scrap, Sleeper Protocol Subverter, Signal Beacon, Capsuleers Day SKIN/Booster

Reckoning: Sleeper Foundry

Loacated in Lowsec.


Hacking sites

See also: Hacking

Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve

Located in high-sec

System Core Defensive Subsystems Utility Subsystems
Ruined Sleeper Depot
System Core Firewall Self Repair
Ruined Sleeper Depot
TBD TBD TBD

Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve is a cosmic signature relic site of Level I scanning difficulty. The site is ungated and not deadspaced, so one can warp between the cans, which are spread relatively far apart. The site will be removed from the probe scan window once one of the cans is hacked.


The site contains:

  • Ruined Sleeper Depot (3x)
  • Preserved Sleeper Depot (0-1x, Rare Spawn)


Possible loot:

  • Metal Scraps
  • Salvaged Materials
  • Sleeper Protocol Subverter (Can be sold to NPC traders for 100k ISK apiece)
  • Blueprints (BPC 1 run)
    • Wideband Emission Amplifier Blueprint
    • Wideband Emission Limiter Blueprint
  • Sleeper Wormhole Filament Blueprints (BPC 1 run)
    • Liberated Barbican Filament Blueprint (copy)
    • Sentinal Mz Filament Blueprint (copy)

Reckoning: Drifter Stockpile

Located in low-sec

Mining sites

Small Tyranite Deposit

2025-04-17: This information is based on a single observation

Small Tyranite Deposit appears as a beacon on the overview. It is found in high-sec. The site contains 9 Tyranite asteroids about 7-19km from the warp-in point. The asteroids contain approximately 140k units of ore each.

The site has it's own type of belt rats. They are aggressive and will attack.

WD EWAR L


Frigate 1 x Frigate Crook Watchman Remote Sensor Dampener
Frigate 2 x Frigate Crook Patroller Remote Sensor Dampener


Game mechanics

TBD

References


External links