Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Capsuleer Day XXII: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Format numbers.
Tasks: It turns out that the repeat version of the manufacturing chain is different from the initial version. The difference is more than just the number of points awarded.
Line 91: Line 91:
| Mine 7000 Tyranite.<ref>Later steps in this chain require reprocessing Tyranite into Eleutrium.  Testing by Seamus Donohue on 2025 April 18, showed that this benefits from the skills "Reprocessing", "Reprocessing Efficiency", and "Simple Ore Processing".  In an NPC station with a 50% Refinery and all three skills at Level 5, 7,000 Tyranite refines into 50,400 Eleutrium.  (See [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/system/Amygnon Amygnon] for examples of stations with different Refinery strengths or no Refinery at all.)  Mining at least 14,000 Tyranite is recommended, here, because...</ref> || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|left|link=]]20 initial<br>10 repeat
| Mine 7000 Tyranite.<ref>Later steps in this chain require reprocessing Tyranite into Eleutrium.  Testing by Seamus Donohue on 2025 April 18, showed that this benefits from the skills "Reprocessing", "Reprocessing Efficiency", and "Simple Ore Processing".  In an NPC station with a 50% Refinery and all three skills at Level 5, 7,000 Tyranite refines into 50,400 Eleutrium.  (See [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/system/Amygnon Amygnon] for examples of stations with different Refinery strengths or no Refinery at all.)  Mining at least 14,000 Tyranite is recommended, here, because...</ref> || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|left|link=]]20 initial<br>10 repeat
|-
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Manufacture any Drifter Wormhole filament.<ref>...this needs 50,000 Eleutrium...</ref> || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|left|link=]]15 initial<br>_?_ repeat
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | [Initial only] Manufacture any Drifter Wormhole filament.<ref>...this needs 50,000 Eleutrium...</ref> || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|left|link=]]15 points
|-
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Manufacture any Emission Amplifier or Limiter.<ref>...and THIS ALSO needs 50,000 Eleutrium.  If you only have Refining Level 3, then you'll need 17,800 Tyranite total, occupying 10,680 cubic meters.</ref> || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|left|link=]]15 initial<br>_?_ repeat
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | [Initial only] Manufacture any Emission Amplifier or Limiter.<ref>...and THIS ALSO needs 50,000 Eleutrium.  If you only have Refining Level 3, then you'll need 17,800 Tyranite total, occupying 10,680 cubic meters.</ref> || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|left|link=]]15 points
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | [Repeat only] Manufacture any two Drifter Wormhole filaments, Emission Amplifiers, or Emission Limiters. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|left|link=]]15 points
|-
|-
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Sell any Drifter Wormhole filament, Emission Amplifier, or Emission Limiter on the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|left|link=]]10 initial<br>_?_ repeat
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Sell any Drifter Wormhole filament, Emission Amplifier, or Emission Limiter on the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|left|link=]]10 initial<br>_?_ repeat