Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Caldari Union Day (2022): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Tyreynna uploaded Union Day Workers SKIN.png. Added icons to Agency campaign reward table.
Updated mining blitz locations based on (added) referenced source, removed {{cleanup}}
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}{{Cleanup|Need icons for "Union Day Workers SKIN", 'Lai Dai Protection Service/Coorporation SKIN"<br>[[#Mining Blitz]] Likely needs a rewrite, constellations used there differ from the ones given in the "A Boatload" task in the [[#Agency campaign]]}}
{{Past content}}


<!--[[File:Union Day Banner 2022.jpg|thumb|News article banner image]]-->
<!--[[File:Union Day Banner 2022.jpg|thumb|right|News article banner image]]-->


'''Caldari Union Day''' is a limited time event running between 25th August and 6th September 2022, [[Server downtime|downtime]] to downtime. During this period, capsuleers can log in to earn SKINs, fireworks, Boosters, [[Skill Points]], and an expert system. This event features celebrations in select systems of [[Caldari State]] high security space.
'''Caldari Union Day''' is a limited time event running between 25th August and 6th September 2022, [[Server downtime|downtime]] to downtime. During this period, capsuleers can log in to earn SKINs, fireworks, Boosters, [[Skill Points]], and an expert system. This event features celebrations in select systems of [[Caldari State]] high security space.
Line 25: Line 25:
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Icon caldari union day crate.png|link=|32px]] Union of Eight Paths Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[Caldari Shuttle]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Icon caldari union day crate.png|link=|32px]] Union of Eight Paths Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Caldari Shuttle]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] [[Expert Systems#Caldari Union Day|Caldari Union Day Expert System]] {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}|| [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Accuracy Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] [[Expert Systems#Caldari Union Day|Caldari Union Day Expert System]] {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Accuracy Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[Heron]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 5,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Heron]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 5,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[Kestrel]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Resistance Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Kestrel]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Resistance Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Range Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[Hookbill]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Range Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Hookbill]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[Cormorant]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[Raptor]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Cormorant]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Raptor]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Damage Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[Stork]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Damage Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Stork]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5188C2|Tier 4 Gift}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5188C2|Tier 4 Gift}}
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5188C2|Tier 4 Gift}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5188C2|Tier 4 Gift}}
Line 45: Line 45:
== Agency campaign ==
== Agency campaign ==
<!-- Initial entries are for Lai Dai corporation.-->
<!-- Initial entries are for Lai Dai corporation.-->
During the event capsuleers can join one of the "Big 8"<ref group="Note" name= "Big 8"></ref> Caldari mega corporations.
During the event capsuleers can join one of the "Big 8"<ref group="Note" name= "Big 8"></ref> Caldari mega corporations.
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color:#0D2020;" width=1000px
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color:#0D2020;" width=1000px
|- style="background-color:#205FCF;"
|- style="background-color:#205FCF;"
Line 113: Line 113:
|}
|}


Be aware that in addition to each Big 8 Corp having it's own look, each corp rewards one Tech II Destroyer, either the [[Stork]] or [[Flycatcher]], and one Tech I Cruiser, either the [[Caracal]] or [[Blackbird]].
<!-- Initial entries are for Lai Dai corporation.-->
<!-- Initial entries are for Lai Dai corporation.-->
{| class="wikitable" Style="background-color:#0D2020;"
{| class="wikitable" Style="background-color:#0D2020;"
|- style="background-color:#205FCF;"
|- style="background-color:#205FCF;"
! Points !! Icon !! Reward
! Points !! Icon !! Reward !! Hyasoda !! Lai Dai !! Kaalakiota/Nugoeihuvi/Wiyrkomi !! CBD/Ishukone/Sukuuvestaa
|-
|-
| 30 || || [[Merlin]] Lai Dai Protection Service SKIN
| 30 || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] || [[Merlin]] Mega Corp SKIN || [[File:Corporate Police SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Lai Dai Proctection SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Home Guard SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Internal Security SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Wiyrkomi Peace Corps SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Spacelane Patrol SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Ishukone Watch SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Sukuuvestaa SKIN.png|link=|32px]]
|-
|-
| 60 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Caracal]] Union Day Workers SKIN
| 60 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Caracal]] Union Day Workers SKIN
Line 124: Line 125:
| 90 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Accuracy Booster III
| 90 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Accuracy Booster III
|-
|-
| 120 ||  || [[Caracal]] Lai Dai Protection Service SKIN
| rowspan="2" | 120 || rowspan="2" | [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] || [[Blackbird]] Mega Corp SKIN || [[File:Corporate Police SKIN.png|link=|32px]] ||  ||  || [[File:Spacelane Patrol SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Ishukone Watch SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Sukuuvestaa SKIN.png|link=|32px]]
|-
| [[Caracal]] Mega Corp SKIN ||  || [[File:Lai Dai Proctection SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Home Guard SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Internal Security SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Wiyrkomi Peace Corps SKIN.png|link=|32px]] ||
|-
|-
| 150 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Damage Booster III
| 150 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Damage Booster III
Line 132: Line 135:
| 210 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Resistance Booster III
| 210 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Resistance Booster III
|-
|-
| 240 || || [[Flycatcher]] Lai Dai Protection Service SKIN
| rowspan="2" | 240 || rowspan="2" | [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] || [[Flycatcher]] Mega Corp SKIN ||  || [[File:Lai Dai Proctection SKIN.png|link=|32px]] ||  || [[File:Spacelane Patrol SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Ishukone Watch SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Sukuuvestaa SKIN.png|link=|32px]]
|-
| [[Stork]] Mega Corp SKIN || [[File:Corporate Police SKIN.png|link=|32px]] ||  || [[File:Home Guard SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Internal Security SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Wiyrkomi Peace Corps SKIN.png|link=|32px]] ||
|-
|-
| 270 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Range Booster III
| 270 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Range Booster III
Line 152: Line 157:
| 510 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Range Booster IV
| 510 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Range Booster IV
|-
|-
| 540 || || [[Rokh]] Lai Dai Protection Service SKIN
| 540 || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] || [[Rokh]] Mega Corp SKIN || [[File:Corporate Police SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Lai Dai Proctection SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Home Guard SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Internal Security SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Wiyrkomi Peace Corps SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Spacelane Patrol SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Ishukone Watch SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Sukuuvestaa SKIN.png|link=|32px]]
|-
|-
| 570 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Golem]] Union Day Workers SKIN
| 570 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Golem]] Union Day Workers SKIN
|-
|-
| 600 || [[File:Icon caldari union day crate.png|link=|32px]] || Lai Dai Jacket Crate
| 600 || [[File:Icon caldari union day crate.png|link=|32px]] || Mega Corp Jacket Crate
|}
|}


Line 166: Line 171:


=== Mining Blitz ===
=== Mining Blitz ===
These sites mimic the behavior of the new Resource War sites from the [[Stargate Trailblazers]] event. The Mining Blitzes will take place within:
These sites mimic the behavior of the new Resource War sites from the [[Stargate Trailblazers]] event. The Mining Blitzes took place within<ref>[https://thegreybill.wordpress.com/2022/06/20/mining-blitz-setup-guide/ The Greybill - Mining Blitz Setup Guide]</ref>:
*Umamon
*Nagaslaiken
**Anin {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.4}}
**Auviken {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.8}}
**Karjatiamon {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.3}}
**Kakki {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.8}}
**Nannaras {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.4}}
**Ohvosamon {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.7}}
**Saranen {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.1}}
**Oijamon {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.8}}
**Tamo {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.3}}
**Saikanen {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.9}}
**Tartoken {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.1}}
**Jeras{{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.6}}
*Okomon
*Etsala
**Abagawa {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.6}}
**Vouskiaho {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.5}}
**Gekutami {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.7}}
**Vasala {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.5}}
**Hampinen {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.5}}
**Walvalin {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.4}}
**Hurtoken {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.6}}
**Otsela {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.4}}
**Jakanerva {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.7}}
**Kiainti {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.5}}
**Saisio {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.7}}
**Hentogaira {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.6}}
**Uoyonen {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.7}}
*Aokinen
*Santenpaa
**Astoh {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.6}}
**Aramachi {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.5}}
**Samanuni {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.7}}
**Isenairos {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.8}}
**Tsuruma {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.5}}
**Laah {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.9}}
**Uuhulanen {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.5}}
**Motsu {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.9}}
**Uchomida {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.5}}
**Oichiya {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.8}}
**Rohamaa {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.5}}
**Saila {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.9}}
**Uotila {{ColorSecurityRating|rating=0.6}}


=== Parade ===
=== Parade ===
Line 229: Line 232:
* CBD</ref>
* CBD</ref>
</references>
</references>
== References ==
<references />


== External links ==
== External links ==