More actions
Expand info on Filaments and Reckoning: Sleeper Reserve |
Observation about the order in the manufacturing tasks cycle. |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | [Repeat only] Manufacture any two Drifter Wormhole filaments, Emission Amplifiers, or Emission Limiters. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|left|link=]]15 points | | style="padding-left: 2em;" | [Repeat only] Manufacture any two Drifter Wormhole filaments, Emission Amplifiers, or Emission Limiters. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|left|link=]]15 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding-left: 2em;" | Sell any Drifter Wormhole filament, Emission Amplifier, or Emission Limiter on the market. | | style="padding-left: 2em;" | Sell any Drifter Wormhole filament, Emission Amplifier, or Emission Limiter on the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|left|link=]]10 points | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-size: 90%;"| ''The order in this cycle appears a bit random: Observed order are "Sell any ..." to "Manufacture any two..." bypassing "Mine..." and from "Manufacture any two..." directly to "Mine..." bypassing "Sell any...".'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" | | ! colspan=2 style="background-color: #828D99;" | | ||