Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

The Hunt (2022): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Agency campain: Add Agency campaign (incomplete)
Tyreynna (talk | contribs)
m add Crack the Capsule repeatable
Line 1: Line 1:
{{NPCTableCSS}}
{{NPCTableCSS}}
'''The Hunt''' is an in-game Easter event that runs from April 7th to April 19th. It is similar with last year, it keeps the egg hunt, the site NPCs, and the pod implant drops. However as of April 7 the pods drop expired keys.
'''The Hunt''' is an in-game Easter event that runs from April 7th to April 19th. It is similar with last year, it keeps the egg hunt, the site NPCs, and the pod implant drops. However as of April 7 the pods drop expired keys.
{{co|RED|<big>Note that activating the gate will consume a key regardless whether you manage to jump or not. The gate can be activated multiple times consuming multiple keys and the gate does not stay unlocked.</big>}}


== Combat sites ==
== Combat sites ==
Line 55: Line 57:


== Agency campain ==
== Agency campain ==
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color:#0D2020; width: 1000px"
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color:#0D2020; width: 1000px"
|- style="background-color:#205FCF;"
|- style="background-color:#205FCF;"
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward
Line 61: Line 63:
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Egg Hunt
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Egg Hunt
|-
|-
| '''Crack the Capsule''' || Locate and destroy a Mysterious Capsule. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| '''Crack the Capsule''' || Locate and destroy a mysterious capsule. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
| '''Crack the Capsule'''<br>(Repeatable) || Locate and destroy 5 mysterious capsules. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Combat Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Combat Challenges
|-  
|-  
| '''Hop om the Hunt'''<br>Combat 1/3 || Enter a Guristas Hunt Outpost site in high-security, low-security or null-security. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| '''Hop on the Hunt'''<br>Combat 1/3 || Enter a Guristas Hunt Outpost site in high-security, low-security or null-security space. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
|-
| '''?'''<br>Combat 2/3 || || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
| '''?'''<br>Combat 2/3 || || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
Line 73: Line 77:
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges
|-
|-
| '''Sniff out the secrets'''<br>Exploration 1/2 || Scan down and enter a Hunt Data Relay site. You will need a data analyzer module and a probe scanner for the task ahead. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| '''Sniff out the Secrets'''<br>Exploration 1/2 || Scan down and enter a Hunt Data Relay site. You will need a data analyzer module and a probe scanner for the task ahead. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
|-
| '''?'''<br>Exploration 2/3 || || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
| '''?'''<br>Exploration 2/2 || || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
|}
|}


Line 129: Line 133:
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 5,000 Skill Points || Hunt YC124 Acceleration Gate Key
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 5,000 Skill Points || [[File:Icon Acceleration Key.png|link=|32px]] Hunt YC124 Acceleration Gate Key
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[Moa]] Hunter's Quiver SKIN || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[Moa]] Hunter's Quiver SKIN || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points