Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Expert Systems: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Categorized and linked to the Skills Navigation Template
Tyreynna (talk | contribs)
Add Amarr Foundation Day Expert System (undid consolidation, will return to that after Caldari union day)
Line 31: Line 31:
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 2.png|link=|32px]] Core Ship Operation || This Expert System has been loaded with foundational ship operation skills, at the maximum level available for Alpha Clones. Every available ship benefits from most or all of those skills. || This is a general purpose Expert System loaded with skills that improve performance across many ship rather than unlocking specific classes. || Capacitor Management 4<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 3<br>CPU Management 5<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Long Range Targeting 3<br>Mechanics 5<br>Navigation 4<br>Power Grid Management 5<br>Shield Management 4<br>Shield Operation 4<br>Signature Analysis 3<br>Spaceship Command 4<br>Warp Drive Operation 3
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 2.png|link=|32px]] Core Ship Operation || This Expert System has been loaded with foundational ship operation skills, at the maximum level available for Alpha Clones. Every available ship benefits from most or all of those skills. || This is a general purpose Expert System loaded with skills that improve performance across many ship rather than unlocking specific classes. || Capacitor Management 4<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 3<br>CPU Management 5<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Long Range Targeting 3<br>Mechanics 5<br>Navigation 4<br>Power Grid Management 5<br>Shield Management 4<br>Shield Operation 4<br>Signature Analysis 3<br>Spaceship Command 4<br>Warp Drive Operation 3
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] Gallente Federation Day || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Gallente Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Gallente-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Federation Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Atron.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Atron]]<br><br>[[File:Incursus.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Incursus]]<br><br>[[File:Maulus.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Maulus]]<br><br>[[File:Tristan.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Tristan]]<br><br>[[File:Algos.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Algos]]<br><br>[[File:Catalyst.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Catalyst]]<br><br>[[File:Celestis.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Celestis]]<br><br>[[File:Thorax.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Thorax]]<br><br>[[File:Vexor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Vexor]] || Medium Hybrid Turret 4<br>Signal Suppression 4<br>Small Blaster Specialization 1<br>Small Railgun Specialization 1<br>Advanced Drone Avionics 4<br>Armor Layering 4<br>Drone Avionics 5<br>Frequency Modulation 4<br>Gallente Destroyer 4<br>Gallente Frigate 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 4<br>Magnetometric Sensor Compensation 5<br>Sensor Linking 4<br>Small Hybrid Turret 5<br>Controlled Bursts 4<br>CPU Management 5<br>Drone Durability 4<br>Drone Interfacing 4<br>Drone Navigation 4<br>Drone Sharpshooting 4<br>Gallente Cruiser 3<br>Gallente Drone Specialization 1<br>Medium Drone Operation 5<br> || rowspan="2" | Drones 5<br>Electronic Warfare 4<br>EM Armor Compensation 4<br>Explosive Armor Compensation 4<br>Gunnery 5<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Kinetic Armor Compensation 4<br>Light Drone Operation 5<br>Long Range Targeting 5<br>Mechanics 5<br>Motion Prediction 4<br>Rapid Firing 4<br>Repair Systems 4<br>Sharpshooter 4<br>Signature Analysis 5<br>Surgical Strike 4<br>Target Management 5<br>Thermal Armor Compensation 4<br>Trajectory Analysis 4
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] Amarr Foundation Day || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Amarr Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Amarr-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Foundation Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Crucifier.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Crucifier]]<br><br>[[File:Executioner.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Executioner]]<br><br>[[File:Tormentor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Tormentor]]<br><br>[[File:Punisher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Punisher]]<br><br>[[File:Coercer.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Coercer]]<br><br>[[File:Dragoon.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Dragoon]]<br><br>[[File:Maller.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Maller]]<br><br>[[File:Omen.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Omen]]<br><br>[[File:Arbitrator.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Arbitrator]]<br><br> || Weapon Destabilization 4<br>Advanced Drone Avionics 5<br>Armor Layering 3<br>Drone Avionics 5<br>Frequency Modulation 4<br>Long Distance Jamming 4<br>Radar Sensor Compensation 5<br>Weapon Disruption 4<br>Amarr Cruiser 4<br>Amarr Destroyer 4<br>Amarr Drone Specialization 1<br>Amarr Frigate 5<br>Capacitor Emission Systems 4<br>Capacitor Management 4<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 4<br>Controlled Bursts 4<br>CPU Management 5<br>Drone Durability 4<br>Drone Interfacing 4<br>Drone Navigation 4<br>Drone Sharpshooting 4<br>Drones 5<br>Electronic Warfare 4<br>EM Armor Compensation 4<br>Explosive Armor Compensation 4<br>Gunnery 5<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Kinetic Armor Compensation 4<br>Light Drone Operation 5<br>Long Range Targeting 5<br>Mechanics 5<br>Medium Drone Operation 4<br>Medium Energy Turret 4<br>Motion Prediction 4<br>Propulsion Jamming 4<br>Rapid Firing 4<br>Repair Systems 4<br>Sharpshooter 4<br>Signature Analysis 5<br>Small Beam Laser Specialization 1<br>Small Energy Turret 5<br>Small Pulse Laser Specialization 1<br>Surgical Strike 4<br>Target Management 5<br>Thermal Armor Compensation 4<br>Trajectory Analysis 4
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] Minmatar Liberation Day || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Minmatar Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Minmatar-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate Liberation Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Rifter.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rifter]]<br><br>[[File:Vigil.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Vigil]]<br><br>[[File:Slasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Slasher]]<br><br>[[File:Breacher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Breacher]]<br><br>[[File:Talwar.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Talwar]]<br><br>[[File:Thrasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Thrasher]]<br><br>[[File:Stabber.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Stabber]]<br><br>[[File:Rupture.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rupture]]<br><br>[[File:Bellicose.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Bellicose]] || Guided Missile Precision 4<br>Heavy Assault Missiles 4<br>Heavy Missiles 4<br>Light Missile Specialization 1<br>Medium Projectile Turret 4<br>Minmatar Cruiser 3<br>Minmatar Destroyer 4<br>Missile Bombardment 4<br>Missile Projection 4<br>Rocket Specialization 4<br>Small Artillery Specialization 1<br>Small Autocannon Specialization 1<br>Target Navigation Prediction 4<br>Warhead Upgrades 4<br>Armor Layering 3<br>EM Shield Compensation 3<br>Explosive Shield Compensation 3<br>Frequency Modulation 5<br>Kinetic Shield Compensation 3<br>Ladar Sensor Compensation 5<br>Light Missiles 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 5<br>Minmatar Frigate 5<br>Missile Launcher Operation 5<br>Rapid Launch 4<br>Rockets 4<br>Shield Compensation 4<br>Signature Focusing 5<br>Small Projectile Turret 5<br>Thermal Shield Compensation 3<br>Acceleration Control 4<br>Afterburner 4<br>CPU Management 3<br>Evasive Maneuvering 4<br>High Speed Maneuvering 3<br>Minmatar Drone Specialization 1<br>Power Grid Management 3<br>Propulsion Jamming 3<br>Shield Management 3<br>Shield Operation 5<br>Shield Upgrades 4<br>Tactical Shield Manipulation 4<br>Target Painting 4
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] Gallente Federation Day || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Gallente Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Gallente-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Federation Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Atron.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Atron]]<br><br>[[File:Incursus.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Incursus]]<br><br>[[File:Maulus.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Maulus]]<br><br>[[File:Tristan.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Tristan]]<br><br>[[File:Algos.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Algos]]<br><br>[[File:Catalyst.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Catalyst]]<br><br>[[File:Celestis.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Celestis]]<br><br>[[File:Thorax.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Thorax]]<br><br>[[File:Vexor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Vexor]] || Medium Hybrid Turret 4<br>Signal Suppression 4<br>Small Blaster Specialization 1<br>Small Railgun Specialization 1<br>Advanced Drone Avionics 4<br>Armor Layering 3<br>Drone Avionics 5<br>Frequency Modulation 4<br>Gallente Destroyer 4<br>Gallente Frigate 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 4<br>Magnetometric Sensor Compensation 5<br>Sensor Linking 4<br>Small Hybrid Turret 5<br>Controlled Bursts 4<br>CPU Management 5<br>Drone Durability 4<br>Drone Interfacing 4<br>Drone Navigation 4<br>Drone Sharpshooting 4<br>Drones 5<br>Electronic Warfare 4<br>EM Armor Compensation 4<br>Explosive Armor Compensation 4<br>Gallente Cruiser 3<br>Gallente Drone Specialization 1<br>Gunnery 5<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Kinetic Armor Compensation 4<br>Light Drone Operation 5<br>Long Range Targeting 5<br>Mechanics 5<br>Medium Drone Operation 4<br>Motion Prediction 4<br>Rapid Firing 4<br>Repair Systems 4<br>Sharpshooter 4<br>Signature Analysis 5<br>Surgical Strike 4<br>Target Management 5<br>Thermal Armor Compensation 4<br>Trajectory Analysis 4
|-
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Caldari Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Caldari-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate Union Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Condor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Condor]]<br><br> || TBD
|-
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] Minmatar Liberation Day || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Minmatar Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Minmatar-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate Liberation Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Rifter.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rifter]]<br><br>[[File:Vigil.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Vigil]]<br><br>[[File:Slasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Slasher]]<br><br>[[File:Breacher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Breacher]]<br><br>[[File:Talwar.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Talwar]]<br><br>[[File:Thrasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Thrasher]]<br><br>[[File:Stabber.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Stabber]]<br><br>[[File:Rupture.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rupture]]<br><br>[[File:Bellicose.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Bellicose]] || Guided Missile Precision 4<br>Heavy Assault Missiles 4<br>Heavy Missiles 4<br>Light Missile Specialization 1<br>Medium Projectile Turret 4<br>Minmatar Cruiser 3<br>Minmatar Destroyer 4<br>Missile Bombardment 4<br>Missile Projection 4<br>Rocket Specialization 4<br>Small Artillery Specialization 1<br>Small Autocannon Specialization 1<br>Target Navigation Prediction 4<br>Warhead Upgrades 4<br>Armor Layering 3<br>EM Shield Compensation 3<br>Explosive Shield Compensation 3<br>Frequency Modulation 5<br>Kinetic Shield Compensation 3<br>Ladar Sensor Compensation 5<br>Light Missiles 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 5<br>Minmatar Frigate 5<br>Missile Launcher Operation 5<br>Rapid Launch 4<br>Rockets 4<br>Shield Compensation 4<br>Signature Focusing 5<br>Small Projectile Turret 5<br>Thermal Shield Compensation 3<br>Acceleration Control 4<br>Afterburner 4<br>CPU Management 3<br>Drones 5<br>Electronic Warfare 4<br>EM Armor Compensation 4<br>Evasive Maneuvering 4<br>Explosive Armor Compensation 4<br>Gunnery 5<br>High Speed Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Kinetic Armor Compensation 4<br>Light Drone Operation 5<br>Long Range Targeting 5<br>Mechanics 5<br>Minmatar Drone Specialization 1<br>Motion Prediction 4<br>Power Grid Management 3<br>Propulsion Jamming 3<br>Rapid Firing 4<br>Repair Systems 4<br>Sharpshooter 4<br>Shield Management 3<br>Shield Operation 5<br>Shield Upgrades 4<br>Signature Analysis 5<br>Surgical Strike 4<br>Tactical Shield Manipulation 4<br>Target Management 5<br>Target Painting 4<br>Thermal Armor Compensation 4<br>Trajectory Analysis 4
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 3.png|link=|32px]] Mining Barge Operations || This Expert System makes available skills enabling the Capsuleer to fly a Mining Barge, such as a Retriever, Covetor or a Procurer, and to use the Strip Miner I module. || [[File:Retriever.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Retriever]]<br><br>[[File:Covetor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Covetor]]<br><br>[[File:Procurer.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Procurer]]|| Advanced Drone Avionics 3<br>Afterburner 3<br>Astrogeology 3<br>Capacitor Management 3<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 3<br>CPU Management 4<br>Drone Avionics 3<br>Drone Interfacing 3<br>Drone Navigation 3<br>Drone Sharpshooting 3<br>Drones 3<br>Energy Grid Upgrades 3<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Ice Harvesting 3<br>Long Range Targeting 3<br>Magnetometric Sensor Compensation 3<br>Mining 4<br>Mining Barge 3<br>Mining Upgrades 3<br>Navigation 3<br>Power Grid Management 4<br>Shield Management 3<br>Shield Operation 3<br>Shield Upgrades 3<br>Signature Analysis 3<br>Spaceship Command 3<br>Tactical Shield Manipulation 3<br>Target Management 3<br>Warp Drive Operation 3
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 3.png|link=|32px]] Mining Barge Operations || This Expert System makes available skills enabling the Capsuleer to fly a Mining Barge, such as a Retriever, Covetor or a Procurer, and to use the Strip Miner I module. || [[File:Retriever.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Retriever]]<br><br>[[File:Covetor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Covetor]]<br><br>[[File:Procurer.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Procurer]]|| Advanced Drone Avionics 3<br>Afterburner 3<br>Astrogeology 3<br>Capacitor Management 3<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 3<br>CPU Management 4<br>Drone Avionics 3<br>Drone Interfacing 3<br>Drone Navigation 3<br>Drone Sharpshooting 3<br>Drones 3<br>Energy Grid Upgrades 3<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Ice Harvesting 3<br>Long Range Targeting 3<br>Magnetometric Sensor Compensation 3<br>Mining 4<br>Mining Barge 3<br>Mining Upgrades 3<br>Navigation 3<br>Power Grid Management 4<br>Shield Management 3<br>Shield Operation 3<br>Shield Upgrades 3<br>Signature Analysis 3<br>Spaceship Command 3<br>Tactical Shield Manipulation 3<br>Target Management 3<br>Warp Drive Operation 3