Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Capsuleer Day XXI: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add agency campaign tasks.
Move agency campaign task. After "studying" the description I concluded that it is a exploration task.
Line 94: Line 94:
|-
|-
| '''Urgent Report''' || SOCT has discovered the scattered emergence of new collapsed conduits from Abyssal Deadspace into New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module, scan down one of the Desolate Collapsed Conduit site signatures and then enter it. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 point
| '''Urgent Report''' || SOCT has discovered the scattered emergence of new collapsed conduits from Abyssal Deadspace into New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module, scan down one of the Desolate Collapsed Conduit site signatures and then enter it. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 point
|-
| '''Into the Abyss''' || Obtain and activate a Ruined, Devastated, or Annihilated Electrical Filament while flying an exploration frigate or covert ops ship equipped with a Relic Analyzer module, and use your analyzer module to explore the contents of a Battle-Scarred Wreck in Abyssal Battlefields. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
|-
! colspan=3 style="background-color: #828D99;" | Industry and trade
! colspan=3 style="background-color: #828D99;" | Industry and trade
Line 102: Line 104:
|-
|-
| '''Making a Deal''' <br>''Repeats'' || The SoCT, DED, Deathless Custodians and industrious Capsuleers all desire the materials and data that you have collected using your Relic Analyzer. Sell some Triglavian Encrypted Conduit Data, Isolated Dimensional Threads and/or Entangled GQD’s using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| '''Making a Deal''' <br>''Repeats'' || The SoCT, DED, Deathless Custodians and industrious Capsuleers all desire the materials and data that you have collected using your Relic Analyzer. Sell some Triglavian Encrypted Conduit Data, Isolated Dimensional Threads and/or Entangled GQD’s using the market. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
| colspan=3 style="background-color: #828D99;" | ???
|-
| '''Into the Abyss''' || Obtain and activate a Ruined, Devastated, or Annihilated Electrical Filament while flying an exploration frigate or covert ops ship equipped with a Relic Analyzer module, and use your analyzer module to explore the contents of a Battle-Scarred Wreck in Abyssal Battlefields. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|}
|}
Notes:
Notes: