Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Chris Halsky: Difference between revisions

1,772 editsJoined 9 May 2020
m Change link to bypass redirect page.
Chris Halsky (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(57 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
====Contents====
====Contents====
Ongoing:<br>
3. Advanced Weapon Classes<br>
15. All HACs <s>T3</s> T4<br>
17. USIA runs - timed/evaluated
<br><br>
Wiki update - Mgmt/CommmCoor<br>


ToDo:<br>
ToDo:<br>
1. Ploy writeup<br>
1. Ploy (arcs run) writeup<br>
2. StacmonBB<br>
8. Staples<br>
3. QM Hangars<br>
9. Epic Arcs in Gila (ping JPNS)<br>
10. Faction standings repair plan vs. Gaining Faction Standings Fast<br>
12. Draft! <br>
14. Update Gallery<br>
16. https://web.archive.org/web/20230401193624/https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=284&t=123806 <br>
17. TryHard L4s to show Maeden how profitable they can be<br>


Pet projects:<br>
Explorer's Shadow<br>
<br><br>
TEMP:
Mechanics III
CPU Management V
PG Management V
Small Energy Turret V
Small Pulse Spec III
Weapon Upgrades IV
Energy Grid Upgrades IV
Repair Systems IV
Surgical Strike IV
Rapid firing IV
Shaprshooter IV


<!-- DO NOT USE THIS STYLE OF TOC ANYWHERE -->
<!-- DO NOT USE THIS STYLE OF TOC ANYWHERE -->
Line 27: Line 58:
[[User:Chris_Halsky#Useful_links|15. Useful links]]<br>
[[User:Chris_Halsky#Useful_links|15. Useful links]]<br>
[[User:Chris_Halsky#Epic_Arcs_in_Praxis|16. Epic Arcs in Praxis]]<br>
[[User:Chris_Halsky#Epic_Arcs_in_Praxis|16. Epic Arcs in Praxis]]<br>
[[User:Chris_Halsky#Bonk|17. Bonk]]<br>
[[User:Chris_Halsky/Terrible Abyss Guide|18. TAG]]<br>
[[User:Chris Halsky/QuafeAmbassador|19. Quafe Ambassador]]<br>
[[User:Chris_Halsky/Standings Grinder|20. Standings Grinder]]<br>
[[User:Chris_Halsky#Abyss What?|21. Abyss What?]]<br>
[[User:Chris Halsky/Halsky's Tuesday|22. Halsky's Tuesday]]<br>
[[User:Chris Halsky/Screenshot Guide|23. Screenshot Guide]]<br>
[[User:Chris Halsky/Big in Japan|24. Big in Japan - AlphaGila]]<br>


<br>
[[User:Chris_Halsky#Halsky_Subpages|99. Halsky Subpages]]<br>


=The Ploy=
=The Ploy=
Line 1,091: Line 1,132:
|[[Attack of the Drones]]
|[[Attack of the Drones]]
|Rogue Drones
|Rogue Drones
|MIO
|GIB, MIO
|[[https://youtu.be/al3XvOg4mEE 00:17:04]]
|[[https://youtu.be/al3XvOg4mEE 00:17:04]]
|
|
Line 1,198: Line 1,239:


|-
|-
|[[A Case of Kidnapping (level 4)]]
|[[A Case of Kidnapping (Level 4)]]
|EoM & Mercenaries
|EoM & Mercenaries
|
|
Line 1,207: Line 1,248:


|-
|-
|[[Covering your Tracks (level 4)]]
|[[Covering your Tracks (Level 4)]]
|Mercenaries
|Mercenaries
|
|
Line 1,253: Line 1,294:


|-
|-
|[[Downing The Slavers (Sansha's Nation) (2 of 2) | Downing the Slavers]]
|[[Downing The Slavers (2 of 2) (Sansha's Nation) | Downing the Slavers]]
|Sansha Nation
|Sansha Nation
|GIB
|GIB
Line 1,271: Line 1,312:


|-
|-
|[[Duo of Death (Angel Cartel) (level 4)]]
|[[Duo of Death (Angel Cartel) (Level 4)]]
|Angel Cartel
|Angel Cartel
|
|
Line 1,280: Line 1,321:


|-
|-
|[[Duo of Death (Blood Raiders) (level 4)]]
|[[Duo of Death (Blood Raiders) (Level 4)]]
|Blood Raiders
|Blood Raiders
|
|
Line 1,289: Line 1,330:


|-
|-
|[[Duo of Death (Guristas Pirates) (level 4)]]
|[[Duo of Death (Guristas Pirates) (Level 4)]]
|Guristas Pirates
|Guristas Pirates
|IW<ref> Ishukone Watch (Caldari) in Lonetrek</ref>
|IW<ref> Ishukone Watch (Caldari) in Lonetrek</ref>
Line 1,298: Line 1,339:


|-
|-
|[[Duo of Death (Sansha's Nation) (level 4)]]
|[[Duo of Death (Sansha's Nation) (Level 4)]]
|Sansha's Nation
|Sansha's Nation
|
|
Line 1,307: Line 1,348:


|-
|-
|[[Duo of Death (Serpentis) (level 4)]]
|[[Duo of Death (Serpentis) (Level 4)]]
|Serpentis
|Serpentis
|GIB
|GIB
Line 1,365: Line 1,406:


|-
|-
|[[Forgotten Outposts]]
|[[Forgotten Outpost]]
|Caldari State
|Caldari State
|colspan="5" style="background-color:#442222"| Mission against Empire
|colspan="5" style="background-color:#442222"| Mission against Empire
Line 1,375: Line 1,416:


|-
|-
|[[Gone Berserk (level 4)]]
|[[Gone Berserk (Level 4)]]
|EoM
|EoM
|GIB
|GIB
Line 1,384: Line 1,425:


|-
|-
|[[Guristas Extravaganza (level 4)]]
|[[Guristas Extravaganza (Level 4)]]
|Guristas Pirates
|Guristas Pirates
|RSS<ref>Republic Security Services (Minmatar) in Lonetrek</ref>
|RSS<ref>Republic Security Services (Minmatar) in Lonetrek</ref>
Line 1,393: Line 1,434:


|-
|-
|[[The Guristas Spies (level 4)]]
|[[The Guristas Spies (Level 4)]]
|Guristas Pirates
|Guristas Pirates
|RSS
|RSS
Line 1,836: Line 1,877:


|-
|-
|[[Rogue Drone Harassment (level 4)]]
|[[Rogue Drone Harassment (Level 4)]]
|Rogue Drones
|Rogue Drones
|GIB, MIO
|GIB, MIO
Line 1,845: Line 1,886:


|-
|-
|[[The Rogue Slave Trader (Sansha's Nation)]]
|[[The Rogue Slave Trader (Sansha's Nation) (1 of 2)]]
|Sansha's Nation
|Sansha's Nation
|GIB
|GIB
Line 1,968: Line 2,009:


|-
|-
|[[Silence the Informant (level 4)]]
|[[Silence the Informant (Level 4)]]
|Mercenaries & Rogue Drones
|Mercenaries & Rogue Drones
|
|
Line 2,202: Line 2,243:
=Gallery=
=Gallery=


Out of hundreds of screenshots, few of them are worth saving. Here they are.
Out of hundreds of screenshots, few of them are worth saving. Here they are.<br> 11.10.2023 - special update for Hippla ;)


{|class="wikitable" cellpadding="3" style="border-spacing:1px;margin:8px auto;text-align:center"
{|class="wikitable" cellpadding="3" style="border-spacing:1px;margin:8px auto;text-align:center"
Line 2,221: Line 2,262:
|-
|-
| Enjoy your Quafe! <br><span class="plainlinks">[https://drive.google.com/uc?export=view&id=1FADUxSSfBU1ktqwU-be-ijfm4Gp0_ok8 https://i.imgur.com/yx1r6Qh.png]</span>
| Enjoy your Quafe! <br><span class="plainlinks">[https://drive.google.com/uc?export=view&id=1FADUxSSfBU1ktqwU-be-ijfm4Gp0_ok8 https://i.imgur.com/yx1r6Qh.png]</span>
| Portal to... <br><span class="plainlinks">[https://drive.google.com/uc?export=view&id=1hQh6b7gJfYH4B4J3jkKHNXbHDm2Y6QXe https://i.imgur.com/NfIAC3a.png]
| Portal to... <br><span class="plainlinks">[https://drive.google.com/uc?export=view&id=1hQh6b7gJfYH4B4J3jkKHNXbHDm2Y6QXe https://i.imgur.com/NfIAC3a.png]</span>
|
| Polygypsum, yum! <br><span class="plainlinks">[https://drive.google.com/uc?export=view&id=148FZ8zHSgRG-c4zPBztdarVr78b5xgj7 https://i.imgur.com/NPIA3aW.png]</span>
 
|-
| Cyno is lit... <br><span class="plainlinks">[https://drive.google.com/uc?export=view&id=13416aENiKm7XEQf0XfD6zeUug2tIBvz5 https://i.imgur.com/rsRYBjR.png]</span>
| My room has orange windows?!? <br><span class="plainlinks">[https://drive.google.com/uc?export=view&id=1Y0WgJ9YJdwk8V1QIRjjqWSmi4etoUYjo https://i.imgur.com/0wFvbaU.png]</span>
| Sansha Disco! <br><span class="plainlinks">[https://drive.google.com/uc?export=view&id=16Fvs5cX41uJcrcPV6MlyiMD94LjmBS1h https://i.imgur.com/Ib0lbTS.png]</span>
 
|-
| Secret Ship? <br><span class="plainlinks">[https://drive.google.com/uc?export=view&id=1YGdQf3uVa09-OAPrlZsFuV_t-NiMROkl https://i.imgur.com/MQkRHk8.png]</span>
| Too many snowballs <br><span class="plainlinks">[https://drive.google.com/uc?export=view&id=1pfQfLJdrHvx5Ms-A90wtxJwZo2a4qEbl https://i.imgur.com/I9hzLjw.png]</span>
|  


|}
|}
Line 2,682: Line 2,733:
* 2 to 3 evenings, depending on missions
* 2 to 3 evenings, depending on missions


== Halsky's Subpages ==
I've got you back. ;)
[[User:Arin Mara|Arin Mara]] ([[User talk:Arin Mara|talk]]) 15:26, 13 April 2022 (UTC)
{{list subpages}}


=Useful links=
=Useful links=
Line 3,175: Line 3,220:


Chris
Chris
= Bonk =
{{Navbox
|name = Bonk
|title = Bring Oll Newbros Knowledge
|group1 = [[Getting Started in EVE Online]]
|list1 = {{flatlist|
* [[Character Creator]]
* [[AIR New Player Experience]]
* [[Career Agents]]
* [[The Blood-Stained Stars]]
* [[Skills and learning]]
* [[Fitting ships]]
* [[Home Station]]
* [[Jump clones]]
* [[New Player Index]]
* [[New Player]]
}}
|group2 = [[Ships]]
|list2 = {{Navbox
|name = Ships Overview
|groupstyle = width: 1em;
|group1 = General
|list1 = {{flatlist|
* [[Ship Class Tactical Overview]]
}}
|group2 = Ships Overview
|list2 = {{flatlist|
* [[Amarr_Basic_Ship_and_Skill_Overview|Amarr]]
* [[Caldari_Basic_Ship_and_Skill_Overview|Caldari]]
* [[Gallente_Basic_Ship_and_Skill_Overview|Gallente]]
* [[Minmatar_Basic_Ship_and_Skill_Overview|Minmatar]]
* [[ORE_Basic_Ship_and_Skill_Overview|ORE]]
* [[Pirate Faction Ship Overview|Pirate]]
}}
}}
|group3 = [[Careers]]
|list3 = {{Navbox
|name = Careers
|groupstyle = width: 1em;
|group1 = [[Combat]]
|list1 = {{flatlist|
* [[Combat Primer for Complete Beginners]]
* [[Guide to combat sites]]
* [[How to (Maybe) Survive Combat]]
}}
|group2 = [[Security missions]]
|list2 = {{flatlist|
* [[Security_missions|Security guide]]
* [[Mission reports]]
* [[Mission ships]]
* [[Blitzing]]
}}
|group3 = [[Mining]]
|list3 = {{flatlist|
* [[Mining Primer for Complete Beginners]]
}}
}}
|group4 = [[Fitting]]
|list4 = {{Navbox
|name = Fitting
|groupstyle = width: 1em;
|group1 = [[Fitting ships]]
|list1 = {{flatlist|
* [[Fitting ships]]
* [[Stacking penalties]]
* [[Fitting Skills]]
* [[Tank]]
* [[Fitting missile launchers]]
* [[Fitting turrets]]
* [[High slot]]
* [[Mid slot]]
* [[Low slot]]
}}
|group2 = [[Weapons]]
|list2 = {{flatlist|
* [[Missiles]]
* [[Turrets]]
* [[Drones]]
}}
|group3 = Machanics
|list3 = {{flatlist|
* [[Missile mechanics]]
* [[Turret mechanics]]
* [[Drone mechanics]]
* [[Overheating]]
}}
}}
|group5 = [[Tips and Tricks]]
|list5 = {{flatlist|
* [[Tips for New Players]]
* [[EVE Lexicon]]
* [[Alternate characters]]
* [[Cloak trick]]
* [[Pod saving]]
* [[Manual piloting]]
}}
}}<noinclude>
{{documentation}}
</noinclude>
=TAG=
[[User:Chris Halsky/Terrible Abyss Guide]]
=Quafe Ambassador=
[[User:Chris Halsky/QuafeAmbassador]]
=Standings Grinder=
[[User:Chris_Halsky/Standings Grinder]]
=Abyss What?=
You said it couldn't be done!<br>
[[File:What.PNG]]
https://abysstracker.com/fit/16251
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v9EIkH_Z7CY
=Halsky Subpages=
I've got you back. ;)
[[User:Arin Mara|Arin Mara]] ([[User talk:Arin Mara|talk]]) 15:26, 13 April 2022 (UTC)
{{list subpages}}