Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Winter Nexus (2024): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Verify tag removed. Site has been spotted in HS.
Add login campaign rewards.
Line 2: Line 2:


== Login campaign ==
== Login campaign ==
Capsuleers must log in daily for 30(TBC) days from 5 December 2024 onwards to collect all rewards. A total of <!--125-->??k [[Skill Points]] are available to {{clonestate|alpha}} accounts, while {{clonestate|omega}} accounts have access to an additional <!--525-->??k skill points and <!--26,500-->?? [[EverMark]]s. The big reward is on day 25, so even if you do not manage to log in for all 30 days, as long as you manage those 25 days you will only miss out on some Boosters and Ice Storm Filaments.
Capsuleers must log in daily for 33 days from 5 December 2024 onwards to collect all rewards. A total of 125k [[Skill Points]] are available to {{clonestate|alpha}} accounts, while {{clonestate|omega}} accounts have access to an additional 525k skill points and 26,500 [[EverMark]]s. The big reward is on day 25, so even if you do not manage to log in for all 30 days, as long as you manage those 25 days you will only miss out on some Boosters and Ice Storm Filaments.


{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: #0D2020;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: #0D2020;"
Line 8: Line 8:
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || <!--[[File:Yoiuls Ascent Firework Crate.png|link=]] Yoiul's Ascent Firework Crate (Tier 1 Gift)--> || <!--[[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}-->
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Yoiuls Ascent Firework Crate.png|link=]] Yoiul's Ascent Firework Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
<!--
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px]] DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Ice Storm Filamants Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px]] DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Ice Storm Filaments Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Tormentor]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Merlin]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|32px|link=]] [[Expert Systems#Winter_Nexus|Winter Nexus Expert System]] {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Pacifier]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|32px|link=]] [[Expert Systems#Winter_Nexus|Winter Nexus Expert System]] (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Winter's Pale Matte.png|32px|link=]] Winter's Pale Matte - Limited (3x) {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Yoiul Festival Crate Icon.png|32px|link=]] Yoiul Festival Snowbal Crate || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Algos]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Yoiul Festival Crate Icon.png|32px|link=]] Yoiul Festival Snowbals Crate || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Incursus]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|32px|link=]] 4,000 EverMarks {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] DNCR-05H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|32px|link=]] 4,000 EverMarks {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 100k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 100,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Sunyata Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Ice Storm Filaments Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Nirvana Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Kikimora]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] VXN-01N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon 100k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 100,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Vigil]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Sunyata Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Viator]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Anshar]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 10 || [[File:Event Booster Red II.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Arbitrator]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 10 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 15,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Vibrant Truth Satin.png|32px|link=]] Vibrant Truth Satin - Limited (3x) {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Harpy]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Ice Storm Filamants Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File:Event Booster Red II.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Green III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Cetana Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 12 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Rapture Booster II {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Rook]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 12 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] DNNR-01L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|32px|link=]] 7,500 EverMarks {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Pontifex]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|32px|link=]] 7,500 EverMarks {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Rapture Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Ice Storm Filaments Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 14 || [[File:Event Booster Green II.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Cetana Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Rapier]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 14 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] CMT-05N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Thick Blue Frost Gloss.png|32px|link=]] Thick Blue Frost Gloss - Limited (3x) {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 15 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 15,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 150k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 125,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 15 || [[File:Event Booster Green II.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Cetana Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Marshal]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 16 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] VXN-01N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Vitarka Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 16 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] BLTZN-05L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon 150k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 125,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 17 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Stork]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Barghest]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 17 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 18 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Sunyata Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Ice Storm Filamants Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 18 || [[File:Yoiul Festival Trinket Crate Icon.png|32px|link=]] Yoiul Festival Trinket Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Yoiul Festival Apparel Crate Icon.png|32px|link=]] Yoiul Festival Apparel Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 19 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Bellicose]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Chimera]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 19 || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Vitarka Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Antique Copper Foil Metallic.png|32px|link=]] Antique Copper Foil Metallic - Limited (3x) {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 20 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|32px|link=]] 15,000 EverMarks {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 20 || [[File:Ice Storm Filaments Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Ice Storm Filaments Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 21 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Lachesis]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Nidhoggur]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 21 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Sunyata Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon EverMark.png|32px|link=]] 15,000 EverMarks {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 22 || [[File:Ice Storm Filamants Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Rapture Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 22 || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Ark]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Aurora Universalis SKIN.png|32px|link=]] [[Wyvern]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 23 || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 75,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 250k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 250,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 23 || [[File:Event Booster Green III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Cetana Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Solstice Nexus Metallic.png|32px|link=]] Solstice Nexus - Limited (3x) {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 24 || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] DNCR-05H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift)
| style="text-align:center" | 24 || [[File:Ice Storm Filaments Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Rapture Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 25 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] BLTZN-05L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Red IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Vitarka Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 25 || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 75,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 250k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 250,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 26 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Nirvana Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] CMT-05N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift)
| style="text-align:center" | 26 || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] DNCR-05H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 27 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] PRNCR-10H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Green IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Cetana Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 27 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] BLTZN-05L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Red IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Vitarka Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 28 || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Vitarka Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] DNNR-01L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift)
| style="text-align:center" | 28 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Nirvana Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] CMT-05N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift)
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 29 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] VXN-01N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Red IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 29 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] PRNCR-10H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Green IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Cetana Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 30 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Sunyata Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift)
| style="text-align:center" | 30 || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Vitarka Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] DNNR-01L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift)
-->
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 31 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] VXN-01N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Red IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Manasikara Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 32 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Sunyata Booster III {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px]] DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift)
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 33 || [[File:Yoiuls Ascent Firework Crate.png|link=]] Yoiul's Ascent Firework Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Nirvana Booster IV {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|}
|}


Line 189: Line 193:
| 1350 || [[File:Icon PLEX.png|32px|link=]] PLEX (75)
| 1350 || [[File:Icon PLEX.png|32px|link=]] PLEX (75)
|}
|}
<!--[[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament-->
<!--[[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Sunyata Booster II-->
<!--[[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Nirvana Booster III-->
<!--[[File:Event Booster Green III.png|32px|link=]] Wightstorm Cetana Booster III-->
<!--[[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] VXN-01N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament-->
<!--[[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] DNNR-01L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament-->
<!--[[File:Ice Storm Filamants Crate.png|link=]] Ice Storm Filaments Crate-->


== Volatile Ice Storm ==
== Volatile Ice Storm ==
Line 293: Line 290:
== External links ==
== External links ==
* EVE News: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/winter-nexus-is-coming Winter Nexus is Coming 5 December]
* EVE News: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/winter-nexus-is-coming Winter Nexus is Coming 5 December]
<!--* Patch Notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-02 Version 22.02 Release 2024-12-05.1]-->
* Patch Notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-02 Version 22.02 Release 2024-12-05.1]
* EVE News: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/winter-nexus-is-here-2024 Winter Nexus is here!]
* EVE News: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/winter-nexus-is-here-2024 Winter Nexus is here!]



Revision as of 14:06, 5 December 2024

Winter Nexus

Winter Nexus is an event held from 5 December 2024 to 7 January 2025 (downtime to downtime) and includes Volatile Ice Storms which feature Wightstorm Sites, Login Campaign, and the Winter Nexus Agency Challenge,.

Login campaign

Capsuleers must log in daily for 33 days from 5 December 2024 onwards to collect all rewards. A total of 125k Skill Points are available to  Alpha clone accounts, while  Omega clone accounts have access to an additional 525k skill points and 26,500 EverMarks. The big reward is on day 25, so even if you do not manage to log in for all 30 days, as long as you manage those 25 days you will only miss out on some Boosters and Ice Storm Filaments.

Day For Alpha Accounts Additional for Omega
1 Yoiul's Ascent Firework Crate (Tier 1 Gift) 50,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift)
2 DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) Ice Storm Filaments Crate (Tier 2 Gift)
3 Winter Nexus Expert System (Tier 2 Gift) Pacifier Aurora Universalis SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
4 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) File:Winter's Pale Matte.png Winter's Pale Matte - Limited (3x) (Tier 3 Gift)
5 Yoiul Festival Snowbals Crate Wightstorm Manasikara Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
6 DNCR-05H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) 4,000 EverMarks (Tier 2 Gift)
7 Wightstorm Sunyata Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Ice Storm Filaments Crate (Tier 2 Gift)
8 VXN-01N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) 100,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)
9 Viator Aurora Universalis SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) Anshar Aurora Universalis SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
10 15,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) File:Vibrant Truth Satin.png Vibrant Truth Satin - Limited (3x) (Tier 3 Gift)
11 Wightstorm Manasikara Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Wightstorm Cetana Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
12 DNNR-01L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) 7,500 EverMarks (Tier 3 Gift)
13 Wightstorm Rapture Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Ice Storm Filaments Crate (Tier 2 Gift)
14 CMT-05N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) File:Thick Blue Frost Gloss.png Thick Blue Frost Gloss - Limited (3x) (Tier 3 Gift)
15 Wightstorm Cetana Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Marshal Aurora Universalis SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
16 BLTZN-05L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) 125,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)
17 25,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) Wightstorm Manasikara Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
18 File:Yoiul Festival Trinket Crate Icon.png Yoiul Festival Trinket Crate (Tier 2 Gift) File:Yoiul Festival Apparel Crate Icon.png Yoiul Festival Apparel Crate (Tier 2 Gift)
19 Wightstorm Vitarka Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) File:Antique Copper Foil Metallic.png Antique Copper Foil Metallic - Limited (3x) (Tier 3 Gift)
20 Ice Storm Filaments Crate (Tier 2 Gift) Ice Storm Filaments Crate (Tier 2 Gift)
21 Wightstorm Sunyata Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) 15,000 EverMarks (Tier 3 Gift)
22 Ark Aurora Universalis SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) Wyvern Aurora Universalis SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
23 Wightstorm Cetana Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) File:Solstice Nexus Metallic.png Solstice Nexus - Limited (3x) (Tier 4 Gift)
24 Ice Storm Filaments Crate (Tier 2 Gift) Wightstorm Rapture Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)
25 75,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift) 250,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)
26 Wightstorm Manasikara Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) DNCR-05H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift)
27 BLTZN-05L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) Wightstorm Vitarka Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)
28 Wightstorm Nirvana Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) CMT-05N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift)
29 PRNCR-10H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) Wightstorm Cetana Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)
30 Wightstorm Vitarka Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) DNNR-01L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift)
31 VXN-01N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift) Wightstorm Manasikara Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)
32 Wightstorm Sunyata Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament (Tier 1 Gift)
33 Yoiul's Ascent Firework Crate (Tier 1 Gift) Wightstorm Nirvana Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)

Agency campaign


Points Reward
75 Enforcer Aurora Universalis SKIN
150 10,000 Skill Points
225 File:Darkest Amethyst Matte.png Darkest Amethyst Matte - Limited (3x)
300 File:Yoiul Festival Booster Crate Icon.png Yoiul Festival Booster Crate
375 Mastodon Aurora Universalis SKIN
450 PLEX (25)
525 File:True Krystallos Gloss.png True Krystallos Gloss - Limited (3x)
600 Ice Storm Filaments Crate
675 15,000 Skill Points
750 Crane Aurora Universalis SKIN
825 File:Crystal Glaze Gloss.png Crystal Glaze Gloss - Limited (3x)
900 File:Yoiul Festival Brainfreeze Crate Icon.png Yoiul Festival Brainfreeze Crate
975 Nomad Aurora Universalis SKIN
1050 File:Steel Bauble Metallic.png Steel Bauble Metallic - Limited (3x)
1125 25,000 Skill Points
1200 Nyx Aurora Universalis SKIN
1275 File:Cross Drift.png Cross Drift - Limited (3x)
1350 PLEX (75)

Volatile Ice Storm

Volatile Ice Storms have begun to appear across highsec, lowsec, and nullsec space. These ice storms spread out across the stargate network two jumps from a central system, and occasionally move from system to system just like metaliminal storms. These storms provide bonuses to ship thermal resistances and module overheating for all capsuleers flying within them.

Sansha's Nation and Outer Ring Excavations have both mobilized to take advantage of the novel forms of stellar ice found within these storms.

Ice Storm Filaments

Ice Storm Filaments transport capsuleers to a System affected by the Volatile Ice Storm.

Area / Ship Count 1 5 10
Highsec DSHR-01H DNCR-05H PRNCR-10H
Lowsec DNNR-01L BLTZN-05L RDLF-10L
Nullsec VXN-01N CMT-05N CPD-10N


Combat anomalies

Wightstorm combat anomalies have begun appearing within the Volatile Ice Storms. These sites are full of hostile Sansha's nation vessels, and CONCORD advises capsuleers to bring a battlecruiser or better when attempting to engage with these forces.

Wightstorm Forward Base

Found within storms that originate in highsec space appears to be guarded by the weakest Sansha fleets.

Main article: Wightstorm Forward Base

Wightstorm Muster Point

Found within storms that originate in lowsec space appears to be guarded by the strongest Sansha fleets.[Verify]

Main article: Wightstorm Muster Point

Wightstorm Transit Site

Found within storms that originate in nullsec space appears to be guarded by intermediate strength Sansha fleets.[Verify]

Main article: Wightstorm Transit Site

Hacking sites

Wightstorm data signatures can be found within Volatile Ice Storms. These Sansha's Nation data sites require scan probes and data analyzer modules.

Wightstorm Comms Relay

TBS

Wightstorm Strategic Node

TBA

Wightstorm Crypto Facility

TBA

Mining sites

TBA


Fading Volatile Ice Field

TBA

Fresh Volatile Ice Field

TBA

Friable Volatile Ice Field

TBA

Special game mechanics

TBA

External links