Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Winter Nexus (2021): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Tyreynna (talk | contribs)
m update snowball challenge, filament names
Tyreynna (talk | contribs)
m update combat intro, remove extra entries
Line 135: Line 135:
| Combat introduction 2/3 ||'''Battle the Nation''' || Destroy 5 Sansha's Nation NPCs while in a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point or Transit Site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| Combat introduction 2/3 ||'''Battle the Nation''' || Destroy 5 Sansha's Nation NPCs while in a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point or Transit Site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
|-
|-
| Combat introduction 3/3 ||'''Battle the Sansha's Elite''' || When the Wightstorm Fleet battleship arrives, destroy it. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| Combat introduction 3/3 ||'''Battle the Sansha's Elite''' || When the Wightstorm Fleet battleship arrives, destroy it. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
|-
|-
| Exploration introduction 1/3 || '''Slip through the back door'''|| Enter a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security or null-security space. You will need a data analyzer module and a probe scanner for the task ahead.|| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Exploration introduction 1/3 || '''Slip through the back door'''|| Enter a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security or null-security space. You will need a data analyzer module and a probe scanner for the task ahead.|| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
Line 155: Line 155:
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Combat Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Combat Challenges
|-
|-
| Combat challenge 1/2 (repeatable) || '''Challenging the Nation''' || Hunt down the Sansha's Nation Wightstorm Fleet in the Volatile Ice Storms in high-security, low-security or null-security. The fight will become harder in lower security areas. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| Combat challenge 1/3 (repeatable) || '''Challenging the Nation''' || Hunt down the Sansha's Nation Wightstorm Fleet in the Volatile Ice Storms in high-security, low-security or null-security. The fight will become harder in lower security areas. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
|-
| Combat challenge 2/2 (repeatable) || '''Not a snowball fight''' || You have entered a combat site. Destroy its occupants.<br>''(Destroy 10 rats inside a Wightstorm combat site. Battleship kills don't count.)'' || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Combat challenge 2/3 (repeatable) || '''Not a snowball fight''' || You have entered a combat site. Destroy 5 Sansha's Nation ships. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
|-
| Combat challenge (repeatable) || '''For New Eden!''' || Once you defeat enough Sansha's raiding vessels, a Wightstorm Fleet battleship will arrive. Destroy it. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Combat challenge 3/3 (repeatable) || '''For New Eden!''' || Once you defeat enough Sansha's raiding vessels, a Wightstorm Fleet battleship will arrive. Destroy it. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
|-
| Combat challenge || '''A dangerous journey''' || Make your way to a Volatile Ice Storm in low-security space to find and complete a Wightstorm Muster Point || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
|-
| Combat challenge || '''A treacherous path''' || Make your way to a Volatile Ice Storm in null-security space to find and complete a Wightstorm Transit Site || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
|-
| Combat challenge || '''Fighting the Sansha's Nation''' || Make your way to a Volatile Ice Storm in high, low or null security space, and complete 3 combat sites || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 40 points
|-
| Combat challenge || '''Decisive action''' || While in the Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point or Transit Site destroy 4 Sansha's Nation battleships || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 50 points
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges