Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Winter Nexus (2024): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Uncomment game mechanics for weak storms
Uncomment agency campaign task. Uncomment confirmed coms relay info.
Line 106: Line 106:
|-
|-
| Exploration introduction 3/3 || '''A few more would not hurt''' || Keep finding and opening Wightstorm Communication Relays, Strategic Nodes and Cryptographic Arrays. Riches await!<br>''(Hack 2 event exploration cans.)'' || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
| Exploration introduction 3/3 || '''A few more would not hurt''' || Keep finding and opening Wightstorm Communication Relays, Strategic Nodes and Cryptographic Arrays. Riches await!<br>''(Hack 2 event exploration cans.)'' || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
|-
| Exploration challenge 1/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Infiltration''' || Find a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility located in the Volatile Ice Storms. Bring a data analyzer, a probe scanner and prepare to open some presents.|| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
<!--|-
<!--|-
| Exploration challenge 1/3<br>(repeatable) || '''Infiltration''' || Find a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility located in the Volatile Ice Storms. Bring a data analyzer, a probe scanner and prepare to open some presents.|| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
| Exploration challenge 2/3<br>(repeatable) || '''They didn't need it anyway!''' || Hack into a Communication Relay, Strategic Node, or a Cryptographic Array, and retrieve any valuables hidden inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Exploration challenge 2/3<br>(repeatable) || '''They didn't need it anyway!''' || Hack into a Communication Relay, Strategic Node, or a Cryptographic Array, and retrieve any valuables hidden inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
|-
Line 242: Line 242:
| [[File:Hacking coreLow.png|32px|link=|System Core]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]50 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]10  
| [[File:Hacking coreLow.png|32px|link=|System Core]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]50 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]10  
| [[File:Hacking defSoftFirewall.png|32px|link=|Firewall]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]40 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]20
| [[File:Hacking defSoftFirewall.png|32px|link=|Firewall]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]40 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]20
<!--| [[File:Hacking defSoftAntiVirus.png|32px|link=|Anti-Virus]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]30 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]30-->
| [[File:Hacking defSoftAntiVirus.png|32px|link=|Anti-Virus]]<br>[[File:Hacking coherence.png|link=]]30 [[File:Hacking strength.png|link=]]30
| [[File:Hacking utilSelfRepair.png|32px|link=|Self Repair]]
| [[File:Hacking utilSelfRepair.png|32px|link=|Self Repair]]
|}
|}