Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Crimson Harvest (2024): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add table (mostly "empty" for agency campaign. Add rewards table (Tetrimon version). Add link.
Add agency campaign rewards (Blood Raider). Activate first Blood Raider task.
Line 90: Line 90:
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges
|-
| '''Bloody Massacre 1/3''' || Enter a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
<!-- |-
<!-- |-
| '''Bloody Massacre 1/3''' || Enter a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
|-
| '''Bloody Massacre 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Tetrimon ships within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| '''Bloody Massacre 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Tetrimon ships within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 103:
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges
|-
|-
<!--| '''Black Hat 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| '''Black Hat 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
|-
<!--|-
| '''Black Hat 2/2''' || Hack a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
| '''Black Hat 2/2''' || Hack a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
|-
|-
Line 137: Line 137:
| '''Harvest Hacking'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Hack 3 Crimson Harvest Network Nodes or Hubs. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
| '''Harvest Hacking'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Hack 3 Crimson Harvest Network Nodes or Hubs. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
-->|}
-->|}
 
[[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]]
=== Rewards ===
=== Rewards ===
{| class="wikitable" Style="background-color: #1F0804;"
{| class="wikitable" Style="background-color: #1F0804;"
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;"
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;"
! Points !! Icon !! Reward
! rowspan=2 | Points !! colspan=2 | Blood Raider !! colspan=2 | Order of Tetrimon
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;"
! Icon !! Reward !! Icon !! Reward
|-
|-
| 75 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster I
| 75 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] || Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster I || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster I
|-
|-
| 150 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Succubus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 150 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Worm]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Succubus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 225 ||  || Bleached Bone Matte - Limited
| 225 ||  || 3x Purified Cerise Satin - Limited ||  || 3x Bleached Bone Matte - Limited
|-
|-
| 300 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I
| 300 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] || Harvest Nosferatu Booster I || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I
|-
|-
| 375 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster II
| 375 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] || Harvest AWebifier Booster II || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster II
|-
|-
| 450 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Naga]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 450 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Myrmidon]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Naga]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 525 ||  || Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited
| 525 ||  || 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited ||  || 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited
|-
|-
| 600 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster II
| 600 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster II || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster II
|-
|-
| 675 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III
| 675 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px]] || Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster III || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III
|-
|-
| 750 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Orthrus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 750 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Orthrus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Orthrus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 825 ||  || Haunted Citroen Gloss - Limited  
| 825 ||  || 3x Sani Ichor Gloss - Limited ||  || 3x Haunted Citroen Gloss - Limited  
|-
|-
| 900 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III
| 900 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster IV || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III
|-
|-
| 975 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster IV
| 975 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Webifier Booster IV || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster IV
|-
|-
| 1050 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Proteus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 1050 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Loki]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Proteus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 1125 ||  || Steel Violet - Limited
| 1125 ||  || 3x Phantom Ferros Metallic - Limited ||  || 3x Steel Violet - Limited
|-
|-
| 1200 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster IV
| 1200 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster IV || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster IV
|-
|-
| 1275 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Torrent]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 1275 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Torrent]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Torrent]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 1350 ||  || Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited
| 1350 ||  || 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited ||  || 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:52, 3 October 2024

This article is a stub. You can help the UniWiki by expanding it.

Crimson Harvest is a recurring event lasting from October 3 to November 5, 2024, downtime to downtime. The seasonal loot drop buff started a day early [1]

It involves the Blood Raiders pirate faction and the Order of Tetrimon mercenaries.

Login campaign

The campaign rewards SKINs, Boosters and 125,000 Skill Points for  Alpha clones with 525,000 additional Skill Points, and 26,500 EverMarks for  Omega clones.

Day For Alpha Accounts Additional for Omega
1 Crimson Harvest Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) Dramiel Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
2 Daredevil Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) 50,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift)
3 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Tetrimon Precision Booster II (Tier 2 Gift)
4 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Damage Booster I (Tier 2 Gift)
5 Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III {(Tier 1 Gift) 4,000 EverMarks (Tier 2 Gift)
6 Harvest Nosferatu Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Tetrimon Resistance Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
7 Astero Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) Thrasher Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
8 Crimson Harvest T-Shirt Giftbox (Tier 2 Gift) Ritual Gourd Satin - Limited (Tier 3 Gift)
9 Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Harvest Webifier Booster II (Tier 2 Gift)
10 5,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) 100,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)
11 Harvest Webifier Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Tetrimon Capacitor Booster II (Tier 2 Gift)
12 Tetrimon Resistance Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Cyclone Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
13 Catalyst Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) Harvest Nosferatu Booster II (Tier 2 Gift)
14 Harvest Damage Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) 7,500 EverMarks (Tier 3 Gift)
15 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster II (Tier 2 Gift)
16 Tetrimon Precision Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Tengu Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
17 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
18 Cormorant Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) Sani Ichor Mate - Limited
19 Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) 125,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)
20 25,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) Deluge Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
21 Harvest Nosferatu Booster II (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Damage Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
22 Tetrimon Capacitor Booster II (Tier 2 Gift) Annointed Dead Patern - Limited
23 Squall Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) 15,000 EverMarks (Tier 3 Gift)
24 Harvest Webifier Booster II (Tier 2 Gift) Avalanche Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
25 75,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift) 250,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)
26 Harvest Damage Booster II (Tier 2 Gift) Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
27 Tetrimon Precision Booster II (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Webifier Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
28 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster II (Tier 2 Gift) Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
29 Tetrimon Capacitor Anti-Drain II (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Nosferatu Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
30 Harvest Webifier Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) Tetrimon Resistance Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)
31 Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Anti Disruptor Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)
32 Harvest Nosferatu Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) Tetrimon Precision Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)
33 Tetrimon Resistance Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Damage Booster IV (Tier 2 Gift)

Agency campaign

Each character can choose between two options for the Agency challenges for this event. You will receive points for completing tasks for the one you choose in the agency. Be aware that although you will only receive points for completing task for the side you chose, there is no penalty for shooting both sides and taking the loot from both their sites.

Tasks

Blood Raider

Task Name Description Reward
Combat Challenges
Bloody Massacre 1/3 Enter a Tetrimon Base combat site. 10 points
Exploration Challenges
Black Hat 1/2 Scan down and enter a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub data site. 20 points

Order of Tetrimon

Task Name Description Reward
Combat Challenges
Halt the Harvest 1/3 Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. 10 points
Exploration Challenges
Harvest Hacking 1/2 Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. 20 points

Rewards

Points Blood Raider Order of Tetrimon
Icon Reward Icon Reward
75 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster I Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster I
150 Worm Deathglow Remnant SKIN Succubus Deathglow Remnant SKIN
225 3x Purified Cerise Satin - Limited 3x Bleached Bone Matte - Limited
300 Harvest Nosferatu Booster I Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I
375 Harvest AWebifier Booster II Tetrimon Resistance Booster II
450 Myrmidon Deathglow Remnant SKIN Naga Deathglow Remnant SKIN
525 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited
600 Harvest Damage Booster II Tetrimon Precision Booster II
675 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster III Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III
750 Orthrus Deathglow Remnant SKIN Orthrus Deathglow Remnant SKIN
825 3x Sani Ichor Gloss - Limited 3x Haunted Citroen Gloss - Limited
900 Harvest Damage Booster IV Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III
975 Harvest Webifier Booster IV Tetrimon Resistance Booster IV
1050 Loki Deathglow Remnant SKIN Proteus Deathglow Remnant SKIN
1125 3x Phantom Ferros Metallic - Limited 3x Steel Violet - Limited
1200 Harvest Damage Booster IV Tetrimon Precision Booster IV
1275 Torrent Deathglow Remnant SKIN Torrent Deathglow Remnant SKIN
1350 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited

Activities

Combat

TBD

Hacking

TBD

Special Mechanics

During the Crimson Harvest all player ship kills will have an increased loot drop rate, with an average of 90% compared the normal average of 50%.

External links

References