More actions
Add table (mostly "empty" for agency campaign. Add rewards table (Tetrimon version). Add link. |
Add agency campaign rewards (Blood Raider). Activate first Blood Raider task. |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges | ! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges | ||
|- | |||
| '''Bloody Massacre 1/3''' || Enter a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | |||
<!-- |- | <!-- |- | ||
| '''Bloody Massacre 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Tetrimon ships within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | | '''Bloody Massacre 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Tetrimon ships within a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges | ! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Black Hat 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | |||
|- | <!--|- | ||
| '''Black Hat 2/2''' || Hack a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30 points | | '''Black Hat 2/2''' || Hack a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| '''Harvest Hacking'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Hack 3 Crimson Harvest Network Nodes or Hubs. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | | '''Harvest Hacking'''<br>''Repeatable'' || Hack 3 Crimson Harvest Network Nodes or Hubs. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | ||
-->|} | -->|} | ||
[[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] | |||
=== Rewards === | === Rewards === | ||
{| class="wikitable" Style="background-color: #1F0804;" | {| class="wikitable" Style="background-color: #1F0804;" | ||
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;" | |- style="background-color: #5A150D;" | ||
! Points !! Icon !! Reward | ! rowspan=2 | Points !! colspan=2 | Blood Raider !! colspan=2 | Order of Tetrimon | ||
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;" | |||
! Icon !! Reward !! Icon !! Reward | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 75 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster I | | 75 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] || Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster I || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 150 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Succubus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | | 150 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Worm]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Succubus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 225 || || Bleached Bone Matte - Limited | | 225 || || 3x Purified Cerise Satin - Limited || || 3x Bleached Bone Matte - Limited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 300 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I | | 300 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] || Harvest Nosferatu Booster I || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 375 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster II | | 375 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] || Harvest AWebifier Booster II || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 450 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Naga]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | | 450 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Myrmidon]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Naga]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 525 || || Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited | | 525 || || 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited || || 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 600 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster II | | 600 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster II || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 675 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III | | 675 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px]] || Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster III || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 750 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Orthrus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | | 750 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Orthrus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Orthrus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 825 || || Haunted Citroen Gloss - Limited | | 825 || || 3x Sani Ichor Gloss - Limited || || 3x Haunted Citroen Gloss - Limited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 900 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III | | 900 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster IV || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 975 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster IV | | 975 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Webifier Booster IV || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1050 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Proteus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | | 1050 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Loki]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Proteus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1125 || || Steel Violet - Limited | | 1125 || || 3x Phantom Ferros Metallic - Limited || || 3x Steel Violet - Limited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1200 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster IV | | 1200 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster IV || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1275 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Torrent]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | | 1275 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Torrent]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Torrent]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1350 || || Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited | | 1350 || || 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited || || 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 3 October 2024
Crimson Harvest is a recurring event lasting from October 3 to November 5, 2024, downtime to downtime. The seasonal loot drop buff started a day early [1]
It involves the Blood Raiders pirate faction and the Order of Tetrimon mercenaries.
Login campaign
The campaign rewards SKINs, Boosters and 125,000 Skill Points for
Alpha clones with 525,000 additional Skill Points, and 26,500 EverMarks for
Omega clones.
| Day | For Alpha Accounts | Additional for Omega |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 8 | Ritual Gourd Satin - Limited (Tier 3 Gift) | |
| 9 | ||
| 10 | ||
| 11 | ||
| 12 | ||
| 13 | ||
| 14 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 16 | ||
| 17 | ||
| 18 | Sani Ichor Mate - Limited | |
| 19 | ||
| 20 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 22 | Annointed Dead Patern - Limited | |
| 23 | ||
| 24 | ||
| 25 | ||
| 26 | ||
| 27 | ||
| 28 | ||
| 29 | ||
| 30 | ||
| 31 | ||
| 32 | ||
| 33 |
Agency campaign
Each character can choose between two options for the Agency challenges for this event. You will receive points for completing tasks for the one you choose in the agency. Be aware that although you will only receive points for completing task for the side you chose, there is no penalty for shooting both sides and taking the loot from both their sites.
Tasks
Blood Raider

| Task Name | Description | Reward | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combat Challenges | |||
| Bloody Massacre 1/3 | Enter a Tetrimon Base combat site. | ||
| Exploration Challenges | |||
| Black Hat 1/2 | Scan down and enter a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub data site. | ||
Order of Tetrimon

| Task Name | Description | Reward | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combat Challenges | |||
| Halt the Harvest 1/3 | Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. | ||
| Exploration Challenges | |||
| Harvest Hacking 1/2 | Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. | ||
Rewards
| Points | Blood Raider | Order of Tetrimon | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Icon | Reward | Icon | Reward | |
| 75 | Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster I | Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster I | ||
| 150 | Worm Deathglow Remnant SKIN | Succubus Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
| 225 | 3x Purified Cerise Satin - Limited | 3x Bleached Bone Matte - Limited | ||
| 300 | Harvest Nosferatu Booster I | Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I | ||
| 375 | Harvest AWebifier Booster II | Tetrimon Resistance Booster II | ||
| 450 | Myrmidon Deathglow Remnant SKIN | Naga Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
| 525 | 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited | 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited | ||
| 600 | Harvest Damage Booster II | Tetrimon Precision Booster II | ||
| 675 | Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster III | Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III | ||
| 750 | Orthrus Deathglow Remnant SKIN | Orthrus Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
| 825 | 3x Sani Ichor Gloss - Limited | 3x Haunted Citroen Gloss - Limited | ||
| 900 | Harvest Damage Booster IV | Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III | ||
| 975 | Harvest Webifier Booster IV | Tetrimon Resistance Booster IV | ||
| 1050 | Loki Deathglow Remnant SKIN | Proteus Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
| 1125 | 3x Phantom Ferros Metallic - Limited | 3x Steel Violet - Limited | ||
| 1200 | Harvest Damage Booster IV | Tetrimon Precision Booster IV | ||
| 1275 | Torrent Deathglow Remnant SKIN | Torrent Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
| 1350 | 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited | 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited | ||
Activities
Combat
TBD
Hacking
TBD
Special Mechanics
During the Crimson Harvest all player ship kills will have an increased loot drop rate, with an average of 90% compared the normal average of 50%.
External links
- EVE news: Crimson Harvest Looms
- EVE news: Crimson Harvest Unleashed
References
- ^ Patch notes: Version 22.01 2024-10-02.1