Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Winter Nexus (2024): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Update from patch notes and first agency challenge.
Uncomment game mechanics for strong storms
Line 282: Line 282:
=== Special game mechanics ===
=== Special game mechanics ===
All of the storm systems will feature a special set of environmental effects that reduce heat damage suffered by [[overheating]] modules and increases Thermal resistance.
All of the storm systems will feature a special set of environmental effects that reduce heat damage suffered by [[overheating]] modules and increases Thermal resistance.
<!--{| class=wikitable style="margin-left: 1em; text-align: center;"
{| class=wikitable style="margin-left: 1em; text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! Volatile Ice Storm !! Overheat damage <br>reduction !! Thermal <br>resistances
! Volatile Ice Storm !! Overheat damage <br>reduction !! Thermal <br>resistances
|-
<!--|-
| Weak || 10% || 4%
| Weak || 10% || 4%-->
|-
|-
| Strong || 25% || 10%
| Strong || 25% || 10%
|}-->
|}


== External links ==
== External links ==