Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Crimson Harvest (2025): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add hacking loot.
Add agency campaign rewards for Blood Raiders.
Line 161: Line 161:
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Icon !! Reward !! Icon !! Reward
! Icon !! Reward !! Icon !! Reward
<!--|-
| 75 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] || Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster I || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster I
|-
|-
| 150 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Worm]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Succubus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 50 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Ishkur]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || <!--[[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster I-->
|-
|-
| 225 || [[File:Icon Purified Cerise Satin|link=|32px]] || 3x Purified Cerise Satin - Limited || [[File:Icon Bleached Bone Matte|link=|32px]] || 3x Bleached Bone Matte - Limited
| 90 || [[File:Event Booster Green II.png|32px]] || Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster II || <!--[[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Succubus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN-->
|-
|-
| 300 || [[File:Event Booster Purple I.png|32px]] || Harvest Nosferatu Booster I || [[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I
| 130 || || 3x Sacrosanct Bloom Satin - Limited || <!--[[File:Icon Bleached Bone Matte|link=|32px]] || 3x Bleached Bone Matte - Limited-->
|-
|-
| 375 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] || Harvest AWebifier Booster II || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster II
| 180 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|32px]] || 25,000 Skill Points || <!--[[File:Event Booster Yellow I.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I-->
|-
|-
| 450 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Myrmidon]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Naga]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 230 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Hawk]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || <!--[[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster II-->
|-
|-
| 525 || [[File:Icon Sacred Flesh Matte|link=|32px]] || 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited || [[File:Icon Sacred Flesh Matte|link=|32px]] || 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited
| 270 || [[File:Event Booster Red III.png|32px]] || Harvest Nosferatu Booster III || <!--[[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Naga]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN-->
|-
|-
| 600 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster II || [[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster II
| 310 || || 3x Violent Covenant Metallic - Limited || <!--[[File:Icon Sacred Flesh Matte|link=|32px]] || 3x Sacred Flesh Matte - Limited-->
|-
|-
| 675 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|32px]] || Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster III || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III
| 380 || [[File:Icon PLEX.png|32px|link=]] || 25x PLEX || <!--[[File:Event Booster Yellow II.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster II-->
|-
|-
| 750 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Orthrus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Orthrus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 430 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Zealot]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || <!--[[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III-->
|-
|-
| 825 || [[File:Icon Sani Ichor Gloss|link=|32px]] || 3x Sani Ichor Gloss - Limited || [[File:Icon Haunted Citroen Gloss|link=|32px]] || 3x Haunted Citroen Gloss - Limited
| 470 || || 3x Bloodcurse Alloy Metallic - Limited || <!--[[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Orthrus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN-->
|-
|-
| 900 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster IV || [[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III
| 510 || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Webifier Booster IV || <!--[[File:Icon Haunted Citroen Gloss|link=|32px]] || 3x Haunted Citroen Gloss - Limited-->
|-
|-
| 975 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Webifier Booster IV || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster IV
| 560 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Muninn]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || <!--[[File:Event Booster Yellow III.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III-->
|-
|-
| 1050 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Loki]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Proteus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 600 || || 3x Arterial Trace - Limited || <!--[[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster IV-->
|-
|-
| 1125 || [[File:Icon Phantom Ferros Metallic|link=|32px]] || 3x Phantom Ferros Metallic - Limited || [[File:Icon Steel Violet|link=|32px]] || 3x Steel Violet - Limited
| 670 || || Crimson Harvest Cerebral Accelarator Crate || <!--[[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Proteus]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN-->
|-
|-
| 1200 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster IV || [[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster IV
| 710 || || 3x Glintin Malice Satin - Limited || <!--[[File:Icon Steel Violet|link=|32px]] || 3x Steel Violet - Limited-->
|-
|-
| 1275 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Torrent]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Torrent]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
| 750 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|32px]] || Harvest Damage Booster IV || <!--[[File:Event Booster Yellow IV.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster IV-->
|-
|-
| 1350 || [[File:Icon Brutal Splatter Pattern|link=|32px]] || 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited || [[File:Icon Brutal Splatter Pattern|link=|32px]] || 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited
| 800 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vargur]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN || <!--[[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Torrent]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN-->
-->|}
|-
| 900 || [[File:Icon PLEX.png|32px|link=]] || 75x PLEX || <!--[[File:Icon Brutal Splatter Pattern|link=|32px]] || 3x Brutal Splatter Pattern - Limited-->
|}


== Activities ==
== Activities ==

Revision as of 14:09, 7 October 2025

This article is a stub. You can help the UniWiki by expanding it.
News article banner image

Crimson Harvest is a recurring event lasting from October 6 to November 4, 2025, downtime to downtime.

It involves the Blood Raiders pirate faction and the Order of Tetrimon mercenaries.

Login campaign

The campaign rewards SKINs, SKINR materials, Boosters and 130,000 Skill Points for  Alpha clones with 525,000 additional Skill Points, and 26,500 EverMarks for  Omega clones.

Agency campaign

Each character can choose between two options for the Agency challenges for this event. You will receive points for completing tasks for the one you choose in the agency. Be aware that although you will only receive points for completing task for the side you chose, there is no penalty for shooting both sides and taking the loot from both their sites.

Tasks

Blood Raider

Task Name Description Reward
Combat Challenges
Bloody Massacre 1/3 Enter a Tetrimon Base combat site. 10 points
Bloody Massacre 2/3 Destroy 10 Tetrimon ships within a Tetrimon Base combat site. 20 points
Exploration Challenges
Black Hat 1/2 Scan down and enter a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub data site. 20 points
Black Hat 2/2 Hack a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub. 30 points
Black Hat
Repeatable
Hack 3 Tetrimon Network Nodes or Hubs. 10 points
Biocybernetic Challenges
Biocybernetic Incident 1/3 Enter a Biocybernetic Incident site. 10 points

Order of Tetrimon

Task Name Description Reward
Combat Challenges
Halt the Harvest 1/3 Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. 10 points
Exploration Challenges
Harvest Hacking 1/2 Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. 20 points
Biocybernetic Challenges
Biocybernetic Incident 1/3 Enter a Biocybernetic Incident site. 10 points
Biocybernetic Incident 2/3 Destroy 20 Relentless Ventures. 20 points

Rewards

Points Blood Raider Order of Tetrimon
Icon Reward Icon Reward
50 Ishkur Deathglow Remnant SKIN
90 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster II
130 3x Sacrosanct Bloom Satin - Limited
180 25,000 Skill Points
230 Hawk Deathglow Remnant SKIN
270 Harvest Nosferatu Booster III
310 3x Violent Covenant Metallic - Limited
380 25x PLEX
430 Zealot Deathglow Remnant SKIN
470 3x Bloodcurse Alloy Metallic - Limited
510 Harvest Webifier Booster IV
560 Muninn Deathglow Remnant SKIN
600 3x Arterial Trace - Limited
670 Crimson Harvest Cerebral Accelarator Crate
710 3x Glintin Malice Satin - Limited
750 Harvest Damage Booster IV
800 Vargur Deathglow Remnant SKIN
900 75x PLEX

Activities

Combat

Crimson Gauntlet

Level 3 Blood raiders site.

Warp-in
2025-10-07: Single visit in a corvette; pop in - pop-out, heavy damage. Initial defenders auto aggro.
Structures
WD EWAR L


Acceleration Gate Secure Shortcut Gate
Based on report of previous years the secure gate is probably locked and can be unlocked with a Crimson Gauntlet Shortcut Keypass; the gate leads directly to the second room. The keypass was reported to sometimes dropping from the Harvester Overseer (battleship?) in the second room (4th wave) and as loot from the hacking sites.

A second warp gate might activate after the warp-in area is fully cleared.

Initial defenders
WD EWAR L


Frigate 2 x Frigate Harvest Shepherd/Savior Stasis Webifier Energy Neutralizer
Cruiser 5 x Cruiser Harvest Prophet/Sage
Based on reports of previous years the numbers are not fixed. A Harvest Follower frigate and a Harvest Diner battlecruiser might also show up. The Harvest Follower has been reported to be using a warp scrambler.

Previous years have reported 2 rooms after the initial warp-in.

Tetrimon Base

Level 3 Order of Tetrimon site.

Warp-in
2025-10-07: Single visit in a corvette; pop in, ship destroyed. Initial defenders auto aggro.
Structures
WD EWAR L


Acceleration Gate Secure Shortcut Gate
Acceleration Gate Activated Acceleration Gate
Based on report of previous years the secure gate is probably locked and can be unlocked with a Tetrimon Shortcut Keypass; the gate leads directly to the second room.
Initial defenders
WD EWAR L


Frigate 1 x Frigate Tetrimon Crucifier Warp Disruptor Energy Neutralizer Guidance Disruptor
Frigate 1 x Frigate Tetrimon Crusader Stasis Webifier
Cruiser 2 x Cruiser Tetrimon Augoror
Cruiser 1 x Cruiser Tetrimon Curse Warp Disruptor Energy Neutralizer Tracking Disruptor
Based on reports of previous years the numbers are not fixed. Heretic Point destroyer and Tetrimon Oracle battlecruisers might also show up.

Previous years have reported 2 rooms after the initial warp-in.

Advanced Sites

  • Both Blood Raider and Tetrimon forces are escalating their conflict, establishing stronger bases in the warzone.
  • These advanced combat and hacking sites appear only in:
    • Blood Raider controlled systems in Delve
    • The Eugidi, Angils, and Essin constellations
  • Advanced sites are rarer, tougher, and offer greater rewards. Bring allies, but beware of rival capsuleers hunting the same prizes.

Biocybernetic Incident Site

Upwell’s experiments with cloning technology, in special biocybernetics facilities, have gone terribly wrong. The locations of these incidents are now combat sites across all space.

The sites require pilots to stay within a designated perimeter for a certain period of time, fighting waves of enemies, and ultimately taking on an even more formidable foe. Keep the Opportunities Info Panel open to see how much time is left, and watch out for shuttles attempting to leave the site laden with valuable loot. Catch them before they get out to make these sites even more lucrative.

Keep your eye out for unstable generators within these locations that can be used tactically to damage many enemy ships at once – and also your own, if you’re not careful.

Because these incident sites are a messy situation for Upwell, they have blocked their own EDENCOM ships from entering them.

The sites come in 3 levels:

  • Class 1: Highsec - balanced for new players in basic Tech I frigates
  • Class 2: All areas - for experienced players in Tech I destroyers, Tech II frigates, and lower.
  • Class 3: Lowsec, nullsec, wormholes, and Pochven - for veterans flying up to Tech III destroyers

There is a "Newly Constructed Accelaration Gate" at the site's warp-in point.

For Class 1 sites use of the gate is restricted to: GallenteAtron, MinmatarBreacher, CaldariCondor, AmarrExecutioner, GallenteIncursus, CaldariKestrel, Merlin, AmarrPunisher, MinmatarRifter, MinmatarSlasher, AmarrTormentor and GallenteTristan.

Hacking

See also: Hacking
Nodes Tools Available
System Core
90 10
Firewall
90 20
Anti-Virus
60 40
Restoration Node
80 10
Virus Suppressor
60 15
Self Repair Kernel Rot Secondary Vector Polymorphic Shield

There are 2 different types of level III data sites for each faction: Crimson Harvest Network Node/Hub and Tetrimon Network Node/Hub. Nodes spawn in high sec, while Hubs spawn in low sec. The site consists of one room with three cans approximately 20 to 40km from the warp in point surrounded by some appropriately themed objects. You will receive agency points only from the sites opposing your faction of choice but both sites can be completed for loot without penalty.

Non exhaustive list of possible loot:

  • Abyssal Filaments
  • Warclone Blanks
  • SKINR materials
  • Normal data site loot such as datacores, decryptors and components.

Special Mechanics

  • For the duration of the event, capsuleers who are podded have a chance of dropping any implants they have installed. The implant drop rate is 50%
  • The Blood Raiders have bribed the Loot Fairy and,starting October 10, player ships outside of highsec will drop 90% of their loot for the duration of the event.

External links

References