More actions
m Added my dashboard to the Event page |
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) Added challenge table (thanks Nexdoom for sending me challenge info!), rewards table, and filament table. |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
== Volatile Ice Storm == | == Volatile Ice Storm == | ||
Volatile Ice Storm is a [[Metaliminal Storms|Metaliminal Storm]] that moves between High, Low and Null Security systems. The center system experiences the Strong effect, while | Volatile Ice Storm is a [[Metaliminal Storms|Metaliminal Storm]] that moves between High, Low and Null Security systems. The center system and its neighbors experiences the Strong effect, while systems 2-3 jumps out from the center get a Weak effect. Volatile Ice Storms can overlap. | ||
Volatile Ice Storms spawn: | Volatile Ice Storms spawn: | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega | ! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || Omen Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || Oracle Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[Omen]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[Oracle]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || Yoiul Festival Snowballs Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon vorton projector booster gift box.png|32px|link=]] DNCR-05H and PRNCR-10H Highsec Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 2 || Yoiul Festival Snowballs Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon vorton projector booster gift box.png|32px|link=]] DNCR-05H and PRNCR-10H Highsec Ice Storm Filaments Crate {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || Caracal Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || Naga Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[Caracal]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[Naga]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 5 ||[[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}|| [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 5 ||[[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}|| [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 6 ||[[File:Icon quafe zero.png|32px|link=]] Quafe Zero (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|32px|link=]] Basic 'Brainfreeze' Cerebral Accelerator {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}<br>''+4 all stats, 24 hour base duration'' | | style="text-align:center" | 6 ||[[File:Icon quafe zero.png|32px|link=]] Quafe Zero (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|32px|link=]] Basic 'Brainfreeze' Cerebral Accelerator {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}<br>''+4 all stats, 24 hour base duration'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 7 ||[[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || DNNR-01L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 7 ||[[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] DNNR-01L Lowsec Ice Storm Filament {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || Snowstar Crystalburst Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 8 || Snowstar Crystalburst Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 9 || Thorax Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || Talos Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[Thorax]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[Talos]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 10 || Yoiul Stormchasers T-Shirt and Pants Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}<br>''Men's & Women's Yoiul Stormchasers T-Shirt & Pants'' || Yoiul Stormchasers Suit and Cap Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 10 || Yoiul Stormchasers T-Shirt and Pants Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}<br>''Men's & Women's Yoiul Stormchasers T-Shirt & Pants'' || Yoiul Stormchasers Suit and Cap Crate {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 12 || Stabber Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || Tornado Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 12 || [[Stabber]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[Tornado]] Aurora Universalis SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 50,000 SP {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}|| [[File:Icon 150k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 150,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} | | style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 50,000 SP {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}|| [[File:Icon 150k Skill Points.png|32px|link=]] 150,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
[[File:Yoiul Festival YC122 Agency Window.jpg|350px|right|thumb|Yoiul Festival points & event tracker in The Agency.]] | [[File:Yoiul Festival YC122 Agency Window.jpg|350px|right|thumb|Yoiul Festival points & event tracker in The Agency.]] | ||
Daily Challenges earn you points. When you accumulate enough points you will be given a reward. | Daily Challenges earn you points. When you accumulate enough points you will be given a reward. This system was last seen in 2019's [[Guardian's Gala (2019)|Guardian's Gala]], and marks the first time it has returned since the latest version of [[The Agency]] was released in May 2019. Tasks involve the event sites or throwing snowballs, and are categorized as follows: | ||
* Travel | |||
* | * Combat | ||
* | * [[Exploration]] | ||
* [[Ice harvesting|Mining]] | |||
* Filament | |||
The challenges reward event points and/or a special event filament. An incomplete list of tasks is available in the table below. | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color:#0D2020" width=1000px" | |||
|- style="background-color:#4E2F7F" | |||
! Category !! Task Name!! Description !! Reward | |||
|- | |||
| Combat introduction 1/3 ||'''Burst through the gate''' || Enter a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point, or Transit Site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security, or null-security space. You will need a Tech II fit battleship (or equivalent) for the fight ahead. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | |||
|- | |||
| Exploration introduction 1/3 || '''Slip through the back door'''|| Enter a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security or null-security space. You will need a data analyzer module and a probe scanner for the task ahead.|| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | |||
|- | |||
| Festival introduction 1/3 || '''Target Practice'''|| Test your snowball launching prowess on a station before moving onto something more manueverable. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points<br>[[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x DSHR-01H Highsec Ice Storm Filament | |||
|- | |||
| Mining introduction 1/3 || '''Into the eye of the storm''' || Enter a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security, or null-security space. You will need ice harvesting equipment for the task ahead || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | |||
|- | |||
| Mining introduction 2/3 || '''This is not a drill!''' || Harvest 7 Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice from a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | |||
|- | |||
| Mining introduction 3/3 || '''Frozen chunks of space gas''' || While frozen volatiles may look worthless to you, ORE are rewarding those who provide them with Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice. Visit an ORE Volatile Ice Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | |||
|- | |||
| Mining challenge 1/3 (repeatable) || '''Ice Carving''' || Find a a [sic] Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field located in a Volatile Ice Storm. Bring an ice harvester and be ready to harvest || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | |||
|- | |||
| Mining challenge 2/3 (repeatable) || '''Volatiles Galore''' || Harvest Faded Volatile Ice, Fresh Volatile Ice, or Friable Volatile Ice from a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | |||
|- | |||
| Mining challenge 3/3 (repeatable) || '''Something more usable''' || Visit an ORE Volatile ICE Processor accepting the correct form of Volatile Ice to exchange the ice you have mined for rewards. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | |||
|- | |||
| Mining challenge || '''Motherlode''' || While in a Fading Volatile Ice Field, Fresh Volatile Ice Field, or Friable Volatile Ice Field within a Volatile Ice Storm, gather a total of 60 units of Volatile Ice ore || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 80 points | |||
|- | |||
| Combat challenge 1/2 (repeatable) || '''Challenging the Nation''' || Hunt down the Sansha's Nation Wightstorm Fleet in the Volatile Ice Storms in high-security, low-security or null-security. The fight will become harder in lower security areas. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | |||
|- | |||
| Combat challenge 2/2 (repeatable) || '''Not a snowball fight''' || You have entered a combat site. Destroy its occupants. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | |||
|- | |||
| Exploration (repeatable) || '''Infiltration''' || Find a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility located in the Volatile Ice Storms. Bring a data analyzer, a probe scanner and prepare to open some presents.|| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | |||
|- | |||
| Filament (repeatable) || '''Snowball Fight''' || Launch a snowball at any 3 NPCs to receive a filament || [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x ??? Nullsec Ice Storm Filament | |||
|- | |||
| Filament (repeatable) || '''Snowball Fight''' || Launch a snowball at any 3 Capsuleers to receive a filament || [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] 1x ??? Lowsec Ice Storm Filament | |||
|} | |||
The overall event point rewards are available in the table below: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#0D2020" width=350px | |||
|- style="background-color:#4E2F7F" | |||
! Points !! Reward | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || [[Capsule]] Aurora Universalis SKIN | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|32px|link=]] Basic 'Brainfreeze' Cerebral Accelerator | |||
|- | |||
| 130 || [[Abaddon]] Aurora Universalis SKIN | |||
|- | |||
| 170 || [[Rokh]] Aurora Universalis SKIN | |||
|- | |||
| 210 || [[Hyperion]] Aurora Universalis SKIN | |||
|- | |||
| 250 || [[Maelstrom]] Aurora Universalis SKIN | |||
|- | |||
| 290 || [[Crusader]] Aurora Universalis SKIN | |||
|- | |||
| 330 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|32px|link=]] Potent 'Brainfreeze' Cerebral Accelerator | |||
|- | |||
| 370 || [[Raptor]] Aurora Universalis SKIN | |||
|- | |||
| 410 || [[Taranis]] Aurora Universalis SKIN | |||
|- | |||
| 450 || [[Claw]] Aurora Universalis SKIN | |||
|- | |||
| 490 || [[Heretic]] Aurora Universalis SKIN | |||
|- | |||
| 530 || [[Onyx]] Aurora Universalis SKIN | |||
|- | |||
| 570 || [[Phobos]] Aurora Universalis SKIN | |||
|- | |||
| 610 || [[Broadsword]] Aurora Universalis SKIN | |||
|- | |||
| 650 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|32px|link=]] Extended 'Brainfreeze' Cerebral Accelerator | |||
|} | |||
== Chilling Spree == | == Yoiul Chilling Spree == | ||
From 10th December 2020 and 5th January 2020 you will earn 5,000 Skill Points a day for hitting other Capsuleers with Snowballs. | From 10th December 2020 and 5th January 2020 you will earn 5,000 Skill Points a day for hitting other Capsuleers with Snowballs. | ||
| Line 211: | Line 285: | ||
Ice Storm Filaments transport Capsuleers to a System affected by the Volatile Ice Storm. | Ice Storm Filaments transport Capsuleers to a System affected by the Volatile Ice Storm. | ||
There are separate Ice Storm Filaments for High, Low and Null | There are separate Ice Storm Filaments for High, Low and Null security systems, capable of taking up to one, five, or ten ships. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color:#0D2020" width=400px | |||
|- style="background-color:#4E2F7F" | |||
! Area / Ship Count !! 1 !! 5 !! 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon ice storm filament highsec.png|32px|link=]] Highsec || DSHR-01H || DNCR-05H || PRNCR-10H | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon ice storm filament lowsec.png|32px|link=]] Lowsec || DNNR-01L || BLTZN-05L || RDLF-10L | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon ice storm filament nullsec.png|32px|link=]] Nullsec || VXN-01N || CMT-05N || CPD-10N | |||
|} | |||
== Abyssal Proving Grounds == | == Abyssal Proving Grounds == | ||