Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Winter Nexus (2023): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Create article.
 
m Verify 2nd Agency campaign combat challenge.
Line 81: Line 81:
|-
|-
| Combat introduction 1/3 || '''Burst through the gate''' || Enter a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point, or Transit Site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security, or null-security space. You will need a Tech II fit battleship (or equivalent) for the fight ahead. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| Combat introduction 1/3 || '''Burst through the gate''' || Enter a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point, or Transit Site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security, or null-security space. You will need a Tech II fit battleship (or equivalent) for the fight ahead. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
| Combat introduction 2/3 || '''Battle the Nation''' || Destroy 5 Sansha's Nation NPCs while in a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point or Transit Site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
<!--|-
<!--|-
| Combat introduction 2/3 || <!--'''Battle the Nation''' || <!--Destroy 5 Sansha's Nation NPCs while in a Wightstorm Forward Base, Muster Point or Transit Site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
|-
| Combat introduction 3/3 || '''Battle the Sansha's Elite''' || When the Wightstorm Fleet battleship arrives, destroy it. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
| Combat introduction 3/3 || '''Battle the Sansha's Elite''' || When the Wightstorm Fleet battleship arrives, destroy it. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
|-
|-